Sold2022(2) Sonya Rydzewski Sketches Circa 1973This lot includes: (1) Sonya Rydzewski Sketch of Nautilus Circa 1973 (1) Sonya Rydzewski Sketch of Horse Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The sketches appear to have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchBrown pencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a horse, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Circa 1950-1955. Very good condition overall. Slight toning to some areas of the papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Mullen mixed mediaPhilip Mullen (Ohio/South Carolina, b. 1942), "Woman Under Glass," abstract mixed media on masonite. Sight - 60" H x 48" W. Framed - 60 1/2" H x 48 1/2" W. Circa 1973. Property of the Hunter Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WILLIAMES, SHEDRICH] LOT OF 2 PRINTS TOGETHERWILLIAMES, Shedrich (Oregon). A lot of 2 silver prints sold together. Circa 1973. One mounted to board, signed and dated in pencil beneath print. Other loose, verso with backstamps, signed. [Mounted]See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Animal FiguresGroup includes two stuffed mouse figures, one felted and one cloth, circa 1973 (5 1/2"); felt Winnie the Pooh ornament (6"); ceramic mouse with pin cushion in saxophone (3 1/4"); Czech papier mache raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Cubist Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on tracing paper, portrait of a woman, signed* lower right (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Circa 1925. 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sanguine DrawingSanguine pencil drawing of a horse (?), executed on light tan wove paper, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Circa 1950 - 1955. 4 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Good condition overall, having no tears or visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Bound Goat, Thursday, circa 1973JACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Bound Goat, Thursday, circa 1973 signed and numbered 'Zajac 1/8' (on hip) bronze with gray patina 28 x 28 1/2 x 26 in. 71.1 x 72.4 x 66 cm. This work is number one from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry for Easy Edges Inc. dining chairs, 2Frank Gehry (b. 1929) for Easy Edges Inc. Easy Edges dining chairs, pair USA, circa 1973 corrugated cardboard, masonite unmarked 16 1/4"w x 22"d x 32 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Lacagnina (American, b. 1938) Side Table, USA, circa 1973Thomas Lacagnina (American, b. 1938) Side Table, USA, circa 1973 Stack-laminated and carved cherry, oakUnmarked (H: 24, W: 17 3/4, D: 17 1/2 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two John Galliano original fashion sketches, circaTwo John Galliano original fashion sketches, circa 1982, un-signed, each worked with black bustle dresses with contrasting sashes, pencil over-sketching to give details, 30 by 41cm, 12 by 16in (2)See Sold Price
Sold20182 Canadian Inuit Soapstone Carvings, SignedCanadian Two soapstone carvings comprising a large sculpture with two figures holding each other; the other two figures on a sled, circa 1973 and 1994 Both figures signed in syllabic and with disc numSee Sold Price
Sold2017JASPER JOHNS: "CUP 2 PICASSO"circa 1973 lithograph signed and dated lower right 12 x 9 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) EAMES FOR HERMAN MILLER SHELL CHAIRS, C. 1973(2) Matching Charles & Ray Eames padded fiberglass swivel arm/ office chairs. Manufactured by Herman Miller. Label and patent label under. Circa 1973. Dimensions: H 32" x W 25" x D 24.5" x SH 18.5" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Moet Chandon Dom Perignon Factory Display BottlesDESCRIPTION: Two Moet Chandon Dom Perignon factory display bottles labeled and sealed. CIRCA: 1973 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 14" W: 4.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.coSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, LARGE PTARMIGAN, CIRCA 1973Unidentified artist, mottled green stone, large ptarmigan, circa 1973, signed indistinctly in syllabics. Measuring, 6.75” x 4.5” x 9.5” (7.2 lbs).See Sold Price
Sold20192 Louisville Slugger Yankee BatsIncludes Elston Howard Powerized model 125 store model Circa 1973-79. And Model 125 Powerized bat which reads "genuine New York Yankees Louisville Slugger" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Chapman Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Field SketchBill Chapman Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Field Sketch MEDIUM: Watercolor on Paper DIMENSIONS: 11 x 13 inches CIRCA: 1973 ATTRIBUTION: Bill Chapman DESCRIPTION: This original painting, fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "ODA A JOAN MIRO (PLATE VI)"circa 1973; Mourlot, 908 lithograph in colors signed lower right, and numbered 2/75 34 3/4 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on Japon paper "Black". From the Pantagruel Series.. Circa 1973. Limited Edition. Hand signed in pencil and hand signed in plate. Overall framed 41 1/2" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Leica CL 35 mm cameraCirca 1973 Marked: Leica / Leitz / Wetzlar; Serial no. 1398075 The M-mount camera with a black metal and leather body with a Summicron-C f/2 40 mm lens (serial no. 2635493) with a black leather caseSee Sold Price
Sold2020MORLEY BAER: "KIVA SAN ILDEFONSO, NEW MEXICO"circa 1973 gelatin silver print signed lower right Provenance: Photography West Gallery, Carmel 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches image; 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arun Bose, Lightning, Etching with AquatintArtist: Arun Bose, Indian (1934 - 2007) Title: Lightning Year: circa 1973 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, Signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price