Sold20222pc J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares2pc J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Square J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. Can be hung sq2pc Square J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. Can be hung square or diamond. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 83Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 83 Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 83 88Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 83 88 Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 85 86Pair J.H. HENIG Geometric Acrylic Paintings on Board. Op Art Design of Squares. 85 86 Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20244pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.4pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 48 inches, Width: 24 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Medium H: 36 inches - Smallest H: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20243pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.3pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 36.25 inches, Width: 24 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated onceSee Sold Price
Sold20243pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.3pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 30.5 inches, Width: 30.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated oncSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.H. HENIG Geometric Modernist Acrylic Painting. Op Art. Signed on back and dated 5/79.J.H. HENIG Geometric Modernist Acrylic Painting. Op Art. Signed on back and dated 5/79. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.H. HENIG Modernist Acrylic Painting. OP ART Colorful Cube Block Images. "Untitled" Dated 3/83.J.H. HENIG Modernist Acrylic Painting. OP ART Colorful Cube Block Images. "Untitled" Dated 3/83. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 24 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Kadunc b.1954 Geometric Op-Art #494 PaintingPaula Kadunc (Brazilian, Born 1954). An original Geometric op-Art acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "#494". A green and black modern abstract work, featuring a pattern of 3D squares. Artist signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Souza b.1944 Bamboo Band Modern Op Art PaintingAl Souza (American, Born 1944). An original Abstract Geometric acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "Bamboo Band". A bold orange and purple work featuring an interlocking weave design. Artist signed andSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc RONALD BROWN 1990 Op Art Paintings. Striking Abstra2pc RONALD BROWN 1990 Op Art Paintings. Striking Abstract Modernist Designs; arrows and pinwheels. One signed on reverse. On board-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20212pc RONALD BROWN 1989 Op Art Paintings. Striking Abstra2pc RONALD BROWN 1989 Op Art Paintings. Striking Abstract Modernist Designs. One signed on reverse. On board-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 3 Mid Century Modern Framed Op Art Mirrors wiSet 3 Mid Century Modern Framed Op Art Mirrors with black geometric op art designs. Can be hung square or diagonally.-- Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 12.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Somers 'Small Library' 3D Acrylic Op ArtJoseph Somers, American, Contemporary. 3D acrylic painting on shaped board, titled and numbered on verso, 20/100. Measures 29"H x 42.5"W x 10.5"D. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please sSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc Modernist Op Art Abstract Paintings. Geometric Tria3pc Modernist Op Art Abstract Paintings. Geometric Triangles and Squares images. Very similar to Ronald Brown artwork in this auction. Painted on canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 57 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher (b.1969) Geometric Op Art PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original modernist op art acrylic painting on canvas. Signed on verso, T. Fisher. Gallery size format with a geometric composition. Canvas over wood frame streSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed, on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern pSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed, on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern pSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern paSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Scott Acrylic Botany Painting On Board 28inUS$20(3 bids)
7 days LeftBidhausLeonardo M. Nierman Acrylic on Board or Masonite Modern Abstract Painting FamousUS$10
3 hrs LeftJasper52The Cavalry Drummer on Horseback British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting c.1950'sUS$420