Sold20192 framed Abstract Expressionist sumi ink drawingslate 20th Century Non- Representational School, Untitled Abstracts, late 20th Century, sumi ink on hand made paper laid down on laid paper, 6 x 8 inches each, 10.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 framed Abstract Expressionist sumi ink drawingslate 20th Century Non- Representational School, Untitled Abstracts, late 20th Century, sumi ink on hand made paper laid down on laid paper, 6 x 8 inches each, 10.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXEDGISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (HAND MADE PAPER AND GOUACHE), "LITTLE STRIPED TAPESTRY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1985. 20 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018BENJAMIN LIRA (Chilean, b. 1950)Acrylic on handmade paper "Exile," 1988 (framed) Signed and dated 23 1/2" x 19" (sheet) Exhibition: "Benjamin Lira", Ruth Seigel Gallery, New York, September 10 - October 5, 1988 (label to verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SEGALMAN (American, b. 1934)Watercolor on handmade paper "Three Women in Black," 1998 (framed) Signed 9 1/2" x 13" (sheet) Provenance: Katharina Rich Perlow Gallery, New York (label to verso)See Sold Price
Sold2016KAY SEKIMACHI Fiber basket and small printKAY SEKIMACHI (b. 1926) Takarabako and framed print, San Francisco, CA, undated/2001 Dyed linen, bamboo, shells, handmade paper Print signed and dated Basket: 8" x 6 1/2" sq., sheet: 6 1/4" x 4 1/4" PSee Sold Price
2023STUNNING TIBET MANDELA ART ON HAND PAINTED ON HAND MADE PAPER 2 FT X 4 FTSTUNNING TIBET MANDELA ART ON HAND PAINTED ON HAND MADE PAPER 2 FT X 4 FT . IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UP UN FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gisela Beker - Untitled - acrylic on paperGisela Beker (German/American, 1932 - 2015) acrylic on paper, lower center margin16 x 24, framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/2From a Connecticut Modern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX 1950-1992) PAPER COLLAGES(lot of 2) Framed handmade paper collages, signed lower right P. Wadley (Patrick Wadley, American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), dated [19]83, including: (1) "Modern Skyscape," (1) "Palm Angle,See Sold Price
Sold2022FR Plant Dyes on Handmade Paper, SGD J. MorganSigned Judith Morgan, plant dyes, mordant, acrylic & pastel on handmade paper art. Framed In beveled wooden frame. Signed on lower right corner. Window measures approx 3.25 x 5.25 inches, whole measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ART DECO & ART NOUVEAU STYLE PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper, including: (1) Art Deco style poster print, Hoyos New York Expo '82, stylized couple dancing, sight: approx 27.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 23.5"w, (1) Art NSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CHINESE PAPER DRAGON FRAMED ARTSigned and numbered K.T. Lam or Lo (?). 9" x 9" (Framed 16" x 16")See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Ancestral PortraitsPair of hand-painted, finely detailed 20th century ancestral portraits on handmade paper. [Art: 61" H x 30 1/2" W; Frame: 72" H x 41" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hashmi Zarina (b. 1937) Signed Print on Handmade PaperHashmi Zarina (b. 1937) New York/India. Handmade paper with metallic ink. Numbered 14/35, signed and dated 1981. Paper 29" x 24". Frame 33" x 28 1/2"; newly framed with archival material and plexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwok Hom Sum, Mixed Media ArtVery large mixed media, ink on paper; Possibly by Kwok Hom Sum and titled "Esoteric Methods"; No signature visible or seals; Measures approximately H 93 1/2 x W 46 1/2 x D 1 1/2 inches; Framed paper iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Judaica Framed Mixed Media Paper ArtHandmade Framed Artwork , 7.75 x 5.75 in. Framed in Shadowbox manner using Matt board and spacers for depth. Art is Handmade papers colored with pastels, gold and silver leaf, and recycled objects. StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Embossed Hand Made Paper ArtSigned on lower right corner in Graphite, illegibly. 82/250 Depicts hand made paper embossed with tribal patterns, with a blue impression in left corner. Framed within a clear acrylic shadow box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI , "THE LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK"JAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) 3-D POP ART PAPER CONSTRUCTION LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK" , HAND SIGNED JAMES RIZZI , 1980 ; NUMBERED 2/25 - 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBADANG: ABSTRACT IN WHITEon handmade paper; pencil-signed and editioned 21/250 lower right; Condition: framed in acrylic; burning to edges of paper; 35 x 19 inches; 44 x 27 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. B. French Love Birds TheoremAn Early 00s framed handmade folk art piece showcasing hearts and birds. Signed G. B. French dated 2/24/02 Measured: H 11" x W 13.5" x D 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe Mesa VerdeRobert Therrien, Evan S Connell, Deluxe "Mesa Verde" 1992, one of 45 copies on handmade paper with 2 original works of art by Robert Therrien bound in, the cover with blue watercolor. Last page numberSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Turkish Delight Etching and aquatint in colours with car...£1,800
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCheryl Kabala Framed Rice Paper Sculptural ArtUS$100
Jun 26Modern ArtifactLeRoy Neiman, Wars, Whores and Tin Pan Alley Original Gouache Painting on PaperUS$2,000
Jun 26Modern ArtifactLeroy Neiman, Wars, Whores, and Tin Pan Alley Original Water Color Gouache PaintingUS$2,200
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIago Framed Gouache by Erte Original Art Deco Gouache on Paper FramedUS$3,750
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLucian Freud Reflection with 2 Children (Self-Portrait) Custom Framed PrintUS$10
13 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21US$800(1 bid)