Sold2023(2) Duck Portrait Vessels Ocotlan, TlaxcalaTwo duck portrait vessels (Ocotlan, Tlaxcala), with handles, burnished bodies, modeled duck heads, featuring incised floral accents, one reading "Recuerdo de Tlaxcala" the other "Tlaxcala&See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection - Wood & Pottery Items incl Wood DucksCollection of 7 Wood & Pottery Items, including 2 painted Portugal planters with ceramic saucers, blue & white planter, flowered planter, ribbed pot, and 2 wooden duck vessels. Largest measures 8.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Wicker duck and goose form vessels(2) Wicker duck and goose form vessels, Shanghai handicrafts, including a duck form vessel with hinged lid back, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"L along with a red beak standing goose form vessel, 13 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Scavo Glass VesselMurano Segusso Scavo Glass Duck Vessel. Unsigned. Measures 8-1/2" x 13" x 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK VESSELSPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled boxes in the form of ducks. Each having wings to cover and includes fitted stand. Each measures 7 1/2" h x 6" l overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moche Bichrome Muscovy Duck Vessel w/ TL, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, late Phase 1 to Phase 2, ca. 250 to 400 CE. A charming example of a hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a seated Muscovy duck. Highly burnished and adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Ornate Duck Vessel, Deldrick and Lorenda Cellicion6-1/2 inches tall 7-3/8 inches by 8 inches, hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pre-Columbian-Style Animal VesselsEarthenware vessels comprising a duck vessel and an animal with its hands over its face. [5" to 5 1/2" H]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Mexican VesselsTwo burnished Mexican jugs, with zoomorphic forms, with etched floral motifs, and "Recuerdo de Tlaxcala" inscription height 15.5 in. x width 10 in. x depth 6.5 in. / tallest Shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Carved Stoned Vessels & Duck FigureLot includes 1 footed vessel with lid, 1 bowl vessel, & 1 carved duck figure. Each piece appears to be carved stone. Duck figure measures approximately 3.75 inches deep 2 inches wide 1.75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Glass Duck Detailed VesselsLot includes 2 Vessels. Each vessel has flying duck detail. Each piece measures approx 3.5 inches tall and wide. Tumblers, candle holders, vessels, glass vessels, cups, duck cups. 6csSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Burnished Mexican Folk Art VesselsPair of burnished Mexican folk art vessels, featuring duck forms, with example that features painted banding design being marked "E.M" height 9.5 in. x width 14 in. x depth 10 in. / largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery VesselsLot 171 Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery Vessels with incised decoration height (larger): 11 1/2 inches length over spout (larger): 12 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Porcelain VesselsComprises: 1.) Chinese decorated pitcher. 2.) Royal Hapsburg portrait vase. Dimensions: 9" H x 6" ⌀; 9.5" H x 3.5" ⌀; See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Pottery, portrait pot or vessel depictingPre-Columbian Pottery, portrait pot or vessel depicting polychrome head with face and headdress, height 10 1/2 inches, diameter 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Moche III-V Style Portrait Head Pottery Vessel – Modern.A Moche III-V Style Portrait Head Pottery Vessel – Modern. Size 11 1/2 inches high, 8 inches wide. A large pottery figural vessel with handle. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Greek Terracotta Vessel With Duck head c.4th century BC.Ancient Greek Terracotta Vessel With Duck head c.4th century BC. Size 8 1/2 inches high. A large terracotta Vessel with Duck head and loop handle. Red stripes at shoulder. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Various Porcelain and Ceramic ItemsLot comprised of 3 Danish vessels, a Fibula vase, a duck creamer, another creamer, 2 Hungarian jars, a Rorsfrans tray, a ceramic teapot, and 2 unmarked trays. [Tallest: 8 - 9 1/2 inches]. One item gluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Magna Graecia Apulian Vessels c.350 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Magna Graecia Apulian Vessels c.350 BC. Size 1 3/4 - 2 3/4 inches high. Fine south italian small black ware footed pottery vessels one with Duck on both sides. Provenance: Private NYCSee Sold Price
Sold20161857 Washington Irving Engraved LocketTitle:Washington Irving Engraved Locket Date:1857 Medium:gold (probably 14k) Dimensions:2.8 dwt Signature:Engraved Washington Irving 1857 with a duck feather in the portrait area. A family mSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX (NY/GERMANY, 1937- )Portrait of Donald Duck, print, #204/500, signed lower right, double matted with black lacquer frame, image size: 15 1/2"x 14", OS: 27" x 25". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Pottery(5) Pcs pottery, c/o Weller cameo portrait vase (9" h), Weller figural flower frog with child & duck (5-1/2" h), Weller Apple Tree jardiniere (7-3/4" h x 9-3/4" dia), unmarked Roseville Dahlrose consoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spode, Herend, Others - 5 Porcelain ItemsA pair of Spode, England porcelain plates, c. 1800 [8 1/2 (dia) inches]; Herend duck group, Hungary, [2 1/2 x 3 (dia) inches]; leaf dish, shoe vessel. All in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERACRUZ CULTURE, GULF COAST MEXICO, C. 550-950 AD, FLUTEImportant flute depicting an elaborately dressed Lord King figure seated on a sun wheel, expressive portrait style face with duck bill mouth, original polychrome painted colors, 10" x 6 1/2". Ex KatzSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFour Vintage To Old One Ex Museum Native Central American Pottery Vessels 2 Black Ware Figure VaseUS$60
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF EIGHT MINIATURE PORTRAITS, ENGLISH AND GERMAN, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYUS$750(5 bids)