Sold2022Persian Wool Rug AssortmentPersian Wool Rug Assortment (4) items including a geometric abstract with center medallion in hues of black, blue, cream, tan on a red field, (2) similar Hamadan style mats in hues of gray, cream, tanSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) NORTHWEST PERSIAN RUGSearly 20th Century, including a mat with geometric devices on a red ground surrounded by an indigo meander-vine border, 4’ x 2’ 6”; plus a Hamadan runner, 5’ 8” x 3’ 3”See Sold Price
Sold20232 Hamadan and Sarouk Rugs2 Hamadan and Sarouk Rugs, Persia, Mid 20th C., 3'4'' x 6'1'' and 3'5" x 5'3". Weight: 20 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro color lithograph depicting an abstract figure with red eye and blue moon. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed E.A. lower left. Measures 30" x 22 1/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Budd Hopkins "Guardian X" (1979 Serigraph)Budd Hopkins (American, 1931-2011) Guardian X, 1979 Serigraph on paper 39" x 23 1/2" (mat window) Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#163/ 250) to the bottom margin. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO STEPPIN' OUT ON BROADWAY SERIGRAPH3-D Serigraph. Measures 42" wide by 32" tall plus 6 1/2" mat & frame. Hand Signed and Numbered 70/450. We will not ship this lot but can recommend one of our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2020George BRAQUE (1882-1963)George Braque (1882-1963). Le Jockey, 1954 Aquatint in colors. Hand Signed. Ed. 5 / 75. Size: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2" (mat size, no frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Waugh (Canadian/American, b.1963) Oil on CanvasEric Waugh (Canadian/American, b.1963) Oil on Canvas. 39 1/2" h x 29 3/8" w in a 3 1/2" mat and frame. Signed "E.Waugh" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PERSIAN THROW RUGSFOUR PERSIAN THROW RUGSPersian, early 20th c. Includes two Lavar Kermans, small Hamadan mat and a red Persian with white guard borders.Largest: 4' 9" length, 3' width (144.78 x 91.44 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI 'CANCER' ZODIAC COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Cancer, from Signs of the Zodiac, 1967 color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 31/250 lower left. Measures 27 1/4" x 19 1/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Important Philadephia Schuykill River Architectural Sketch Paul Philippe Cret SignedRare Important Philadephia Schuykill River Architectural Sketch Paul Philippe Cret Signed, entitled, "University Bridge on the Schuykill River", dated 4/07/1927, 7 1/2 x 15 1/2", 11 1/2 x 20 1/2" MatSee Sold Price
Sold2023REX CLAWSON OIL PAINTING ON BOARDRex Martin Clawson (American, 1929-2007) oil painting on board depicting three figures standing on a cat. Signed lower right and dated 1965 lower left. Measures 15 3/4" x 11 3/4" + 2 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely PrintAbstract black and gray (Ed. 11/50) - Frame: 16-1/2" x 12-1/2" | Mat window: 11-3/4" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015DALI LITHOGRAPH OF DON QUIXOTE PENCIL SIGNEDMeasures 28 x 19 1/2 plus 5 1/2" mat and frame, sing HC hors commerce, and pencil signed lwer right. from a prominent Miami Beach estate. insured value of $6000See Sold Price
Sold2021JASPER JOHNS 'SUMMER' COLOR LITHOGRAPHJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) color lithograph. Titled 'Summer, State II'. Published in 1991 by Brooke Alexander; printed by Universal Limited Art Editions. Measures 10 7/8" x 7 7/8" + 4 1/2" mat &See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAN-FORM WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF LANDSCAPEChinese watercolor painting in the form of a fan. Depicts a seaside landscape with trees and small vessel. Signed and holds calligraphy upper right. Measures 18 1/2" x 8" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 6 Pieces Of Antique Spanish Mats 2 ft 2 in x 2 ft (0.66 m x 0.6 m)Set Of 6 Pieces Of Antique Spanish Mats, Country of Origin: Spain, Circa Date: 1920See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Hamadan Rugs, Persia2 Antique Hamadan Rugs, Persia. Size 1: 2'9" x 4'1". Size 2: 3'6" x 6'3". 16 lbs Note: No reserve, all acceptable bidding commences at the online start price.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Turtle PW, 1921, 1686, green mat, 2 1/4 inchesTurtle paperweight cast in 1921 and covered with a green mat glaze with brown highlights. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 1686 and there is a partial Rookwood showroom sticker. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Antique Finely Handwoven Area Carpets and 2Mats. From an Irvington, NY estate. Dimensions: 6' x 3'7", 6' x 3'4" and the 2 small mats are approx 21" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold20185 Estate Antique Oriental Rugs5 Estate Antique Oriental Rugs: Including 1) a red Hamadan: 2'7'' x 5'1'' (79 x 155 cm). 2) Malayer: 3'5'' x 4'7'' (104 x 140 cm). 3) Double medallion Hamadan: 4'6'' x 6'7'' (137 x 201 cm). 4) 4 Gul TSee Sold Price