Sold20242010 ALFREDO SCAROINA MIXED MEDIA2010 ALFREDO SCAROINA MIXED MEDIA TITLED: "SCARABAJO DE LA VIDA" Height: 12.75 in. by Width: 9.75 in. by Depth: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SCAROINA 2010 PAINTINGALFREDO SCAROINA 2010 PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL Height: 24 in. by Width: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed MediaPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Board, Abstract Standing Figures and Cityscape, Signed Upper Center. Measures 32-1/2" H x 49-1/2" W. Condition: Board in found artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed MediaPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Board, Abstract Standing Figures, Signed Lower Center. Measures 28" H x 47-1/2" W. Condition: Board in found artist condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting and Drawings on Found Material DepictingPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting and Drawings on Found Material Depicting Several Pages with Figural Scenes. Signed. Measures 13-1/4" x 22-1/2" (unfolded). Condition: FrayingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elise Rugolo 2010 mixed media encaustic Indian SummerRugolo, Elise (Contemporary American), Indian Summer, 2010, mixed media and encaustic, 24 x 24 inches, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Material Depicting Several PagesPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Material Depicting Several Pages with Figural Scenes and Pigmentation. Measures 14" x 22" (unfolded). Condition: Fraying and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Material Depicting Figural ScenesPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Material Depicting Figural Scenes on the Front and Obverse Side. Measures 14" x 22" (unfolded). Condition: Material has some wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed, titled and dated. Framed. - 20 x 30 in; 21 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed,PAMELA W. GREEN (American, 20th Century). Channeling, 2010, Mixed media on board. Verso signed, titled and dated. Framed. - 20 x 30 in; 21 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITA CABELLUT 'DULCINEA COMPOSITION I' PORTRAIT MMLita Cabullut (Spanish / Netherlandish b. 1961), 'Dulcinea Composition I' 2010, mixed media on canvas depicting a shoulder length off set portrait, signed, titled, dated, and Bill Lowe Gallery label eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943-2010) Mixed media PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media Assemblage Painting on wood, signed. Size: 96'' x 42'' (244 x 107 cm). Provenance: Ex. Glen Joffe Collection and Primitive; Chicago. Winning bidder pickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young 1943-2010 American Outsider PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). Mixed media folk art painting on board, titled "Strutting". Depicts figural abstract, housed in a black frame. Signed lower center. Label on verso with artwork infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed a found plywood panel. The background in black decorated with pregnant lady and car depictions, signed "Young". The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young (AMERICAN, 1943–2010) Mixed Media on woodPurvis Young (AMERICAN, 1943–2010) Mixed Media on wood board, Full figure, overall size- 82 inches tall x 35 inches wide Purvis Young of Overtown Miami, served three years in a North Florida prison,See Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American. 1943) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) mixed media painting executed on a square found plywood panel. The painting depicts various polychrome figures painted over a yellow, blue and pink paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943-2010) Mixed media Painting on woodPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media Painting on wood, signed. Size: 26'' x 65'' (66 x 165 cm). Provenance: Ex. Glen Joffe Collection and Primitive; Chicago. Winning bidder pickup in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2016PURVIS YOUNG (1943-2010)PURVIS YOUNG (1943-2010), MIXED MEDIA OIL OR ACRYLIC ON WOOD, TWO BLACK FIGURES, 1991, SUR. 66" X 25"; FRAMED 67" X 26" NOTE: GREENE GALLERY MIAMI LABEL VERSO. Provenance: Barbara Greene Gallery, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media (House paint, glitter, pen and carpet) on canvas painting, featuring Young's traditional figural designs with yellow, brown and gray hues.See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media on Found Wood Panel "Abstract Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11-1/4" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good found condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young (American 1943-2010) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION:A Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media composed of wood, Ink pen, and house paint. Featuring figural pattern with red, black, and yellow hues, with painting on exterior of work.See Sold Price
Sold2024SYLVIA SLEIGH AMERICAN PORTRAIT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGSylvia Sleigh, American, Welsh, 1916 to 2010, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman, 1962. Signed and dated 2.10. 62, lower left. Framed. Sylvia Sleigh is known for Figure, genSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAY PHILLIPS (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) ARAY PHILLIPS (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Folio," 2010, mixed media on canvas, verso titled, signed and dated. 44" x 44"See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJinous Kani ‘Soul I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x30US$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAdam Finli ‘Eminence I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 21.5x41.5US$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "ESPRESSO" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand Pulled silkscreenUS$350
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "BADA BING" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand PulledUS$500
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSteve Kaufman Abraham Lincoln, Portrait of an Achiever Signed NumberedUS$50
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010), "50 Dollar Bill" Hand Signed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Silkscreen MixedUS$350
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Steepechase, Coney Island" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Variety" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand Pulled silkscreenUS$320
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Stripper Shoes" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand PulledUS$350
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Australian Money ($5)" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition HandUS$350
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "George Washington, Father of Our Nation" Hand Signed and Numbered LimitedUS$380
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "100 Dollar Old Ben Bill" Hand Signed HC Edition Hand Pulled silkscreenUS$450