Sold20192 ITALIAN 19TH CENTURY CHERUBSGilded bases. One measures 19 1/8" h x 11 1/4" w x 9" d. One measures 7 3/4" h x 4 1/2" w 4 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century) A PAINTING, "Cherubs,"ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century) A PAINTING, "Cherubs," oil on canvas. 20 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century)DESCRIPTION: Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century). Oil on board. Depicts Pompeian style cherubs riding rams. Signed upon the lower right in red "Del Buono". Gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style carved giltwood mirror19th century; cherub, shell and grape, and leaf carved frame, shaped mirrored glass panel, 31 in. H., 21 in. W., 2 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Carved Wood Wall-Hanging CherubsPair of Italian Carved Wood Wall-Hanging Cherubs 19th century 12 x 5 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Figure of a CherubAn Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Figure of a Cherub 19th Century Height 23 1/4 x width 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniereItalian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniere. Hand painted with cherubs. Fretwork carvings. 19th century. 109"h x 54"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Painted Papal PanelAn Italian Painted Papal Panel Early 19th Century depicting the coat of arms of Pope Pius VII surrounded by cherubs and flanked by lions. Height 107 1/2 x width 100 inches. This lot is located in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian polychrome torchere candle holder with cherubsItalian oversize polychrome wood torchere candle holder with gilt cherubs. On paw feet. 19th century. 54 1/4"h x 26 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C Italian Gilt Cherub Staff CarvingAntique Italian hand carved/painted gold leaf figural cherub scepter. Circa: Late 19th century. Measures: 27-1/2" L x 6-5/8" W x 5-5/8" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL. Shipping: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance Savonarola armchair with cherubsItalian Renaissance Savonarola armchair with relief carved lions and putti. 19th century. 38"h x 27 1/2"w x 20"d Seat is 15 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Italian 19th C. Carved Marble Nubian Busts2 19th C. Italian carved marble Nubian busts. Provenance from an estate in Bucks County, Pennsylvania. Measures 23"H x 16"W x 7"D, approx. Condition report: wear commmensurate with age, some chips toSee Sold Price
Sold20242 19th century Meissen cherub figurines. "Te le dompte" and "Te decourre tout". Arrows and flowers.2 19th century Meissen cherub figurines. "Te le dompte" and "Te decourre tout". Arrows and flowers. Underglaze blue marks. 5.25in tallest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptures, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), Furietti Centaurs, bronze sculptures on marble bases, each unsigned, largest overall: 10"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"d. Provenance: The Estate of George Germany, BerkeleySee Sold Price
Sold2024Maps, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), "Insula Balearides et Putivisa" and "Italia" Maps, hand-colored engravings, sight (for each): 15.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame, for each): 26"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Meissen Porcelain 19th C Cherubs on Stands2 Meissen Porcelain 19th Century Cherubs on Stands with gilding and marbleizing; one with hands and wings tied with pink ribbons, the other with quiver carrying a lady's pink slipper; both with undergSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Meissen 19th C Standing Cherubs on Stands2 Meissen 19th Century Standing Cherubs on Stands: the taller holding a broken heart on a gilt & marbleized stand, the other slightly smaller with cupid bound with garlands of leaves and roses to a trSee Sold Price
Sold20172-19c French Sevres Cherub Dore Bronze Candelabra(2) Large-19th Century French cherub and floral dore bronze 6-light candelabra mounted on rococo style bronze and Sevres porcelain bases decorated with cherubs and floral details. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Finely Executed 19th Century Bronze CherubsGreat quality, nice subject matter with Dog and Cat and nice original patina. From a Hempstead Long Island estate. Dimensions: 10.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th c. Italian carved Blackamoor candelabra, 59"Pair of Italian Baroque style parcel gilt carved Blackamoor candelabra,19th century, each in the form of a kneeling figure wearing a drape, appearing to drink from a fluted horn, resting on stylized dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Highly Carved 19th C. Italian Renaissance Cherub CrestA LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED OAK FIGURAL ARMORIAL CREST, 19TH CENTURY. Depicting a well sculpted seated cherub or cupid presenting a shield form cartouche with family shield surrounded by flowers and drapSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair European Oil On Board Paintings Neoclassical Cherubs The Arts Framed 19th cUS$300
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.US$70(2 bids)