Sold2021Shirley Felts 20 C Watercolor Landscape PaintingShirley Felts (American, 20th Century). Signed original watercolor on paper landscape painting. Depicts a mountain view with a church far in the background. Housed in gold frame. Artist signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023REBECCA PATMAN CHANDLER (NORTH CAROLINA, 20TH C) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper,REBECCA PATMAN CHANDLER (NORTH CAROLINA, 20TH C) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting a beach scene with figures, signed lower right. Housed in likely original frame. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederic Ede signed W/c, 19th c.Late 19th or early 20th century watercolor on paper, pastoral landscape with grazing sheep, artist signed lower right Frederic Ede (American, 1865-1913), 13.5"h x 10.5"w, overall size including frameSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. ORIGINAL O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDSigned indistinctly "C. _" lower right. Painted with heavy impasto. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 27" ; (Painting) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Painting with light surface dust, some craquelure. Frame witSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. abstract W/c on paper, signed Whitney, 45"w20th century American School, pair of watercolor on paper abstract scenes, the first depicting a sleeping figure, the second depicting a jumping horse, each framed together under glass, artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 20th C. Western LandscapeAmerican School, 20th C. Western Landscape. Pencil/Paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 8 x 11.25 in. Overall Size: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018B. Darsie, 20th C. Western LandscapeB. Darsie, 20th C. Western Landscape. Watercolor/Paper. Signed lower right. Sight size: 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School 20th C. Signed Landscape, W/CAmerican School 20th C. Signed Landscape, W/C. Image Size: 7.5 x 7 inches. Signed lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAD Spurgeon (AM 1955- ) LandscapeTAD Spurgeon (American 20th c ) Summer Landscape oil on paper signed TAD 15 x 28" 23 x 35" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 20th c ORIGINAL OIL PASTORAL LANDSCAPELarge 20th c. Original Oil on Canvas, Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower right by the artist In gilt frame. In frame 53"x53"x2". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1"Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1" Acrylic on paper painting. Signed lower right. With gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 21.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 27.5 in. Framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. Armstrong watercolorH. Armstrong (American 20th c.)- Farm in Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed H. Armstrong lower left. 16 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold201813 Jennie Jones gouachesJennie Jones (American 19/20th c.)- Landscapes- 13 gouache on paper, one signed, some minor water staining on edges of some, edges have minor tears and some chips otherwise good condition. 13 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Nivert (American/Louisiana)Matteo Nivert (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Surrealist Landscape", 2006, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, 5 1/2 in. x 4 1/4 in.; and "Horse Head", 2007, ink on thank you card, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Wolansky watercolorBill Wolansky (American 20th c.)- Farm in Winter Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed Bill Wolansky lower right. 9 x 18 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURYANDREW DASBURG (American 1887-1979) A PAINTING, "Southwest Landscape," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Dasburg;" 14" x 17 1/2", framed 24" x 27 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Raberaba (1920-1980, Australia), "Central Australian Landscape," 20th c., watercolorHerbert Raberaba (1920-1980, Australia), "Central Australian Landscape," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower center, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 29 in., Framed H.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Howard Rabby Impasto Beach Landscape PaintingJim Howard Rabby (American, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Features the work titled Morning Calm. Depicts an impasto beach landscape. Signed upper right and on verso with date, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons(2) Early 20th c. original editorial cartoons, Rollin Kirby (American, 1875-1952), "Reduce the Tariff" Herbert Hoover cartoon, graphite and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 14.75"h x 12.25"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA RADIO PROGRAM HANDWRITTEN SCORELeonard Joy (American, 20th century). Original manuscript of a draft of the Coca-Cola "Theme Song" titled "Coca-Cola Signature" -circa 1930, ink on printed musical paper, signed. Together with printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen P. Field, "Coastal Landscape", PastelKathleen P. Field, 20th C American, Villanova, PA, artist, "Coastal Landscape", pastel on paper, signed "Kathleen Field", 15-1/2" x 19-1/2" sight, framed 24-1/4" x 28-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace McFerrin Painting Winter LandscapeGrace McFerrin, 20th C American, painting Winter landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "McFerrin AWS", 21-1/2" x 29", framed 30" x 37-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TODTLEBEN, RICHARD(20th C. American) Landscape, framed pencil and watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1942 lower left, approximate work size 9" x 11 3/4", frame 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehrn (20th c) Winter LandscapeAdolf Dehrn (20th century) Winter Landscape lithograph on paper signed lower right 9 x 13"See Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Eva Margaret Layton Still Life Watercolor of Two VasesUS$150
1 day LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950'sUS$550
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946US$600
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Garry 1869" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C BOARD EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ILLEGIBLE 19/20TH CUS$200(5 bids)