Sold2021train mixed lot , track 0, tow-tender-locomotive B,train mixed lot , track 0, tow-tender-locomotive B, 1040, clock mechanism is intact, 2 persons, 1 baggage coach, 2 cars KRAUS FANDOR, 1 tank-car BING, in original box, with signal bridge, small statioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kraus Fandor, Lok + 2 WagenKraus Fandor, Loco + 2 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, cw is stuck, min. paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20223 KRAUS FANDOR COACHESO ga, litho tin, International Express baggage/mail, 5 1/4 in, 2 #2345 Pennsylvania Lines coaches, 5 3/4 in long, 1 missing couplers, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023KRAUS FANDOR TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 695 loco, windup working, 7 1/2 in long, tender, 2 #B0520 box cars, gondola, tipple car, covered hopper w/doors, BP tank, gondola w/stakes, missing 1 set, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Kraus Fandor 15cm Freight Cars1 Gauge. Includes 2 different hand-painted cranes; R & Co tank car; goods wagon & litho crane. They show light playwear, C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold20192 pieces, track 0, tow-tender-locomotive, B, KRAUS2 pieces, track 0, tow-tender-locomotive, B, KRAUS FANDOR, with 1 tender KARL BUB, optical suitable, 1 MÄRKLIN, tow-tender-locomotive, B, R6612900, 20 V, used German Description 2 Teile, Spur 0, SchlSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Bub & Kraus Fandor O Ga Crane CarsAll litho tin with 2 having their original chain & hooks, larger example has 2 tabs missing on roof, but is unusual as its mounted to a tender frame; Otherwise they show light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2022KRAUS FANDOR NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, loco w/cowcatcher, 7 1/2 in long, windup working, tender, 708 baggage, 2 #250 coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20225 GERMAN FREIGHT CARSO ga, litho tin, Kraus Fandor goodswagen w/brakeman shack, 7 in, tender, 3 in, unmarked Kuhlwagen, 6 1/2 in, Santa Fe box car, 4 in, Lime Cement, 5 1/4 in, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20158 KRAUS & FANDOR FREIGHT CARSO ga, litho tin, gondola, lumber, 3 tank cars, combine, baggage, tender, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Kraus Fandor Freight Cars1 Gauge. Includes 15cm covered stake car with brakeman's shack; 14cm hand painted salt car; unusual hand painted derrick, replaced hook & chain; Scarce Tuchjerbrau Beer car with "black Man" logos. AllSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Nice Kraus Fandor 21cm Ga 1 Passenger Cars1 Gauge. Includes 3 different coaches, gray roof is restored; baggage. They are clean & shiny, showing light playwear, rest C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2015Kraus Fandor Freight Depot & Box Carsembossed painted tin O gauge depot and two lithographed O gauge Pennsylvania boxcars: 84392 (some spots of paper residue) and 95473 (some edge wear and spotting to roof) depot 6.75" l.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURSUS$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) AFTER JOHN GOULD HAND-COLORED PRINTS OF HUMMINGBIRDSUS$150(1 bid)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 2: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1893 & S Morgan EndsUS$350(8 bids)