Sold2015Russian Silver 84 c.1888 Flatware GroupAntique Russian Silver 84 Flatware Group. c.1888. 20 Piece Total including Knives, Spoons, Forks as seen in photograph preview. Monogrammed . Marked 84, 1888 and "3M" Maker's Mark.Total Weight: 3lbs 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set (116 troy ouncSterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set (116 troy ounces), Buttercup Pattern, most pieces still in plastic - 10 dinner forks, 13 lunch forks, 11 demitasse spoons, 20 tablespoons, 21 butter knives, 21 dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022(32) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE GROUPsterling includes a set of 12 International place forks, monogrammed, 3 large floral serving spoons by Simpson Hall, Whiting and Alvin, and 9 assorted flatwares and servicewares by various makers, 7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020(29) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE GROUPcomprising 21 pieces of Gorham Chantilly including 11 cocktail forks (one well worn), 6 demitasse spoons, 2 ladles, a butter knife and a lemon fork, together with a Napier asparagus server, 2 ladles,See Sold Price
Sold2020(20) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARE GROUP(20) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARE GROUP sterling includes 2 sets of 6 teaspoons, one set by Whiting in Imperial Queen pattern, a Fisher cigarette holder, a reticulated dish, a Weidlich server and a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020(14) PIECE CONTINENTAL SILVER FLATWARE GROUP(14) PIECE CONTINENTAL SILVER FLATWARE GROUP all with partial or rubbed maker, city and date marks, most likely English and Irish, including a stuffing spoon, tablespoons, forks and teaspoons, longestSee Sold Price
Sold2017(20) PIECE STERLING FLATWARE GROUPIncluding 10 Reed & Barton in Hampton Court pattern comprising 2 each place knives, place forks, salad forks, teaspoons and tablespoons, and 10 assorted pieces from various makers, 16.4ozt. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Silver 20-pc. Flatware ServiceA 20-piece sterling silver flatware service for four, marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". Knives: 9-1/4 in long. Apx. 30ozt, excluding knives.See Sold Price
Sold2023(55) PIECE RUSSIAN 875 SILVER FLATWARE GROUPall with various 84 marks, assorted makers, includes an 11 piece group by Ivan Khlebnikov (Moscow, 1867-1861), comprised of a large serving spoon (10.75in.), 6 large tablespoons (8.5in.), 2 dinner forSee Sold Price
Sold2023(15) PIECE US COIN SILVER FLATWARE GROUPincludes 12 spoons, 2 small sauce ladles and a fork, various makers including S. Melick, S D Rockwell, A. Whitney, W. White, George C Howe, W&H, etc., 2 spoons with bowl splits, 1 ladle bowl misshapenSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Lawler (1853-1881) Assorted Silver FlatwareLot of 20 pieces of assorted silver flatware by William Lawler, San Francisco (active 1853-1881) comprising 2 teaspoons (medallion pattern), 1 teaspoon, monogrammed and dated (July 13, 1851), 1 monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Sterling Silver FlatwareA Collection of Sterling Silver Flatware(20) pieces including: a Georg Jensen Acorn short handled pickle / olive fork, no monogram; a Tiffany & Co. Cordis two-piece baby set, no monogram; a Durgin FaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate FlatwareA 20 piece collection of silver plate flatware including children sizes and souvenir spoons with ornamental handles. Some of the spoons are engraved. *notes- wear and tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group 20 Fabric Covered Cuff LinksGroup of 20 pieces silver tone fabric covered cuff links. All pieces have some surface wear including scratching observed. Measure approx. .5 x .75 inches each. Cuff link, silver tone cufflink, fabricSee Sold Price
Sold202216 piece group of silver flatware & accessoriesAn assembled sixteen piece International group of silver flatware and accessoriesvarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising 4 Wallace Grand Baroque pattern servers, 1 Gorham Kings pattern fish sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight piece group International silver flatwareAn eight piece group of International silver flatware; together with a spuriously marked serving spoonvarious makers18th-20th centuryComprising a Richard Crossley serving spoon, 1784, a Porter BlanchaSee Sold Price
Sold202323 piece group of silver flatwareAn assembled twenty three piece group of International silver place setting and serving flatwarevarious makers19th-20th centurySome monogrammed.total weight approximately 13oz troy Provenance:PSee Sold Price
Sold2022An eight piece group of silver flatware, TiffanyAn eight piece group of English and American silver flatwareTiffany & Co and Reid & Son19th-20th centuryComprising a pair of Reid & Son table spoons, Newcastle, 1825, later repousse decorated and a seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Silver Plate Flatware, 20 PiecesAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century, including eleven 8 in. English King solid handle knives; seven 6 in. Regent cocktail forks, monograms; two 8-1/2 in. Regent serving spoons monograms, all with mSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Forty-Three Piece Massimo & Lella Vignelli SilA Forty-Three Piece Massimo & Lella Vignelli Silver-Plated CigaSee Sold Price
Sold202246 Pcs. Assorted Sterling Flatware, incl. Reed & BartonForty-six (46) assorted sterling silver flatware pieces, including; twenty (20) Reed & Barton items (12 La Marquise teaspoons, 1 La Marquise fork, 1 La Marquise cream ladle, 1 La Marquise demitasse spSee Sold Price
Sold2018(24 PCS) STERLING FLATWARECollection of (24) Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware, including: Cased group of (11) nut picks, marked 'sterling' and 'patent 1870', 'D' monogram to underside of handles, in leather coveredSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set 20 pcs for 4 ServiceUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Da Vinci Sterling Silver Flatware Set 20 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers, 20th centuryUS$850(1 bid)
881 Lots AwayBidhausRialto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Set Service for 4, 20 Pcs, Dishwasher SafeUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaffello by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Set Service for 4 - 20 PiecesUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsRialto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Set Service for 4, 20 Pcs, Dishwasher SafeUS$10
774 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDawn Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 4 with Wooden CaddyUS$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThirteen Pennsylvania Railroad Broadway Silver Flatware Pieces - Spoons, Forks, and KnivesUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFourteen Pennsylvania Railroad Broadway Silver Flatware Pieces - Spoons, Forks, and KnivesUS$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEighteen Pieces of Milwaukee Road Silver Flatware and North Shore Line Dining PaperUS$50