Sold2023(2) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE & MARBLE TORCHIERES, 97.5"H(pair) Monumental dore bronze and black marble eleven-light candelabra/ floor lamps, having tapered fish-scale standard, issuing scrolling and foliate arms, terminating in molded glass shades, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Monumental bronze mounted marble urns, 55"hPair of monumental rosso levanto marble lidded urns in the French taste, the body of each centering a gilt bronze cartouche depicting an amourous couple in the woods flanked by rocaille scrollwork andSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Monumental 19th c. bronze torchieresPair of monumental 19th century French dore' bronze electrified floor torchieres, each having twelve spiral arms supporting grape and leaf based candle lights, emanating from the floral crowned and spSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian marble, bronze mounted pedestalsPair of Italian rosa lavanta marble pedestals with gilt bronze Corinthian capitals and raised on a graduated plinth, 44"h x 12" square top.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MONUMENTAL SILVERED BRONZE CHERUB TORCHIERES(pair) Monumental silvered bronze thirteen-light torchieres, 20th c., having three tiers of polychrome scrolled arms, with grotesque masks, held aloft by a winged cherub, rising on folaite pedestal baSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Italian Bronze Soldier Figures on Marble Base2 Italian bronze soldier figures on circular stepped marble bases. Measure 8.75"H x 2.27"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Italian Marble Obelisks (2)Pair of monumental marble obelisks, Italy 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Marble And Bronze BookendsDESCRIPTION: Pair of marble and bronze bookends, each on a bronze base and decorated with a bronze garland. When placed together, pieces form a dome shape. From the estate of Palm Beach collector, RonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Monumental French Marble & Gilt Bronze TorchieresDESCRIPTION: Two matching torchieres each featuring a marble column foundation crowned with a gilt bronze candelabra. Each candelabrum has eleven floral form sockets-one central socket and one socketSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN CARRARA MARBLE CHERUBS ON BRONZE BASES(pair) Italian Carrara marble figures of cherubs, on bronze bases, approx 27"h, 11.5"w, 13"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE MARBLE CLOCK SETITALIAN BRONZE MARBLE CLOCK SET, CLOCK MEASURES 24 1/2" X 14" CANDELABRAS MEASURE 24" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculptures, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), Furietti Centaurs, bronze sculptures on marble bases, each unsigned, largest overall: 10"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"d. Provenance: The Estate of George Germany, BerkeleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Rococo Marble & Cast Bronze CandelabrasA pair (2) of Italian Rococo style gilt cast bronze and pink marble large form candelabras having five candle cups each.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Massive Italian carved marble urns, 39"hPair of monumental carved Italian marble urns, having faux lids above bulbous bodies, each rising on a circular base resting on a square plinth, 39"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Dore Bronze & Marble Maiden Table LampsPair of Italian dore bronze & marble maiden holding flowers figural candelabra turned into table lamps. Featuring reticulating scenes of cherubs at play around the base. Measures 29" Tall x 13-1/2" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Style Bronze & Marble Figural TorchierePair of French Style Bronze & Marble Figural Torchiere. Measures - 69" high x 15 1/2" diameter at bottom. (measurments without globes).See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MID CENTURY ITALIAN BRONZE PEDESTALSA pair of mid century Italian bronze and marble top pedestals , 41" high , 14" diameter .Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Hercules Bronze Statue and Bronze BustHercules patinated bronze standing figure with remnants of a lion, mounted on marble base. Measures 10"H x 4.5"W x 3"D figure; 4 3/8"L x 4 3/8"W x 1/2"H marble base. Classical Italian bronze bust on cSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Italian Grand Tour bronze ruin models(2) Italian Grand Tour bronze ruin models, 19th c., cast light patinated bronze on Siena marble bases, depicting Temple of Castor and Pollux and the temple of Vespasian from the Roman Forum, unmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Monumental French Empire Style Marble And Bronze TorchiereDESCRIPTION: Two magnificent matching electrical torchieres, each composed of a large gilt bronze candelabra proper featuring 11 sockets-one on the central textured column, ten on arms laden with foliSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKMeasures 23" x 13 1/2" x 7 1/2". Estimate $350-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian mid century bronze & marble gueridon tableItalian mid century bronze & marble gueridon table. Mid 20th century. 22 1/2"h (26"h with ring) x 15 3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian marquetry 2 door cabinet with marble topItalian marquetry 2 door cabinet with bronze mounts and marble top. 40 1/2"h x 48 1/2"w x 15 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th C. Italian Gilt & Green Marble Top CommodeLate 20th C. Italian Gilt Bronze & Green Marble Top Commode. Measures approx. - 38 1/2" high x 63" long x 22" deep. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two WomanUS$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)US$1,100
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Lapis Lazuli Gilt Bronze 19-Light TorchieresUS$20,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches heightUS$100
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble PedestalUS$25,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Monumental 19th C. F. Barbedienne Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000