Sold20232011 GIBSON LES PAUL ELECTRIC CUSTOM LPR8-F MODELGibson Brand Inc. (American, founded 1902), guitar serial number 811539 indicates production in 2011. A Gibson Les Paul Custom model LPR8-F reissue with carved maple flame top, mahogany and mother ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
SoldSazerac Rye 18 Years Old (1 750ml bottle)Sazerac Rye 18 Years Old (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, fall 2011 750ml 45% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Rye This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero ratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les FRene Lalique for Gabilla, a Toutes Les Fleurs glass perfume bottle, model Gabilla-Perfume-2, designed circa 1925, frosted, polished and lilac stained, moulded marks Made in France, R Lalique, 10cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
SoldPappy Van Winkle 23 Years Old (1 750ml bottle)Pappy Van Winkle 23 Years Old (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, bottle F-2369 750ml 47.8% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishPARADISE from Les Vitrau (F.74-5N), 1978, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 12/250 in pencil, sight 23 ¾ x 17 ¾”, frame 33 ½ x 26 ½” with glSee Sold Price
Sold2021F/W 2011 Look #7 VERSACE BLACK LEATHER STUDDED BELTVERSACE Actual runway sample F/W 2011 look # 7 Actual Runway Belt worn by the model during the show Black Leather Belt with coin purses A striking statement piece Highly collectible Content: 100% leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les BauxFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les Baux signed 'F. Gore' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'FREDERICK GORE LES BAUX 1951' (on stretcher bar) oil on canvas 51.5 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Pautrot(French, 1832-1874) Les Chats, 1868, signed "F. Pautrot/Paris 1868", patinated bronze, 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eastman MD615-SB Hand Made Electric F-Style Mandolin c. 2011 with Gig BagDescribed By: Sam CNX VXZ 8017 Title: Eastman MD615-SB Hand Made Electric F-Style Mandolin c. 2011 Description: Eastman MD615-SB Hand Made Electric Mandolin c. 2011 Hallmarks or SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLES MYSTERIES DE L’ALCHIMISTE (F.80-4-C), 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 120/350 in pencil, published by Levine & Levine for DalArt, comes with Martin Lawrence certificate and promoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FG BEBE W/ "SCROLL" MARKINGS.Very nice 31" (80 cm) child by Gauthier, incised "F.G.13," as well as their logo of a scroll or a cartouche. She has a closed mouth with the illusion of a tongue tip in between - much like a Bru - andSee Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE1914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE pre-owned NAMED: F.O.O.J. PETERSON C-900 SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Andrews DiamondAn Outstanding Antique Fireman Sterling Silver Veteran F.A. of S.F. Pin Brooch, circa 1900, back marked, "A. Andrews Diamond Palace San Francisco 290", high relief front in the shape of a badge featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Roberts lithograph "Part of the Portico of Edfou,Medium: lithograph. This is one of the famous David Roberts lithographs from the Egypt & Nubia suite, printed in 1846 and published by F. G. Moon of Threadneedle Street, London. The lithography was doSee Sold Price
Sold20161980's Impressionist Provence Oil Painting 2'x3'This bright and sunny view of Provence romanticizes the French countryside experience. It is signed F. Girtin and dates from around 1980. The painting is oil on canvas, 24"x36", frames in a plein-airSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FR 1922-1993) Les ZebresHenri Maik (French 1922-1993) Les Zebres oil on canvas as identified 7 x 9" 14 x 17" , Ex Wally F (Findlay) Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024James F. Hutchinson Landscape PaintingJames F. Hutchinson, American (1932-2023). Inducted into the Florida Artist Hall of Fame 2011, Hutchinson is known for coastal landscapes, Native American and Seminole Indian paintings. This oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2020M F HUSAIN (INDIA 1913-2011) HORSES OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Maqbool Fida Husain (INDIAN / ENGLAND, 1913 - 2011) oil painting on canvas depicting two white and one yellow horse with sun. Signed to upper left. Unframed and not on stretcher. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBEby Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (F...A FRENCH TERRESTRIAL GLOBE by Charles François Delamarche after Didier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786),1808 Inscribed GLOBE TERRESTRE / DRESSÉ / d'après les découvertes lesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionscomposition BY Somen Debnath Created in 2023 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionsway to their won path BY Somen Debnath Created in 2024 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionscomposition BY Somen Debnath Created in 2023 with WOOD Original Artwork Not Signed£9,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2011 Hot Wheels Exclusive Custom '56 Ford F-100 226/5000-NOSUS$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400