Sold20242 Chinese Huanghuali Flower Relief Panels2 Chinese Carved Huanghuali Panels well detailed with Birds, Flowers, Garden Rocks and a 2 character calligraphy title at top and carved with an integral frame; Chinese metal hangers.Height 29 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Wood PanelsTwo (2) Chinese Carved Wood Panels. Detailed bird and flower scene in high relief and foliage relief panel. Largest measures 43-1/2" L x 7" W, other measures 34-1/4" L. Condition: Both panels have splSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese rosewood table screen w/ jade plaquesChinese rosewood 2-panel (23.7"Hx11.45"x0.9" each) table screen with 2 green jade carved plaques (8.8"x5.65" each) decorated with birds and flowers in high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Mirror with BirdsHan Dynasty, 206 BC-220 AD. A bronze discoid mirror with one polished face, pierced lug to the reverse with panel of low-relief birds and flowers with fruit and tendrils. 1.2 kg, 22cm (8 3/4"). ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) CHINESE PRECIOUS STONE TABLE SCREENS(Pr) ANTIQUE CHINESE TABLE SCREENS WITH RAISED RELIEF PANELS HAVING JADE & CORAL FOLIATE , BIRDS & FLOWERS SET IN ANTIQUE WOOD FRAME WITH PRECIOUS STONE JEWELS - 10 1/2" x 4" x 12" (FEW JEWELS & PIECESee Sold Price
Sold20184 Chinese Carved & Painted Gilt Wood PanelsA group of four Chinese carved and painted gilt wood panels. Two carved in high relief depicting flowers and foliage, 18.75" long x 2.5" high. Together with two panels depicting scenes from mandarin lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Deep Relief Carved PanelLarge Antique Chinese Gilt Painted Deep Relief Carved Panel with Phoenix Birds and Flowers Motif. Measures 25-1/4" x 7" x 2-1/4". Condition: Good Condition Estimate 200 - 300 Domestic shipping Third PSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Chinese Carved Panels; 3 Hard Wood 8 Gilt11 Chinese Carved Panels; 3 in Hard Wood with a pair of floral baskets and 1 of flowers; together with 8 Gilt lacquer panels in high relief, 2 horizontal with birds and flowers, 1 with squirrels and vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Carved Wood Architectural Panelseach painted and gilt panel carved in high relief, two with vases of flowers and scholars objects, together with two small blossom and vine pierce carved examples. Largest: 14 1/2" high, 8 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese relief carved and painted wooden panelChinese relief carved and painted wooden panel with flowers. 20th century. 58 1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Gold & Black Lacquer Table CabinetChinese Qing Gold & Black Lacquer Table Cabinet with double doors on raised stand, the 2 door panels carved and pierced in high relief with Phoenix Birds, Antiques and Flowers, the inside in red lacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Coromandel ScreenChinese Coromandel Screen, six panels, black lacquered with low relief carved and polychromed figural court scenes and floral panels, verso with incised flowers, 20th C, 72 1/2"h, each panel 13 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese architectural relief carved panel with characters2 Chinese relief carved panel with 4 characters late 19th or early 20th Century, each measuring 32.25 x 6.5 x 1 inches, Provenance: purchased in Taipei circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE GILT RELIEF ARCHITECTURAL PANELS(pair) Chinese parcel gilt carved lacquer architectural panels, each having top floral decor and figural scenes with one open section, some loss along edges, approx 50.25"h, 11.5"w, 1.5"d, 16lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese silk embroidery panels of flowers(lot of 2) Chinese silk embroidery panels of flowers, each sewn with blue blossom band, 26.25"h x 11.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese watercolor panels "fruits and flowers"2 Chinese watercolor panels "fruits and flowers", 53"x13.4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese "Gold Relief Wood Panels"Antique Chinese "Gold Relief Wood Panels" 2 Panel 71" Height x 16" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOXES(2) CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOX WITH EMBOSSED RELIEF FLOWERS , ART NOUVEAU STYLE RAISED RELIEF FLOWERS - 156.6grams - LARGEST IS 3" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Chinese carved huanghuali cabinetsPair of Chinese carved huanghuali tapered cabinets, the slightly protruding rectangular top above the upper section with openwork panels of repeating flowerheads and ruyi, with double doors opening toSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain vases, each of hexagonal form having figural foo lion handles, relief panels showing flowering trees, auspicious symbols and scholars items, rim and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Relief PanelAntique Chinese Carved Relief Panel Size: 16 3/4 x 46 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Deep Relief PanelChinese Deep Relief Carved Gilt Wood Wall Hanging Panel. Decorated with a temple scene and figures. Signed on obverse side. Carving measures 15" x 5-1/2", overall measures 17-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition:See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE WHITE MARBLE PANELS, YUAN / MING DYNASTY. Each of rectangular form carved in relief£120
4 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Chinese Huanghuali Hinged-Top Cabinet, Qing Dynasty, 17th/18th CenturyUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500