Sold201821 United Airlines Promotional Collector's Prints21 Prints detailing the history of aviation. Given out as a promotion in 1970's by united airlines.See Sold Price
Sold201820 United Airlines Promotional Collector's Prints20 Prints detailing the history of aviation. Given out as a promotion in 1970's by united airlines.See Sold Price
Sold20171976-1981 UNITED AIRLINES EXECUTIVE AIR TRAVELER P1976-1981 UNITED AIRLINES EXECUTIVE TRAVELER PROMOTIONAL AIRCRAFT PRINTS AND LETTERS FROM UNITED AIRLINES - GREAT LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICE FRAMEABLE PRINT OF BOEING 221A-"MONOMAIL"1930. NICE COLLECTIBLE FROM THE UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTOR SERIESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nixon Galloway, Douglas Super DC-3 LithographNixon Galloway created a lithograph of a Douglas Super DC-3 airplane from 1950- 1953. Lithograph was printed in 1980. The United Airlines collectors series also comes with a descriptive letter andSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Art Prints United Airlines Tom Hoyne on Paper6 Art Prints United Airlines Tom Hoyne on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Airlines Douglas DC-7 Desk ModelCirca 1950/60's, United Airlines DC-7 promotional desk model. Features 4 propellers. Constructed of aluminum, the model is painted and decaled. Tail wing is numbered "N6301C". Model measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven United Airline's Pilot's Wings.In a shadowbox frame, 16.75 x 9. Pilot David L. Toombs, United Airlines 5/21/52 to 2/1/88.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nixon Galloway, Boeing Model 247-D LithographLithograph of a Boeing Model 247-D United Airlines airplane from 1933-1942. Print was created in 1975 by Nixon Galloway and printed by United Airlines. Comes with an Executive Travelers letter aSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Lord of the Rings (1978) Promotional Movie Poster Lot (...The Lord of the Rings (1978) Promotional Movie Poster Lot (21). United Artists, 1978. Collection of advance posters (each approx. 22 x 30”), including (7) rolled copies of Lord of the Rings titlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(First Appearance of Green Ranger) IGS 9-9.5 -Mighty Morphin Power Rangers- Green with Evil - VHSThis is a coveted "fan club" sticker Green with Evil print. VHS collectors covet most promotional stickers as they generally signify the earliest print for 90s VHS."Green with Evil" is a multi-episodeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Pilot Episode) IGS 9-9.5 Mighty Morphine Power Rangers - Day Of The Dumpster - Sealed Graded VHSThis is a coveted "fox club" sticker Day Of The Dumpster print. VHS collectors covet most promotional stickers as they generally signify the earliest print for 90s VHS."Day of the Dumpster" is the firSee Sold Price
Sold2017United Airlines Air Jet N7471U Desk Top ModelCollectors model plane. Air Jet United Airlines. Paint scheme, markings and parts are closely matched, reflecting the original. Comes with fitted stand. Body Length- 14" Span- 12 1/2" Height- 7". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Airlines 1973-1976 Jean Louis Stewardess UniformVEST sth: 17", bust: 32", waist: 29"; SKIRT length: 21", waist: 24", sweep: 22" As with all apparel in this collection, please be aware these are rare, vintage service uniforms. As such, they may contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage United Airlines Large Regular Unitog JacketVintage United Airlines Large Regular Unitog heavy winter Jacket. Measurements in inches: 37 long, 24 shoulder, 21 arm and 24 chest Condition:Looks little if ever used Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Airlines 1973-1976 Jean Louis Stewardess UniformSKIRT length: 22", waist: 24", sweep: 21", As with all apparel in this collection, please be aware these are rare, vintage service uniforms. As such, they may contain wear and are not recommended forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Art Prints- San Francisco Bay United AirlnGroup of 3 Vintage Art Prints. San Francisco Bay by Millard Sheets for United Airlines, San Francisco Street Scene by Floyd Hildebrand and Street Scene by Michele Delacroix. Measure 17 1/2" x 19 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago. The Friendly Skies of United Air Lines. 1974.Chicago. The Friendly Skies of United Air Lines. 1974. Collage image travel poster of the Sears Tower, sail boats on Lake Michigan, and a decorative home. 29 x 21 ¾”. Several expertly repaired closSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Millard Sheets Palm Springs/United Airlines PrintLovely print of the original art by Millard Sheets (1907-1989). It is of Palm Springs, California, commissioned by United Airlines. Mounted on linen and measures 12.5" x 15". Millard Sheets was one oSee Sold Price
Sold20208 1/2''X 11'' FRAMEABLE PRINT "WACO" TAPERWING 10T1929 UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTABLESee Sold Price
Sold20208 1/2'' X 11'' FRAMEABLE COLOR PRINT OF BOEINGMODEL 80-A 1929-1930, NEAT UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2020NIFTY UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTIBLE. NICE FRAMEABLEPRINT OF THE FORD-STOUT 2-AT "PULLMAN"See Sold Price
Sold20194 1950's Pan Am Travel Poster Africa India OrientCollection of genuine period Pan American Airlines promotional travel poster lithographs. These iconic posters all features unique artwork and are a wonderful addition for any collector. This lot comeSee Sold Price
Sold20194 1950's Pan Am Travel Posters New Zealand, EuropeCollection of genuine period Pan American Airlines promotional travel poster lithographs. These iconic posters all features unique artwork and are a wonderful addition for any collector. This lot comeSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArtist Jerry Schurr New York Art Expo Poster 1980US$80
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Parisienne (#6)., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. SheetUS$7,500
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Statuette Thang. Mandchoukuo (#130)., Woodblock print,US$500
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Geisha Kiyoka. Tokyo (#20)., Woodblock print, 16.5" xUS$300
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Ebisu, Dieu Du Bonheur. Kyoto, Japon (#118)., WoodblockUS$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.US$225
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Adolph Gottlieb Portrait Print Photography Working On A Painting 1962US$250
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Adolph Gottlieb Portrait Print Photography Working On A Painting 1962US$250
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print PhotographyUS$225
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, HoustonUS$450
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1960 Photography, California Landscape Painting Walter SnelgroveUS$350
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1958 Pablo Picasso Photography - Bouquet Of Peace 1958 Flowers Bouquet With HandsUS$250
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert RauschenbergUS$250