Sold20222 Mid-Century Modern Framed Prints Pencil Signed2 Mid-Century Modern Framed Prints Pencil Signed . Up to 39" x 40" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Framed Print &Framed Poster Pencil SignedMid-Century Modern Framed Print &Framed Poster Pencil Signed . Up to 25 1/2" x 31 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pencil Signed Mid-Century Modern Framed PrintsTwo Pencil Signed Mid-Century Modern Framed Prints. 29" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mid Century Modern Print " Flying Duck" - Pencil Signed & Numbered #47/500Framed Mid Century Modern Print " Flying Duck" - Pencil Signed & Numbered #47/500. 19 1/4" X 19 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed & Framed Mid Century Modern PrintsTwo Pencil Signed & Framed Mid Century Modern Prints. Larger measures 32 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mid Century Modern Watercolor - Pencil SignedFramed Mid Century Modern Watercolor - Pencil Signed. 29 1/2" X 24 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stow Wengenroth "Spirit of New England" 1956 Limited Edition Framed Lithograph PrintOriginal Mid-Century Modern signed "Spirit of New England" lithograph by American artist and lithographer Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978). Pencil signed and editioned "ED/45" by artist. Very good throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed, Numbered Mid-Century Modern SerigraphTitle: Pencil Signed, Numbered Mid-Century Modern Serigraph Print Depicting Colorful Waterfront Town Dimensions: 18" X 25-1/2". Provenance/Additional Info: Circa 1960 Hand Printed Serigraph pencil numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yehuda Vardi Mid Century Modern Israeli PortraitItem/Description: Artist print features portrait of a woman. Pencil signed A/P and Vardi across bottom. Yehuda Vardi (Israeli 1933 - 1990). Carved wood frame. Material: Print framed under glass DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Mid-Century PrintDESCRIPTION: Framed mid-century abstract print numbered in pencil 45/100 lower left. Signed in plate illegibly lower right. Depicting faces. In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: Image 19-1/2" x 23'1/2" in 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Etching, Pencil Signed8 1/2 x 6 in, 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Pencil SIgned Bottanical Lithograph,31 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (framed, unknown artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Moderrn Bernard Buffet Signed Cityscape ArtVintage mid century modern pencil signed and limited 50/125 Bernard Buffet cityscape lithograph framed. Measures 27 1/2" x 32 1/2" total with an 18 1/2" x 23 1/2" double matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Mid Century Graphic Owl LithographItem/Description: Pencil signed and numbered (4/80) across bottom. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 22 1/2"; Width: 18". Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2015Cubism Modern Print"War and Peace" numbered: 16/100. Signed on bottom right in pencil. Colorful figural print framed and matted under glass. Height: 14 7/8", Width: 23 1/4" & Image Size: Height: 9 1/2", Width: 18" (midSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School, mid-century modern, geometricEuropean School, mid-century modern, geometric composition, pencil, ink and gouache on paper, signed on verso, image size 7 1/2" x 4 1/2', framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN NUMBERED PRINTKYOHEI INUKAI SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. NUMBER 12 / 45. TITLED INTERSPACE. IN CHROME FRAME. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 36" x 24" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20163pcs framed Modernist Art. 1). CHINNI Paper Colla3pcs framed Modernist Art. 1). CHINNI Paper Collage Assemblage dated 1981. pencil signed. 2) BARAM '63 double tree image. 3). unsigned Print with rows of vertical colored lines. Mid Century-- DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN MURRAY BARTON (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2000); ELINE MCKNIGHT (1910 - 2000)Two mid-century woodblock prints. Each signed and annotated in pencil. 9 x 24 1/2"; 13 3/4 x 30 3/4" (framed). 21 x 18" McKnight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Framed Print, (Pencil Signed & Numbered)Mid Century Framed Print, (Pencil Signed & Numbered). 36 1/4" x 28 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTORO MCM FRAMED PRINT SIGNEDSANTORO MID CENTURY MODERN FRAMED PRINT, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 54/200 *INTEGRATION*, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam "Integrated Rainbow" Silkscreen PrintYaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) "Integrated Rainbow" Mid Century Modern silkscreen print, pencil signed on gold mat to lower right and numbered "37/180", mat is part of the composition, circa 1980, houSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionBruce Cratsley Gelatin Silver Print Photograph BEACH, ATLANTIC CITY, 1977US$100
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) TOMORROW WAS YESTERDAY, 1967US$90
2024Activity AuctionsANDY WARHOL FOUNDATION POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT POSTER "CAMPBELLS SOUP CAN" 1965See Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJohnny Cash Photograph Signed and Inscribed By Photographer, Michael Grecco, 1994US$150
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987US$1,500
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Wolf Reuther, Mid-Century Modern Pencil Signed Lithograph Polo PlayersUS$20
6 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAbstract Lithograph , Frame: 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (69.9 x 54.6 cm.)US$5
6 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center"Sunday Morning" Lithograph Frame: 20 x 14 1/2 in. (50.8 x 36.8 cm.)US$5