Sold2022Dekalb Hybrid Corn & Campbell Seed signsLot of 2 metal signs including an 18" x 12" embossed aluminum Kekalb sign and a 34.5" x 27.25" unused Campbell Seed sign with wood back frame. Both have bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs orSee Sold Price
Sold20162 advertising metal signs2 advertising metal signs including The American Brass Co.; The W.J. Tanney Detective Agency Inc. Used condition. Largest measures 17 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Hubley Cast Iron and Mixed Metal AirplanesLot of 2 Vintage Hubley Cast Iron and Mixed Metal Airplanes. Including Green and Orange. Original Paint. Both in very good condition. Orange plane rubber wheel has cracking. Measures 3.5" long x 4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Fan Belts Rack sign with carboard signLot of 2 Gulf signs including a metal 43" x 7" x 4"d Gulf rack sign for fan belts with bright colors, minor paint flakes, scuffs, and scratches plus a 48.5" x 19" Gulf cardboard sign mounted under pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including metal sign bracket (45" L.), (2) figural iron brackets (14" x 12"), iron hanger (15" L.), (2) iron brackets (19" x 10").See Sold Price
2020Lot of 4 Bread SignsFour Original metal bread signs including embossed Sunbeam and 2 Colonial Bread signs, and a metal Merita Bread sign. All signs in this lot are in used condition with scuffs, scratches, rust, and holeSee Sold Price
Sold20164pc VINTAGE METAL STREET SIGNSFour vintage metal street signs including No Parking, One Way, No Skateboards, and No Ball Playing. Largest measures approx 18 1/2" (46cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Aviation Items.Including 1 - Monocoupe mascot brass, 2 - ashtrays, 1 - metal airplane display, and 1 - trench art P-38 ashtray. A neat lot. (8). Largest: 9" T.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Metal Oil & Gas Signs incl Shell Castrol4 Vintage Enameled Metal Oil & Gas Signs including Shell Gasoline shell-shaped sign, 2 Castrol signs, and a Star Quality Auto Gasoline sign. Castrol signs measure 19 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade Sign LotLot (3) trade signs including metal "MYRTLE AVE" (7" x 22"), metal "FILLMORE AV" (9" x 36"), and "WATCH YOUR STEP / WHEN ENTERING / AND LEAVING CAR" (7" x 13 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Avalanche Blue Schnapps Metal Sign and 2 Beer SteinsBar Lot including Avalanche Blue Schnapps Metal Bar Sign and 2 Beer Steins. 1 beer stein says "Made in Germany" on the bottom and the other is a music boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Bus and Car AssortmentToy Bus and Car Assortment Including examples from Corgi, Vanguards, Anbrico and others, some having boxes; together with (2) contemporary metal hanging railroad signs Property from: an Estate, WiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2021RC Cola Advertising AssortmentRC Cola Advertising Assortment Including (3) metal signs, a plexiglass sign, (6) 10oz bottles in a red plastic holder, (4) 16oz bottles, a 10oz bottle and (2) pop top cans in a cardboard holder HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade Sign LotLot (2) trade signs including painted wooden "LAWN MOWERS SHARPENED" (36" x 7 1/2"), and painted sheet metal "THE DOWNTOWN DIME..." (24" x 20").See Sold Price
Sold2019Sign LotLot (3) signs including painted wooden "PRIVATE / KEEP-OUT" (12" x 18"), sheet metal, "ONE WAY" (29 1/2" x 8"), and cast iron "ECONOMIC / NO. 1...." (5" x 19").See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Airplane Rides Metal Wall Decor Signmeasures about 12 1/2 inches by 16 inches c. 2012 Desperate EnterprisesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winston Salem Camel Cigarettes Tobacco Store Display Cabinet33" x 15" x 5"d metal display cabinet with metal sign, showing normal wear plus 2 cigar boxes including Tampa Nugget and Hunter. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2024(17) Cast iron & porcelain tile trivets(17) Trivets, including (5) porcelain tiles with cast iron frames, (2) Amish boy & girl black metal, (2) iron trivets, Wilton hex sign, (7) porcelain tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Beer And Beverage Advertising Signs, Including a red, green and white double-sided paintedThree Beer And Beverage Advertising SignsIncluding a red, green and white double-sided painted metal flange sign for "Canada Dry Beverages." One side numbered "C-1539", measures 18" high x 17 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hires Root Beer SignsLot of 2 Hires Root Beer Signs including a Scarce 10" double sided metal sign "Hires R-J Root Beer For Real-Juices" with bright colors, scuffs, & scratches. Also included is a 9.25" Hires celluloid tiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Coca Cola cardboard signs with framesLot of 2 Coca Cola cardboard signs including an 18.25" x 29.5" cardboard sign in the aluminum frame with bright colors and a 16.25" x 27.5" cardboard sign in metal frame under glass with bright colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage and New Household items including 2 girl scout tins, candy jar, glass sugar shaker, metal siVintage and New Household items including 2 girl scout tins, candy jar, glass sugar shaker, metal signs, Wood Cow, Carving knife set, Las Vegas Plate, etc.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Janitor" metal signs, "Gymnasium" & "Put lunch scraps in refuse cans" signsUS$5
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoUS$12(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.US$150(1 bid)