Sold2021Pu Ru (1896-1963),Pu Ru (1896-1963),Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals77.5 cm X 40.5 cm 約 2.8 平尺溥儒 (1896-1963)鏡心:水墨紙ੑSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896-1963)Pu Ru (1896-1963) Ink And Color On Silk,Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 74.8 X 24.2 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 軸心:設色絹本款識ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pu Ru (1896-1963)Calligraphy CoupletPu Ru (1896-1963)Calligraphy Couplet Ink on Splash Silver Paper,Hanging Scroll Signed And Seals 134 X 16.5 cm X 2 溥儒 (1896-1963)楷書對聯 共約4&See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED PU RU (1896-1963).A INK AND COLOR ON SILKSIGNED PU RU (1896-1963).A INK AND COLOR ON SILK HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H206. China, with two red color seals of artist. C Property from a Private American New York city Collection. Measure: LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonham's NY; Pu Ru 2 Calligraphy Letters, SealsPu Ru (1896-1963); 2 Calligraphy Letters in running script, ink on white printed & lined tissue papers each with 2 impressed Red Seals: Jiu wangsun and Pu Ru; matted and framed. Height of visible papeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt.Pu Ru (1896–1963) China, 20.Jh. Farbholzschnitt. Landschaft am Wasser mit Fischerboot. Mit zwei roten Siegeln des Künstlers. 96x32. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 131x47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963)Pu Ru (1896-1963) Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 38 X 16.5 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 軸心:白描紙本 款識:ƌSee Sold Price
Sold2016Draft Painting of Landscape, Pu Ru (1896 - 1963)Preliminary draft of a landscape painting by Pu Ru (1896 - 1963). Ink landscape with 2 seals. Dimensions are 22 inches long by 12 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in faiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On PaperPu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On Paper,Four Calligraphy Scroll,Mounted. Signed And Seals 117 X 28.5 cm X 4 $6,000 溥儒(1896-1963) 書法四條屏共ಀSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pu Ru(1896-1963)Pu Ru(1896-1963) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seal 46.5 X 25.5 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 軸心 : 設色紙本款識:&#See Sold Price
Sold2019Pu Ru(1896-1963)Pu Ru(1896-1963) Ink And Color On Paper,Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seal 46 X 28.5 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 軸心 : 設色紙本款識:See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Pu Ru: A Small Painted Hand ScrollAttrib. to Pu Ru (1896-1963): 'Landscape', A Small Chinese Painted Hand Scroll, Depicting Snowy Mountain Scene. Ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed with seals. {w 120 x h 6 cm}.See Sold Price
Sold2022PU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. GuanPU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. Guan Ink and color on paper, mounted for framing, signed Xinyu, with three seals of the artist Pu Ru, Jiu Wangsun and Ming yi. 47 1/2 x 16iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of six,Qi Gong (1912-2005) Landscape and Pu Ru (1896-1963) Calligraphy on CardboardA set of six.4 pieces of Landscape on Cardboard by Qi Gong (1912-2005).2 pieces of calligraphy on Cardboard by Pu Ru (1896-1963). Each Height:36cm Each Width:10.2cm For size details ,please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Paper Scrolls: After Pu Ru & Zhao PuchuTwo Chinese paper scrolls, including: rubbing with calligraphy after Pu Ru (1896-1963) & Zhu Jiajin (1914-2003); together with calligraphy after Zhao Puchu (1907-2000); each siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Paper Scrolls: Figural ScenesTwo Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls, including: one depicting the immortal figure Magu on a raft, after Pu Ru (1896-1963); together with figural scene after Fu Baoshi (1904-1965)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Fu Baoshi MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Fu Baoshi Mark 88x56cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections label oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Pan Tianshou MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Pan Tianshou Mark 174x71cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections labSee Sold Price
2023A Chinese Court Lady Painting, Ink and Color on Silk, Hanging Scroll, Qiu Ying MarkA Chinese Court Lady Painting, Ink and Color on Silk, Hanging Scroll, Qiu Ying Mark 72.5x31cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Silk, Hanging Scroll, Ma Yuan MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Silk, Hanging Scroll, Ma Yuan Mark Diameter:25.5cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections laSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Guan Shanyue MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Guan Shanyue Mark 147x94cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections labSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Huang Binhong MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Huang Binhong Mark 115x45cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections laSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Monk Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Qi Baishi MarkA Chinese Monk Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Qi Baishi Mark 125x32cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections label of C.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Huang Binhong MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Hanging Scroll, Huang Binhong Mark 137x67cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections laSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ZHANG DAQIAN & PU RU] a group of 13 reference works about Zhang Daqian (1899-1983) and Pu RuUS$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Pu Ru (1896-1963) 溥儒(款, 1896-1963)US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 1/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$95(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the WyandotUS$95(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Royal Albert Crown China Heirloom STYILE MARI Coffee Tea cup Saucer Trio COBALTUS$30
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1910 Chinese Table Screen Etched Mirrored Glass/RosewoodUS$100