Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Etching "Nu De Dos" PrintPablo Picasso's Etching "Nu De Dos" Printed by The Collector's Guild LTD. This piece was signed in the plate Cannes 1956, Picasso. The art measures 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" and the black and gold frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020UlamaUlama Jeu de balle des Olmeques aux Azteques Ballgame, from the Olmecs to the Aztecs Leyenaar, Ted J.J. Lausanne: Musée Olympique (1997). ISBN: 92-9160-020-2 French and English Text/Edition 125 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI ÉMILE BENOÎT MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINTHENRI ÉMILE BENOÎT MATISSE (French 1869-1954) A PRINT "Portrait de Rouveyre, No.11," 1947, lithograph on paper, ed. 10/35 (from total edition of 370). 10" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Figural Market Scene "Le Marche..." - PrintFramed print of a French figural market scene, "Le Marche Aux Puces" - "Chalcographie du Lowve" - "Eav Forte Originiale de a Brouet". [Art: 6 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 15" H x 18" W]. Glass broken. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cul-De-Lampe - Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898Cul-De-Lampe Artist: Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898 Print Type: Lithograph Date: Circa 1910 - 1915 Publisher: Bodley Head OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos Suite of (11) Prints, 2007Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Suite of (11) Prints, 2007 Digital inkjet prints on paper Hors de Commerce proofs 2 of 3 27.5 x 19.5 (in) Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower right of each print Printer'See Sold Price
SoldChristian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds.Christian DIOR. Lot de 2 paires de nu-pieds. Composé d'une paire de mules en toile oblique et lurex or, talons 5,5 cm; et d'une paire de nu-pieds en cuir doré. (légères craqueluresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEON BELLEFLEUR (Canadian, 1910-2007)Jeu de trapezes Oil on canvas Signed and dated '70 lower left H. 19 1/2" W. 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO: "JOUEUR DE BUGLE AUX OISEAUX"circa 1973; Dupin, 584 Color etching, aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 27/50 26 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 15/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 15/25. Measures 9 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 17 1/2" x 12 1/4" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 COLLIER MULTICOLORE "CIMIN" Il est composé de vingt-trois boules de quartz synthétique de divers tons, jaune-orangé, bleu, rose et vert tilleul. EllesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO BRACELET BOULES La monture jonc ouvert en argent est ornée de trois importantes boules en laque noire. Poinçon de maître de Nicolas MULLER. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cĹ“urs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cĹ“urs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir on Arches 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published inFive various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published in 1967, and 2 Kaethe Kollwitz books with illustrations published in 1946 and 1955. Four with dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre BRASILIER: House with Orange Roof - O/COil on canvas of a house with an orange roof, with trees on the left, by Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929). Signed lower right. [Art: 37 1/2 x 50 inches; Frame: 43 x 55 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Rembrandt, Etching - View of AmsterdamAfter Rembrandt, framed etching of a landscape with buildings and a windmill. Possibly British Museum sanctioned print of "View of Amsterdam from the Northwest" (Kadjik). [Art: 3 1/2" x 5"; Frame: 12"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880sUS$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustratedUS$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90