Sold2020Leica Reporter 250 GG with 50mm Summar f2Leica Reporter 250 GG Nr. 260048 with 50mm Summar f2 Nr. 379499 and rare ever-ready case. Beautifully refinished and marked with a later engraving in all capital letters. With spare cassette. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica 250 GG Reporter Camera, c. 1940Leica 250 GG Reporter Camera, c. 1940 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 352315, with two internal cassettes (heavily worn) and an Elmar 3.5/5 cm lens no. 477228, shutter sticks at slow speeds, rangefinder inaccuratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Reporter 250 GGLeica Reporter 250 GG Nr. 150193, with original body cover. Working. There is a depression on the top plate and faint cracks in the original vulcanite. Nonetheless, a beautiful and working example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Leica Reporter 250GG Rangefinder Camera,1934-36, black, serial no. 150137, with Leitz Summar f/2 50mm lens, 1936, chrome, serial no. 323923, body, F-G, shutter working, lens, G, some internal hazeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Leica KOOBF Film Cassettes,A Pair of Leica KOOBF Film Cassettes, for the Leica 250 GG / FF Reporter cameraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul F. Berdanier, Skying, DrypointTitle: Skying. Artist: Paul F. Berdanier (1879-1961). Medium: Drypoint, 1937. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 6 3/4 x 9 7/8" (17.1 x 25.1 cm). Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Wood. American. Tree Planting Group. Lithograph. 1937. Edition of 250. Signed and dated inGrant Wood. American. Tree Planting Group. Lithograph. 1937. Edition of 250. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. 1937. 8 1/2x11 inches, full maSee Sold Price
Sold2017John De Martelly (Am., 1903-1979), Blue Valley Foxlithograph, 1937, edition of 250, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Image Size 12 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.; Sheet Size 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. Estate of the Late Richard Rivoire of Charles County, Maryland andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Children's Book Reference58. Children's Book Reference. Group of 12 volumes. Some Illustrated. 8vo, 10 cloth, some with dust jacket; most light wear. Vp, vd [100/150]Includes: Slade. Maria Edgeworth. (1937). ONE OF 250 * MoonSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Bburago Die Cast CarsFour Bburago Die Cast Cars, all loose, no boxes, 1:18 scale including: two Ferrari - 1950, 250 Testa Rossa and F50, 1937 Jaguar SS 100, plus 1:20 scale 1936 Mercedes Benz 500 K Roadster. CONDITION: NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton Lithograph Goin' Home Pencil SignedPencil signed. Thomas Hart Benton, Goin' Home Lithograph, 1937 from the Edition of 250. Has a small tear on the bottom about an inch, clean, does not go into the image. And some toning. Paper size 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Banknotes, 1910-1937Russian Banknotes, 1910-1937. Includes 100 Rouble (1910), 250 Rouble (1919) and 500 Rouble (1912) used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry Hellam Sailboat Ltd Ed PrintBritish impressionist artist (1937-2020). Edition number 201 / 250. Overall with frame 47-1/4" high x 53" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood Seed Time and Harvest (Cole 2), 1937Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) Seed Time and Harvest (Cole 2), 1937 Lithograph on paper ed. of 250 7.75 x 12.25 (in) 17 x 20 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Grant Wood - 1937, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Signed Limited Edition of Sandpaintings ofNewcomb, Franc J. and Gladys A. Reichard. Sandpaintings of the Navajo Shooting Chant . 1937 colored prints. numbered 132 of 250. autographed limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jolan Bettelheim drypointJolan G. Bettelheim (American 1900-1972)- ''Beggar''- drypoint, 1937, signed in pencil, edition of 250, published by the Cleveland Print-A-Month Club, very good condition. 7 x 4 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) lithographHauling in the Nets lithograph, 1937, signed in pencil, edition of 250, published by AAA. 9 x 11 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Detroit, MISee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): "MY POOL & TERRACE"1983 etching and aquatint in colors signed and numbered 229/250 24 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ruscha (b. 1937, American)Other, 2004 Lithograph in red on German Etching paper Edition: 159/250 Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower left and right corners: Ed Ruscha; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CA, prntr. aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) Dish (Engberg 67)Ed Ruscha (b. 1937)Dish (Engberg 67)Lithograph, 1973, signed and numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 89 x 201mm (3 1/2 x 7 7/8in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton, Drink of Water, 1937Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Drink of Water, 1937 lithograph signed in pencil lower right, signed in plate lower left edition of 250 10" x 14 3/8"See Sold Price
SoldThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Goin' Home, 1937Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Goin' Home, 1937 lithograph signed in pencil (lower right); edition of 250 9 3/8 x 11 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fromSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$19,000(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$2,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. EditionUS$900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000