Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, San Juan, 1975Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)San Juan, 1975acrylic on canvasFrom the "Window" series60 x 54 x 1 1/2 in. (152.40 x 137.16 x 3.81 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eviland Lalanne (Haitian/Haiti) Petro, Drapeau, VodouEviland Lalanne (Port-au-Prince, Haiti 1939-2003) San Jean Petro Sequins and beads on fabric, 39" x 29" Lot Essay/Artist Reference:Flags and banners known as "Drapo" or "Drapeau" are an art long assocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eviland Lalanne (Haitian) San Pedro, Drapeau, VodouEviland Lalanne (Port-au-Prince, Haiti 1939-2003) San Pedro/Saint Peter Sequins and beads on fabric, 37" x 39" Lot Essay/Artist Reference:Flags and banners known as "Drapo" or "Drapeau" are an art lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Andrade (1947-2013, US), "Alive", 1998Bruno Andrade (1947-2003), "Alive", 1998, oil on canvas sight: 24"h x 24"w Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection Bruno Andrade (1947-2003) was a San Antonio born Chicano artist known for his coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2017New Guinea ancestral funeral and burial boat withNew Guinea ancestral funeral and burial boat with figures and animals, 50"l x 4"w, Provenance: purchased 2003 from Zena Kruzick, San Francisco, Ethnic Arts ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002), UntitledPeter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002), Untitled (Charger), 1973, ceramic, signed and dated, 17.25"dia Provenance: Butterfield & Butterfield, San Francisco, California, April 23, 2003, Lot 6054See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Danish Neoclassical Style Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt MirrorsPair of Danish Neoclassical Style Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt Mirrors 47 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. Exhibited at the San Francisco Fall Antiques Show, 2003. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A LifetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original painting by Jack HirschmanHeading: Author: Hirschman, Jack Title: Original abstract acrylic painting by Jack Hirschman Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher: Date Published: 2003 Description: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (1821 - 2015 Filipino / Mexican)''Hombre con Gallo [Man with rooster]'' Egg tempera on masonite Signed and dated upper left: Tabuena / 1963, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 12'' H x 8'' W Provenance: Galeria San Miguel, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur W. Best (1859-1935 San Francisco, CA)California rolling hills landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A.W. Best 20" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Siegriest (1899-1989 Oakland, CA)Apache Devil Dancer from an Indian Painting, Arizona, Indian Court Federal Building, Golden Gate International Exposition, San Francisco, 1939, Federal Art Project, WPA, signed in the plate upper righSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE REFERENCE BOOKS ON CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN, to include: 'Chinese Armorial Porcelain Volume II'FIVE REFERENCE BOOKS ON CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN, to include: 'Chinese Armorial Porcelain Volume II' by David Sanctuary Howard, Published by Heirloom & Howard Limited, 2003; 'Chinese Export PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Spurs Signed 'Cow-Yote" Parade CowCowParade San Antonio Spurs-themes "Cow-Yote" with signatures from the entire 2002-2003 NBA Championship team. Includes signatures by David Robinson, Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, Manu Ginobli, BruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Rescue from Reynosa", 2003Franco Mondini-Ruiz (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1961), "Rescue from Reynosa", 2003, oil on canvas 36 x 24 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Original 2003 SF Moma Ellsworth Kelly Mylar PosterAnonymous - USAEllsworth Kelly - San Francisco Museum of Modern ArtOffset 200375.5 x 48 in. (192 x 122 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) bus shelter poster, printed on mylarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnny Cash "San Quentin" AlbumSigned by Johnny Cash Johnny Cash Signed Album. John R. Cash (born J. R. Cash; February 26, 1932 ??? September 12, 2003) was an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, actor, and author. He is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Crystal Vase, San DiegoA frosted and clear vessel decorated with large leaf handles. Lalique France marked to bottom. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Dimensions: 8.25"W x 6.25"H Manufacturer: Lalique CountrSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and ThistleHelen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and Thistle, oil on canvas, 14 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 18.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Helen Crain Hunter was born in 1920 in Pleasanton, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of BluebonnetsWilliam A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 16 x 20", frame: 25.5 x 29.5" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas) William A. Slaughter was boSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets,William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Field of Bluebonnets, 1973, oil on canvas, 16 x 20", frame: 20.5 x 24.75" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio.See Sold Price
3 days Left3 Kings Auction2003 NBA finals san santonio spurs new jersey nets official souvenir programUS$12
BonhamsEvri Kwong (American, born 1962) Day on the green, 2003 89 1/2 x 67 1/2in (227.3 x 171.5cm)US$10