Sold2022Canada 10 Cents 1997-2001. A Lot of .925 AG Coin & StampsCanada 10 Cents 1997-2001. A Lot of .925 AG Coin & Stamps 44.4 gms. .9999 AG 20 pieces: 2 x 1997 Cabot (1 x Proof w/sleeve 1 x Coin & Commemorative stamps), 1 x 2000 Tall Ships Coin & Stamp in case wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GATHERING BASKETWOVEN CONSTRUCTION WITH CUT-OUT HANDLES. MEASURES 15 1/2" X 20". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED CONSTRUCTION - INTERIOR 19 1/4" X 14 1/4" - EXTERIOR 25 1/2" X 20 1/2" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED DOLL HOUSERED/GREEN/BLACK PAINT. WOODEN CONSTRUCTION. MEASURES 28 1/2" X 15 1/2" X 17". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Thonet Cantilever ChairsOne chair stamped "Thonet", with Made in Italy labels. Two arm and two side chairs, black lacquer and natural cane, with tubular steel construction. Measuring: 20 1/2" x 31" seat 18 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023January 1800 GEORGE WASHINGTON Memorial NewspaperWashington Related Rare George Washingon Memorial Newspaper Containing the Famous Historic "Funeral Oration by Major Henry Lee" January 16 & 20, 1800-Dated Federal Period, TWO (2) Contemporary Black BSee Sold Price
Sold20201.19 CT Sapphire & Diamond Designer Earrings $1,20020 pieces of GENUINE 2.3 mm rounds Black Sapphires quality AAA no treatment. 10 pieces of GENUINE 1.1 mm single cut diamonds I2-I3 no treatment. 2.65 grams of brass layered with 18K yellow gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $20 Dollars 2002. A Lot of 6 Transport Series .925 AG ProofCanada $20 Dollars 2002. A Lot of 6 Transport Series .925 AG Proof 172.2 gm. .9999 AG The William Lawrence Coin # 8 with metal box, COA and box.4 of 6 are mint sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $20 Dollars 2000-2001. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG ProofCanada $20 Dollars 2000-2001. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG Proof 86.31 gms. .9999 1 x Bluenose and 2 x Russell Model L . All come with box, COA and sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $20 Dollars 2004-2012. A Lot of 3 $20.00 AG ProofCanada $20 Dollars 2004-2012. A Lot of 3 $20.00 AG Proof 94.17 gms. .9999 2 x 2004 Natural Wonders (1 x Northern Lights & 1 x Icebergs) with 1 x 2012 Group of Seven Varley's Stormy Weather. All come wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 2004 Artic Fox, 4 Coin Silver Set ProofCANADA 2004 Artic Fox, 4 Coin Silver Set Proof .9999 AG 1.85 tr. oz. $5.00 1 oz, $4.00 1/2 oz, $3.00 1/4 oz and $2.00 1/10 oz., all encapsulated in 4 hole black clam box with COA and special sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $20 Dollars 2003. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG ProofCanada $20 Dollars 2003. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG Proof 86.31 gms. .9999 1 x HMCS Bras d'Or and 2 x Bricklin SV-1. All come with box, COA and sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA $20.00 2009-2010. A Pair of Jeweled Coins ProofCANADA $20.00 2009-2010. A Pair of Jeweled Coins Proof .9999 AG 2.02 tr. oz. 1 x 2009 Autumn Crystal and 1 x 2010 Water Lily. Both come with maroon clam box, COA and outer black sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada $20 Dollars 2000-2002. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG ProofCanada $20 Dollars 2000-2002. A Lot of 3 Transportation .925 AG Proof 86.31 gms. .9999 2 x The Toronto and 1 x National FA-1. All with box, COA and sleeveSee Sold Price
SoldThree Matchbox Construction and Ag equipmentThree Matchbox Construction and Ag equipment. Consists of No 51 Combine Harvester near mint, No 2 Laing Muir Hill Dumper excellent, No 6 Euclid Quarry Truck good, with black plastic wheels, good to neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howe Crow Foot ScaleA late 19th century Howe Model 601 "Crow Foot" scale. Cast Iron construction with Brass bar. Black painted finish with some wear and paint loss. 20 x 9 x 9 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Necklace.Comprised of 18kt yellow gold and 20 black onyx quatrefoil pendant. Stamped, "VCA 750, CF11232". Total approx. weight is 28.2 dwt. From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-AnhängerSilber. Ein facettiertes Smaragd-Kissen ca. 2.20 ct, umgeben von 14 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.20 ct und kleinen Diamantrosen. 3x2 cm, 6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra 6 Motif Mother of Pearl Onyx NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Necklace, 6 Motifs (joyful dance) Model: Magic Alhambra Motif Size’s: 3 (15 mm) 2 (20 mm) 1 (25 mm) Stone’s: 3 (Mother of Pearls) 2 (Black Mother of pearls) 1 (Onyx) ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Marin (Mexican, b.1963) "Salum Miniatura" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963) Figural bronze titled "Salum Miniatura" signed and edition "2/20". Fitted atop a black slate base. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Atmos Jaeger LeCoultre Mondphase Schweiz, 2.HlfteAtmos Jaeger LeCoultre Mondphase Schweiz, 2.Hlfte 20.Jh. 5seitig verglastes, vergoldetes Messinggehuse auf grnem Marmorfuss. Weisses Zifferblatt mit Breguetzeiger. Mondphasenanzeige bei 6 Uhr, HygromeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCWW2 Seabees Unit History TIME OUT 118th New Guinea Philippines1945/46US$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCorradini (Pietro Marcellino) De primis antiqui Latii populis, urbibus, regibus, moribus, & festis,£320
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSaint Laurent Beige Suede Mixed Matelasse Triquilt Medium Monogram Envelope SatcUS$5
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$66(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSterling Silver with Malachite, Black Onyx, Agates Pendant 3 Strands Beads Necklace 20 in.US$100