Sold2019PANINI NATIONAL TREASURES NOTABLE NICKNAMES NUMBEREDMIKE SINGLETARY "SAMURAI MIKE" BAYLOR AND CHICAGO BEARS NUMBERED 23/25See Sold Price
Sold20212019 National Treasures Fernando Tatis JR Rookie2019 National Treasures Fernando Tatis JR Rookie Signatures AUTO Patch /25 RARESee Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2017 Panini National Treasures RPA, Auto and Jersey CardsTrey Mancini Rookie Timeline Material RPA 7/10, Lee Smith Pastime Signatures Auto, Ken Griffey Jr. All-Century Jersey 17/99, Javier Baez World Champions 1/25See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Tanig Joya 1952 Oil on CanvasAttributed to Jose Tanig Joya, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil on canvas, beautiful abstract, 25 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: National artist Jose Joya was a pioneer modern aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MARIA DE SERVIN (Mexican / American , 1917-1983). Virgin of Guadalupe, Mixed media on board.JOSE MARIA DE SERVIN (Mexican / American , 1917-1983). Virgin of Guadalupe, Mixed media on board. Signed lower left hand c corner. Framed. - 23." X 17.5"; Frame 25" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Mijares PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jose Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Marking(s); notes: signedMaterials: mixed media on paper (probably ink and watercolor)Dimensions (H, W, D): 12.25"h, 9"w; 19"h, 15.5"w fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Treasure: Yongzheng Emperor's Jade Seal (1723)Measurement: L 7.6 in., W 7.6 in., H 10.5 in., (Weight 18.14 KGS). This is an extremely important jade seal of the Yongzheng Emperor (1723-1735). The seal is carved with Chinese and Manchu scripts meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAYOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAPER. Yoshitomo Nara b.1959 Balance Girl Ukiyo-e woodcut print on Japanese paper. Signed, dated 2014 and numbered 2/25. Executed in 2014. Paper siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 8 Portia Dining Chairset of 8 Portia Dining Chair-Grey Wash Nickname: Heavy Wicker Chairs 25.5x27x34 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as iSee Sold Price
Sold20241863 25 CENT US FRACTIONAL CURRENCY NATIONALBANK NOTE CO. NEW YORK, 3 SMALL HOLES NOTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audubon Aquatint Meadow LarkAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Meadow Lark, Plate 136. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 3/8” x 25 1/2” sheet. Comparable: Guernsey's, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Floor LampMetal 60.25-inch Retro Tripod Floor Lamp Nickname: Milo Floor Lamp Type: Floor Lamp NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thur. Jan. 18th & 19th.. Online only.All items sold as iSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 2.91cts. with a GIA report dated July 25, 2022 stating E color and SI2 clarity 2.91cts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese hetian jade teapotSize: Width 25.4 cm - Height 21.5 cm Materials: Natural He-Tian Jade Time Period: qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Circa 18th-c Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of yellow glazed dragon vase in late Qing DynastyIt is 61 cm high and 25 cm wide. Under the bright yellow glaze, there are blue material color double dragon patterns, the Dragon floating mouth of carved porcelain, the endless rippling edge, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014)alien; 1978; acrylic on paper; signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Gordon Carroll"; Provenance: The Estate of Gordon Carroll, Beverly Hills, Producer of Alien; 23 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia.Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia. 1969. Signed, dated and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18.5" w x 12" h. Frame is 25.5" w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969), Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969) Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 160 x 45 cm (46 x 77.5 in.) Signed, titled, dated with ?AP? on an artist?s label. Exhibited National PoSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2014 National Treasures Jose Canseco Notable Nicknames Parkway Jose Auto /25 MTUS$290
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 2014 National Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 9 of 10 Signed Baseball CardUS$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Signed 2019 National Treasures Card Auto 10 33 of 99 BAS SlabbedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Dumars 14-15 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Auto 33 of 49 Signed CardUS$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFran Tarkenton 2006 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 5 of 25US$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAndy Dalton 2012 National Treasures Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 14 of 25US$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTommy McDonald National Treasures Game Used Triple Jersey Autographed Card 2/25US$10
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early SurfaceUS$15,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Industrial Wood & Iron Convertible Folding Table Shelves, Weston NationalUS$250
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 GODINGER Silver Treasures Silver Pl KnivesUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR 5 Car Bathtub Gondola Set-Intermountain Railway-HO ScaleUS$20(1 bid)