Sold2021John V. H. Pennsylvania Mood Watercolor New KensingtonH., John V. (American/Western PA, 20th century), Pennsylvania Mood (To New Kensington), undated, c.1950s, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly lower left John V. Huston(?), 8.5 x 12.5 inches, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Seff, American (20th Century)Ron Seff, American (20th Century) Modern Lacquer Waterfall Console Table with Brass Fittings. Measures 32" H x 58-1/2" W x 14" D. Condition: Some crazing to the lacquer otherwise good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, portrait paintingAmerican School, portrait painting, American School (19th/20th c.), George Washington in profile, after portrait by John Trumbull, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 14.5"h x 11"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024John Miller DOG WITH MUSTARD SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: John Miller (American, 20th Century)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: blown glassDimensions (H, W, D): hotdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, John JaggerJohn Jagger (American, 20th century), Untitled (Winged Demon), bronze sculpture, signed, sculpture dimensions: 55"h x 17"w x 19"d, overall (with accompanying podium): 89.5"h x 28"w x 19.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John BelingheriJohn Belingheri (American, 20th/21st century), "Nightwatch," 2017, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SWATSLEY (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY) - ''Mara Lions'';JOHN SWATSLEY (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY) - ''Mara Lions''; oil on canvas; Signed lower right ''John Swatsley''; Set in rustic wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 30''H x 39''W, Frame 41.5''H x 52''W; ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Schwartzkopf (American, 20th Century) Four PanelJohn Schwartzkopf (American, 20th Century) Four Panel Folding Floor Screen mahogany, maple, aluminum, acrylic Each Panel | H 84 x W 24 inches Please Note: This work is located and will ship from, ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MCCORMICK (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST C.) OIL ON CANVAS, HJOHN MCCORMICK (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST C.) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 28" DUESENBERG AUTOMOBILE Oil on canvas painting by the American artist John McCormick depicting a late 1920s/early 1930s Duesenberg autoSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Hulse, architectural paintingJohn Hulse, architectural painting, John Hulse (American, 20th c.), Grand Villa, oil on canvas, signed "Hulse" lower left, 9.5"h x 13.5"w (sight), 13"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Smith (20th Century, American)Untitled, 2009 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated verso: Joshua Smith 20" H x 16" W Provenance: John Connelly Presents, New York, NY The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN BERNARD ALBERS (American, 20th Century)Untitled (Blue Eyebrow), 1987 painted wood h. 19-1/2 w. 11-1/2 d. 9 in. fragmented portrait sculpture, signed, dated, and titled underneath and with Helander Gallery, Palm Beach, Florida label ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garden settee by John Zan (American, 20th/21st C.), c. 2021, from found objects including metalGarden settee by John Zan (American, 20th/21st C.), c. 2021, from found objects including metal stakes, fencing, etc., signed under seat, wear consistent with age and use, 42" h. x 66" w. x 24" d. [PLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, John SimpkinsJohn Simpkins (American, 20th century) The Patriotic Family, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 29.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Calvin (American, 20th/21st c.), "Still Life with Vase of Tulips on Chair," H.- 24 in., W.- 20John Calvin (American, 20th/21st c.), "Still Life with Vase of Tulips on Chair," oil on canvas, signed "J. Calvin" lower left, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 20 in., Framed- H.- 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024John Garret Thew, Goose WeathervaneJohn Garret Thew (American, 20th century), 1975, copper weathervane in the form of a full body goose, signed and dated under the left wing, 8" H x 33" W x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, John JaggerJohn Jagger (American, 20th century), Don Quixote, bronze sculpture, signed, overall (with marble base): 30"h x 32"w x 14.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache, John BotzJohn Botz (American, 20th century), Garden Floral Scene, gouache, unsigned, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barry John Raybould, paintingBarry John Raybould (American, 20th century), Pebble Beach, oil on panel, unsigned, artist gallery stamp verso, catalog no. 819, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Neumann (American 20th Century) Oil On Canvas, Trompe L'oeil Still Life, Pair H 12'' W 9''John Neumann (American 20th Century) Oil On Canvas, Trompe L'oeil Still Life, Pair H 12'' W 9'' Signed. Framed. Purchased 1991. John Neumann, Dearborn Heights, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF JOHN ROSS (1921-2017) "GRAND CANYON" TRIPTYCH.American, 20th Century. Either lithographs or collagraphic prints. Individually mounted and framed. Frame measures 36.25" h. 36.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Horejs (American, 20th C.) WildflowersOil on canvas, depicting wildflowers with heavy impasto, signed bottom right. Dimensions:32.75" H x 43" W framed. 29" H x 39" W canvas. Provenance:From a Pottstown collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Egner, Modernist Metal Sculpture, SignedJohn Egner (American, 20th century), second half 20th century. Untitled, abstracted figurative metal sclupture. Signed on side, "Egner". Approx. h. 6.75", w. 11".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn3pc 2006 American Eagle 20th Anniv. Silver Coin Set NGC GradedUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersEdward S. Curtis, Red Whip-Atsina (from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5)US$400