Sold2021ROSENTHAL STUDIO CITY CUP MUG #13 ROMEROSENTHAL STUDIO CITY CUP MUG #13 ROME - 3.5" HIGH X 3" WIDE- DESIGNED BY JOHANN VAN LOON- VERY GOOD CONDITION IN BOXCOLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; SMALL ITEMS FOR DISPLAY; HIGH END DECOR; PORCELAIN; CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Der in Weiss gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit 2 Vasen, Vögeln und Blütenzweigen verziert und grenztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hendrik Van Keppel and Taylor Green (American,Hendrik Van Keppel and Taylor Green (American, 1914-1980 | American, 1914-1990) Two-Tiered Coffee Table,  VKG, USA enameled steel, cotton rope, glass H 15 x W 25 1/2 x D 33 1/2 inches. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR20 lounge armchairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll MR20 lounge armchairs, pair New York, New York, circa 1980 tan suede, stainless steel, belt leather Knoll labels to cushions 25 1/2"w x 37"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold20232) VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18K GOLD & GEMSTONE EARRINGS(pair) Estate 18kt (tested) yellow gold earrings, Van Cleef & Arpels, each floriform with red, white, and blue gemstones, (one) set with five sapphires and (one) with five rubies, approx 1.30cttw, botSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fincher, Mojave Doll #2, 1980John Fincher(b. 1941)Mojave Doll #2, 1980mixed media oil on papertitled, signed, and dated lower right: Mojave Doll #2 John Fincher 198027 3/4 x 20 1/4 in. (70.49 x 51.44 cm.), Frame: 37 5/8 x 29 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautifully Colored Jan Van Loon World MapOrbis Terrarum Nova... Jan Van Loon (c. 1611-1686). Engraved map with original hand color in full. London: Moses Pitt, 1680. 17 3/4 x 21 inches visible, 28 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches framed. A fine example oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra 18k Gold NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels. "Alhambra" 16 motif necklace. 18k white gold, onyx. Length: 47 1/2". Van Cleef & Arpels, "Alhambra" 16 motif 18k white gold and black onyx necklace. Sixteen black onyx clover petalSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pairs Van Cleef & Arpels baton cufflinks2 pairs Van Cleef & Arpels Baton cufflinks & 5 set of interchangeable pieces. 16.0 DWT for both sets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Leave Thousands of Messages.Howard Finster. Leave Thousands of Messages. c. 1980. #2,807. Signed and numbered. Paint on plexiglass with mixed media and wood constructed shadowbox. Excellent condition. 8" w x 12.5" h x 3.5" d. EsSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle18th Century Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle Collection formed before 1980. Height 2 1/2 inches (6.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pristine Mills 25 Cent Indian Chief Slot MachinePristine Mills 25 cent Indian chief slot machine. Nice working condition, has 2 keys. Probably 1980's. Great for man or woman cave. 23" wide, 77" tall, 21" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willem DOOYEWAARD (1892 - 1980) DutchUntitled, a Balinese man with his fighting rooster, oil on canvas, 29 1/2 x 24 inches, signed lower right. Condition note, minor flaking about 2-2 1/2" long. Provenance: Van Leeuwen Estate, Ottawa. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clipVAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clip in oro giallo, linea Ludo Hexagon con zaffiri, n. di inventario 8136, g 16,59, lungh. cm 2,50 circa. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Yellow gold sapphire"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Ten MCM Style Dining ChairsSet of Ten MCM Style Dining Chairs 40 1/2 x 25 x 24 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Akko van Akker, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980 - Weight: 2.70 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Blackware JarsNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Blackware Jars lot of 3, includes: the largest with 32 ribs, signed Nancy Youngblood Cutler and dated 1980; height 2 1/2 inches x diameter 3 3/4 inches a miniatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman "Shikar - 1980" Serigraph Signed &Artist: Leroy Neiman Title: "Shikar" Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 38 x 28 1/2" Year Produced: 1980 Edition number: 241/300 Descrption: Hand signed and numbere in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van LOO: Antique Portraits - Oils on Canvas1) Portrait of Louis XV, oil on canvas, in a giltwood frame, signed Van Loo; 2) Portrait of Marie Leszczynska, oil on canvas, in giltwood frame, signed Van Loo. [Art: 21 x 17 inches; Frame: 30 x 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1980VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1980 SAUTOIR GRANDS MAILLONS TORSADÉS Il est composé de maillons de forme navette, au centre trois maillons sont pavés de diamants taille brillant. MontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Huge Hand Oil on Canvas Downtown Los Angeles Painting by Walt JohnstonSigned - Oil on Panel -Framed Measurements: 60 in x 38 in - Actual Size of the Painting: 55 1/2 by 33 1/2-Portrayed of 1970/1980 downtown Los Angeles Main And 9th Street by WALT JOHNSTON.****We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND NECKLACEVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 4.45 carats total and step cut rubies. 15 1/2 inches long. Engraved: VAN CLEEF & ARPELS MSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Marquetry, Walnut and Burlwood Marble Top Dresser with Mirror, StampedUS$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’sUS$10(1 bid)