Sold20232 Chinese Terra Cotta Figures2 Chinese terra cotta pottery figures. Larger with nodding head. 17 3/4"H x 5 1/2"W at base; 16 3/4"H x 4 1/2"W at base. Nodder missing hand and item from opposite hand, chips along upper and lower seSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Terra Cotta Figures Horse & Duck2 Chinese terracotta figures. Horse, 7 1/8"H not including wooden base; duck, 4 1/4"H. Both with wear and minor chips, horse with larger chip on one side of head.See Sold Price
Sold20172) ANTIQUE CHINESE TERRACOTTA TOMB FIGURES, HAN(lot of 2) Antique Chinese painted terra cotta tomb figures, Han Dynasty (206BCE - 220BCE) paint loss throughout, largest: 16"h, 4"w, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From the estate of prominent Beaumont AttorneSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Han Dynasty Style Terra Cotta Figures.They are of a man and a woman. The clay man figure has cracks, and it looks like his knee has been repaired. The woman figure looks to be in good overall conditon. Both figures are missing their arms.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTIQUE CHINESE STANDING FEMALE TOMB FIGURES(lot of 2) Chinese standing female painted terra cotta tomb figures, Tang Dynasty (617-907), one on wooden stand, both have fractures and restoration to neck, paint loss throughout, largest: 13.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURESCHINESE TERRACOTTA - 2 FIGURES DANCERS, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 16 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURESCHINESE TERRACOTTA - 2 FIGURES DANCERS, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 18 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURESCHINESE TERRACOTTA - 2 FIGURES, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 17 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Terra Cotta FiguresChinese terra cotta figures, various ages & conditions, lengths to 7 1/2", ex Iris LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TERRA COTTA FIGURE ON CAMELBACKCHINESE TERRA COTTA FIGURE ON CAMELBACK, H 15", L 11":H 15 1/2"; c; fitted wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Terra Cotta Figure on Wood StandMeasures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Estimate $500 - $600 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Chinese Terracotta FiguresDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese ceramic figures. Includes: (1) Figure holding a vase decorated with a multicolored glaze. (H: 9" x D: 2.5") (1) Figure with multicolored checkered garb and hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Terracotta FiguresThree Funerary style figures, likely modern. Dimensions: From 4" x 2 1/2" to 4" x 5 1/2", the heights range from 15" to 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURECHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE RIDING HORSE, APPROXIMATELY 3 IN X 12 IN X 14 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Terracotta Figure with Polychrome DecorationA Chinese Terracotta Figure with Polychrome Decoration standing figure on square base. Height 11 1/2 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A FOO DOGStanding foursquare with its mouth agape and looking up. H: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Terracotta Tomb EffigiesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese terracotta tomb effigies. Includes: 1) Male figure playing a woodwind type instrument. 7-5/8" tall x 4-1/2" at widest point. 2) Seated female figure holding a drum-like instruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Glazed Terracotta FiguresPair of Chinese Glazed Terracotta Figures Unmarked. 17 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Terracotta Equestrian FiguresA Pair of Chinese Terracotta Equestrian Figures each having a seated figure on horseback with polychrome decoration. Height of each 16 1/2 x width of base 8 1/4 x depth 4 1/4 inches. Property of a GenSee Sold Price
Sold20193 ANTIQUE CHINESE TERRACOTTA TOMB FIGURESThree Antique Chinese Terracotta Tomb Figures. All measure approximately 2"x3"x10. Weight 3 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / Charleston SC Private Estate. China’s tradition of pottery-makingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Terracotta Equestrian FiguresTwo Chinese Terracotta Equestrian Figures each with polychrome decoration. Height 14 x width of base 6 1/2 x depth 4 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Chinese Tomb FiguresTwo (2) Chinese, Ming Dynasty (1368 AD – 1644 AD) Sancai - Glazed Terracotta Tomb Figures. Each dressed in traditional garb and stands on square platform. Tallest measures 9-1/2" H, other measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Glazed Terracotta Figures20th C. both partially glazed. 12-1/2"h and 16-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR OF PARTIALLY GLAZED EQUESTRIAN TOMB FIGURES TERRAPR OF PARTIALLY GLAZED EQUESTRIAN TOMB FIGURES TERRA COTTA, MING DYNASTY (11 1/2" TALL )See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Eastern Han Large 16in Terra Cotta Statue Figure COA Sichuan Province Provenance SculptureUS$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
1 day LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 porcelain Chinese figures, Lao Tse with long sleeves, peach and staff, with four characters€200