Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine Vase mit stilisierten Tierkopfhenkeln. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Henkel berieben. Brandfehler. H 26,5 u. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine Vase mit Fledermaus-Henkel. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Bestossen, Henkel berieben. H 25,5 u. 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Japanese Vases3 Vasen Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 1 : 14 cm. / 2 : 10 cm. / 3 : 10 cm. Ø 1 : 9 cm. / 2 : 8 cm. / 3 : 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. CHF 60 / 120 EUR 51 / 103See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ruscha Keramik 849/2 - Hans Welling Design Vase - West Germany- Mid Century Modern.Vintage Ruscha Keramik 849/2 - Hans Welling Design Vase - West Germany- Mid Century Modern. This Vase is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures approximately 28 cm tall by 19 cm wSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Teile, Jugendstil Vase, 3,5 cm, 2 kl. Vasen, 2 cm, 14 Teile, Jugendstil Vase, 3,5 cm, 2 kl. Vasen, 2 cm, 1 Kaminuhr, 3 cm German Description 4 Teile, Jugendstil Vase, 3,5 cm, 2 kl. Vasen, 2 cm, 1 Kaminuhr, 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit Fo-Hunde-Henkel. Polychrome figürliche Szene bzw. Kiefer- und Prunusdekor. Haarriss. H 24,5 u. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fundkiste, 2 Keramik- Marionetten, 1 Ohr weggebrochen,Fundkiste, 2 Keramik- Marionetten, 1 Ohr weggebrochen, kl. Teddy, Vinyl Mickey Mouse u. Figur von Knorr, Plüschtiere, 1 Karrikatur- Puppe, Stoffbezogen, sitzend, ca. 46 cm u.a German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2 vases, 4.5 cm, 1 easel, 7.5 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech vergoldet, 3 Teile, 2 Vasen, 4,5 cm, 1 Staffelei, 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Cornucopia (2) VasesRoseville U.S.A. (2) vases. #184-6. Measure 6 in. across rim and 5.5 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Scheier (U.S.) Studio PotteryEdwin and Mary Scheier (20C. N.H., U.S.). (2) vases, (6) bowls, all signed. Glazed stoneware in natural ground, earth colors. One bowl with fine, pebbly "rustic" matte glaze.Dimensions: Larger bowl 8.See Sold Price
Sold20165pc Modernist Vase Lot. German, Italy Israel. Mos5pc Modernist Vase Lot. German, Italy Israel. Most marked. 1). HYALYN Tall Teardrop Vase with textured design. 2). Tall GMUNOLNER KERAMIK, Austria Vase. Textured finish with beige bands. Turquoise intSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Art Pottery Lot inc. McCoy (3)Double handled vase signed McCoy; a miniature basket, unsigned and a fish vase, mkd. U.S.A. . All McCoy.6 1/2"H. to 2 1/2"H. Varying sizes.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases,2 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases, Pampaloni, Florenz / Firenze, 20. Jh. Material: Sterling Silber 925/000, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Herstellermarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 19 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Vasen : Boehmen, 2. H. 19. Jh. :Three vases : Bohemia, 2nd half 19th c. Colorless and green glass, cut pewter enamel overlay with gold decor. H. 24.8 to 29.8 cm. - Gold rubbed in places; one with chipping at the foot; one restored aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Vasen. Meissen. 2. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa jeweils 14,3 cm hoch. Circa 9,5 cm im Durchmesser am oberen Rand. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two vases. Meissen. 2nd choice. Floral decor. EnSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Cloisonné Vases2 Cloisonné-Vasen China Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel OlesenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Porzellan, Essig u. öl Karaffen, einigeKonv. Porzellan, Essig u. öl Karaffen, einige Teile blau/weiß, Gewürzdose, 1 Deckel bestoßen, Keramik-Karaffen, 2 Teile Pressglas, KuchenplatteSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CLOISSONE VINTAGE VASESHeight- 9 1/2"- 11 1/2" Condition- Larger red vase with drill hole on bottom Shipping U.S. $50 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASERENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'BACCHANTES' Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1927) Farbloses Glas, in die Form gepresst, satiniert. H. 24,5 cm. Im Boden sign. 'Lalique R FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) MARKED U.S.GLASS ATHENA PATTERN (AKA REVERSE 44)(3) MARKED U.S.GLASS ATHENA PATTERN (AKA REVERSE 44) ITEMS (1) 11" PEDESTAL TWO-HANDLED CELERY VASE - (2) 8 1/2" X 7 1/4" COMPOTES - ALL ARE CLEAR GLASS WITH PLATINUM TRIM HIGHLIGHTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hull Art Pottery Pink H-8-81/2" Vase - USAVintage Hull Art Pottery Pink Magnolia H-8-81/2" Vase. Made in USA, Marked ""U.S.A., Hull Art, H-8-8 1/2". Measurements: Height: 9", Width: 8", Depth: 3 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold20182 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh.2 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Holzsockel, Vase, Elektro und Schirm alles nicht fest montiert. H 35,5, B 19. Vase. / H 80, B 38,5 cm. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Signed Vases, Seizan, Shiba(lot of 2) Japanese Seizan vase, pale turquoise color U-shaped with two openings of triangle form, kiln seal on the neck; together with a clay vase, signed 'Shiba' on the base, largest: 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Verlys America, Glass Vases , 1940, Carl Schmitz, U.S.A. in very nice condition, signed on(2) Verlys America, Glass Vases , 1940, Carl Schmitz, U.S.A. in very nice condition, signed on bases, measure 8.25" high.See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH5 pieces, exceptional boxes, porcelain and ceramic, among it 1 can with tin cover, 1 can tin cover€60
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
5 days LeftJasper52LEONORE CONSTABLE Mid Century California Still Life with Vase, Fruits & KnifeUS$80