Sold202219th C FRENCH 4 PANEL ROOM DIVIDER / DRESSING SCREENAntique French Bamboo Four Panel Room Divider / Dressing Screen. Padded Linen Fabric. Each Panel 23 1/2" wide 67" tall. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only orSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Vintage 20thC Patinated Metal Room Divider ScreenCa. late 20thC. Heavy, in very good condition with no breaks or seam splits. Each panel measures approx. 19 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian 2-panel room divider with calligraphy and water color paintingsAntique Asian 2-panel room divider decoration with watercolor and calligraphy panels, 59.7"x60"x0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese antique 2-panel room dividerJapanese antique 2-panel (58.25"x30" each) room divider, depicting deer scene (tear)See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese antique 2-panel room dividerJapanese antique 2-panel (67.75"x34.1" each) room divider, depicting plum tree with lake (minor tear)See Sold Price
Sold2022A richly sculpted two-panel French oak room divider with Japonism embroidery, France, 19th C.Full title: A richly sculpted two-panel French oak room divider with Japonism embroidery, France, 19th C. Description: H 158,5 x L 145 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Carved Wooden 2 Panel ScreenAntique Indian Carved Wood 2 Panel Screen/room divider/decorative accessory. Distinctive panels of hand painted figures in various romantic scenes and settings. Has intricate hand painted scroll workSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Panel Paned Glass Room Divider2 Panel Paned Glass Room Divider. Measures 84 inches x 30 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Panel Folding Mirror Room Divider Screen w/Wood Frame2 Panel Folding Mirror Room Divider Screen w/Wood Frame. Fabulous room divider is made of 2 tall mirrored panels with wooden frames. Mirrors are hinged to allow for folding at various angles. WonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold202019c (3) Panel Louis XV French Screen Room Divider19th Century (3) Panel Louis XV French screen / room divider. Original glass panels are framed and detailed with gilt gesso carvings of floral bouquets and arrows. Very good condition. (no apparent loSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Panel Gilt Wood & Glass French Room Divider3 Panel Gilt Wood & Glass French Room Divider. 65" W x 55" HSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PANEL "WINDOW SCREEN" PAINTED ROOM DIVIDER(58 1/2" TALL X 77 3/4" WIDE) 19THC.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR VINTAGE DOME TOP RATTAN SCREENS(2) Rattan three-panel screens / room dividers. Dimensions: (One panel) H 70" x W 16" x D 1.25" Condition: Surface wear, marks and loses to rattan.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FOLDING SCREENS(2) two panel modern folding room dividers. Brushed nickel hardware. Dimensions: (One panel) H 84" x W 24" x D 1.5" Condition: Some wear and marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIX PANEL 2 PART IRON GLASS ROOM DIVIDER 1880A six panel two part iron and glass room divider circa 1880. Ht: 80" Width: 19" (each)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Painted Room Divider Panels2 Painted Room Divider Panels . 21" W 78 1/4" H each ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Tapestry Four-Panel Room DividerA French four-panel folding room divider with tapestry-upholstered panels. 78in tall x 92in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations are avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Oriental 6 Panel Room DividerCarved Wood Oriental 6 Panel Room Divider. 67 1/2" W 62" HSee Sold Price
2020ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated & Lacquered 6 Panel Room DividerPaint Decorated & Lacquered 6 Panel Room Divider . 97 1/2" W 72" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 4-panel painted modernist screenLarge 4 panel painted modernist screen room divider.Each panels measures 2' wide x 8' tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Miami Modern 3 Panel Folding screen Room Divider. Mirrored with Pencil Reed Rattan Design. DecoratedUS$350(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Three Panel Burlap Folding Screen. Wood Frame Room Divider. Reverse side is plywood.US$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding ScreensUS$22,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Giraffe Room Divider: A Captivating Piece of Functional ArtUS$100
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze Miniature Panel Screen Room Divider (Paravan)US$10,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.US$100
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE PAINTED IMPRESSIONIST STYLE 2-PANEL FLOOR SCREENS, 98"HUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Asian 4 Panel Folding Screen with Gold Leaf and Decorative Design. Room divider.US$150
3 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL - FRENCH SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP 19th CenturyUS$1,000