Sold2023Marklin, Lok 3048, 3095, 2 Personenwagen 346/1, 1x 346/3, 1x 346/3 JMarklin, Lok 3048, 3095, 2 Personenwagen 346/1, 1x 346/3, 1x 346/3 J, W.-Germany, H0, 2 Reproboxen, Okt Z 2/2-, Z 2+/2-See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Konv. 00, 5 Güterwagen, 2 Personenwagen, 1xMÄRKLIN Konv. 00, 5 Güterwagen, 2 Personenwagen, 1x 4-achsig, 1x 2-achsig, 1 Gepäckwagen, meist silberne Klauenkupplung, vereinzelt schwarze Klauenkupplung, meist guter - sehr guter Zust., teilw. bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 2 Personenwagen 1751 G, Gepackwagen 1754 + Postwagen 1755Marklin, 2 Personenwagen 1751 G, Gepackwagen 1754 + Postwagen 1755, Germany VK, Spur 0, meist sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold20172 MARKLIN MINEX TRAIN SETSHO ga, 3450 Freight, 3470 Passenger, w/extra 4452 & 4450 freight cars, orig boxes, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zugpackung R 66/12920/31/3Inhalt: Dampflok R 66/12920, gruen, 2 Personenwagen 1731, 1 Packwagen 1728, Schienenoval, Gebrauchsanleitung, sehr guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2023small tender locomotive with 2 passenger coaches, track material, stop, small station, locomotive,small tender locomotive with 2 passenger coaches, track material, stop, small station, locomotive, clock mechanism is intact, used-good German Description Kl. Tender-Lok mit 2 Personenwagen, GleismateSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Dachbodenfund, Schlepptender-Lok B1030,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Dachbodenfund, Schlepptender-Lok B1030, grün-schwarz, Stirnlampe fehlt, elektr. Ausführung, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, 2 Personenwagen, 1 Gepäckwagen, Widerstandsregler, Glühbirne feSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok, B, R6612910,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok, B, R6612910, grün/schwarz, 2 Personenwagen, Mitropa-Speisewagen, Personenwagen 2. u. 3. Klasse, 4-achsig, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description MÄRKLSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING Konv. 1 Dampfmaschine mit Uhrwerk, 7820, mit 4BING Konv. 1 Dampfmaschine mit Uhrwerk, 7820, mit 4 Wagen, darunter 1 Aussichtswagen, 1 Bierwagen, 2 Personenwagen, minimale Lackschäden, sonst gut, auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 2 Englische PersonenwagenMarklin, 2 Englische Personenwagen, Germany VK, Spur 0, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 2 Rheingold Personenwagen 1758Marklin, 2 Rheingold Personenwagen 1758, Germany VK, Spur 0, guter Zustand, ohne FarbverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Spur 1, 2-achsiger Personenwagen, braun,MäRKLIN Spur 1, 2-achsiger Personenwagen, braun, 2. Kl., Blech handlackiert, 21,5 cm, altes MäRKLIN Zeichen, Lackierung, restauriertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Biller, 2 Loks, 5 Personenwagen + diverse SchienenBiller, 2 Locos, 5 Passenger Cars + several Tracks, W.-Germany, tin, 1x cw + 1x drive not checked, part. min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021BING track 1, 2 carriages, 1 passenger coach, 1 baggageBING track 1, 2 carriages, 1 passenger coach, 1 baggage coach, good condition, 32 cm German Description BING Spur 1, 2 Wagen, 1 Personenwagen, 1 Gepäckwagen, guter Zust., 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Personenwagen 1931/1 1. + 2. Klasse mitMarklin, Passenger Car 1931/1 First + Second Class with Interior Decoration + 5 Original Figures, W.-Germany, gauge 1, min. paint d. on roof, cast bogies, very good original condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Spur 1, 1841, 4-achsiger Personenwagen,MäRKLIN Spur 1, 1841, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, grün, 1./2. Kl., Federpuffer, Krakeleebildung am Dach, bespielter, guter Orig.-Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, 2x InneneinrichtungMarklin, 2x Inneneinrichtung fur Personenwagen, Spur 0, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Personenwagen "Adler Zug"Marklin, passenger car "Adler Zug", Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, paint d., roof replaced, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Personenwagen RheingoldMarklin, Personenwagen Rheingold, Germany VK, Spur 1, Blech, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Personenwagen + GepackwagenBing, passenger car + baggage car, Germany pw, gauge 1, tin, min. paint d., paint part. refinished, C 2See Sold Price
Sold20225pc Marklin MINEX On3 GroupUnusual O ga size units on narrow HO chassis. Includes 2 #3420 Diesels; 4450 open wagon; 2 #3400 0-6-0 tank locos. All appear like new with boxes and most paperwork.See Sold Price
2022Daffodil Lamp, signed Tiffany StudiosShade signed Tiffany Studios New York, # 1487. Base stamped Tiffany Studios New York. 19 1/4"shade diameter, 28 3/8" base. A few cracked pieces, , but overall great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studio Floor Lamp BaseBase marked Tiffany Studios New York #681A62",top adjustable below finial. 3 light sockets, with pull chains. Although being sold separately, this was displayed in my Studio with Lot # 22,See Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning 14k Gold Belcher Rolo Chain Victorian NecklaceA Belcher style Rolo chain with finely detailed hobnail and Byzatine style attributes, crafted in solid 14k gold. The quality and condition of this piece is truly magnificant and pristine. Has solid 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)US$1,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE VINTAGE DOMED GARNET GLASS BROOCH MADE IN AUSTRIA 2" DIAMETERUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection Gallery2 BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING BROOCHES MARCASITES ONYX BIRD MOONUS$30
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)US$500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique 17th century Transylvanian Rug 5 ft 9 in x 4 ft 2 in (1.75 m x 1.27 m)US$12,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)US$15,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of 6 misc. dolls. 2 metal articulated puppet form figures. Tallest 8in. 2) Wax glass eyesUS$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE VINTAGE 3.2" BY 2" RHINESTONE BROOCH MID CENTURYUS$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftHigh End Auction House LLC(EGM Sticker) WATA 2000 9.8 A - TONY HAWK'S PRO SKATER 2 - Playstation Video Game sealedUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SET OF 14 KLISMOS DINING CHAIRS, PHILA. C.1820 DEXEL FAMILY PROV. INC. 2 SIDE CHAIRS (ARM: 34" X 22"US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEJ Victor dining room table with 2 leavesUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF VINTAGE CROWN TRIFARI PEARLS JEWELRY BROOCH AND 2 BRACELETSUS$60
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) JAPANESE MEIJI-ERA PATINATED BRONZE KORO CENSERS WITH COVERSUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. MAPLE QUEEN ANNE RHODE ISLAND HIGHBOY IN 2 PARTS, 40" WIDEUS$750(1 bid)