Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'MANDARIN DUCK' BOXESChinese. Each modelled in the form of a mandarin duck squatting on its haunches, decorated with archaic inspired scrollwork in yellow, green, red, blue, white and pink on a turquoise ground, with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK COVERED BOXESA pair of Chinese, Republic Period, covered enamel over brass figural boxes. the boxes are made in the shape of the ducks. The exteriors of the wares are enameled with polychrome floral, foliage, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese pair of cloisonne duck boxesChinese pair of cloisonne duck boxes. 2” H x 2 7/8” W x 1 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Figural Boxes of Ducks,decorated with flying phoenix and creatures, 9", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DUCKSInteresting pair of Chinese Qing dynasty cloisonné ducks form covered containers boxes, decorated with nice colored unique pattern. Measures: H: 22 cm; W: 13 cm; L: 20 cm. Circa: Qing dynasty. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE PAIR OF LARGE DUCK CLOISONNE BRONZE BOXESTHE LARGE PAIR OF DUCK BOXES IS SO BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED. THEY ARE HEAVY FOR THEIR SIZE SINCE THE CLOISONNE ENAMEL IS OVER BRONZE. THE PAIR ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THEY MEASURE 6.25 INCHES TALL ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Duck BoxesDESCRIPTION: (2pc) A pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled trinket boxes in the motif of floating ducks spreading wings, garnished by wired feather detailing. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE GROUPING(8) pieces. Including a small Tanaka Ryohei etching; Chinese cloisonne duck form box; (2) egg cups; a pair of 18th/19th century candlesticks; carved marble bowl; and a 19th century English pitcher. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Mandarin DucksFigural boxes, wings left off to reveal compartment, gold trim, 9" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK VESSELSPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled boxes in the form of ducks. Each having wings to cover and includes fitted stand. Each measures 7 1/2" h x 6" l overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Cloisonne ItemsFour Chinese Cloisonne Items, 19th And 20th Century, Comprising Pair Of Duck Boxes, A Duck Figure And A Lidded Jar, All Brass With Enamel Inlay, Tallest 8 Inches, All Presenting Well, Bend To Bill OfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight Various Chinese CloisonneGroup of eight various Chinese cloisonne enamels including box, egg, apple form box, salt shaker, pair of duck boxes, pair of vases; the largest H 2" x W 6" x L 3 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Trinket BoxesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese cloisonne enameled trinket boxes in the motif of floating ducks, garnished by wired feather detailing. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (Without Base)HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Chinese Cloisonne ItemsEight Chinese cloisonne items, to include: pair of flower pots, 10 1/4" w x 4 1/4" d, single flower pot, three boxes, one bowl, one duck figure. Provenance: from a Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 3 CLOISONNE OBJECTS, EWER & FILIGREE DUCKSChinese. Group of three cloisonne objects comprising of one famille jaune ewer with hard stone lid and flanking medallions, and pair of duck form lidded filigree boxes on stands. Unmarked. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Cloisonne Duck18/19th cen, with gilt on the beak, measures 8"h 9" by 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Duck Incense BurnersDESCRIPTION: Pair of cloisonne duck incense burners with raised leg. Late 19th or early 20th century. Resting on a double lotus pedestal, enameled in predominately white color with black, red, green &See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK CENSERSPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE DUCK CENSERS WITH WOODEN STANDS. EACH WEIGHS APPROX 14 ozs AND MEASURES 5 1/2" WIDE X 4 1/2" HIGH 2 3/4" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold202319-20th C. Chinese Cloisonne Duck Box19-20th C. Chinese cloisonne duck box, 4in bu 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Boxes, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese round cloisonne boxes dating from the 19th century. Both feature a blue ground with Buddhist cross meander and insect and flower motifs throughout. The rims are decorated with ruyi bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne DucksDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne duck sculptures feature in a white ground color, decorated with cloisonne wired feathered designs, and completed with Multi Colored wingtips. CIRCA: Early-MidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne DuckPair of Chinese Cloisonne Duck. 15cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2020A fine pair of Chinese Cloisonne duck censers 19th cA fine pair of Chinese Cloisonne duck censers 19th century. Measures 9.5" x 7 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form BoUS$850(3 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vaseUS$100
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺琅US$500
2 days LeftRight Spot AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE BLACK BACKGROUND FLOWERS VASESUS$100(1 bid)