Sold2024Assortment of Seven American Sterling Silver Napkin RingsAssortment of Seven American Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsincluding a mokume-gane ring with mark of Gorham; a pair of Gorham sterling napkin rings, pattern number 1531, engraved "Sam" and "Edith"; a slSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 21 LOT 432gCrafted of sterling silver. Various designs featuring relief, figures, and monogram engraving. Largest measures 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". Total weight approximately 432 grams. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silverSet of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silver place card holders each with grape vine decorations. Napkin rings marked 925. 23.33 ozt. Place card holders unmarked but weigh 14.67 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) ENGLISH STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS(lot of 11) Sterling silver napkin rings, most English, with Birmingham and Sheffield hallmarks, dates ranging between 1883-1973, makers include William Vale & Sons, Thomas Nowill Batt, Harman BrotherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen Sterling Silver Napkin RingsFifteen Sterling Silver Napkin Rings19th century to early 20th century, mostly American makers and monograms / engravings, with exception of one with mark of Rolason Brothers, Birmingham (1924), all mSee Sold Price
Sold201612 pc Sterling Silver Napkin RingsDimension:12 pc Sterling Silver Napkin Rings with Chinese designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Birmingham, late 19th century Each engraved with foliate scrolls and numbered one through six. Height of each 1 inch, total approximately 5 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold201812 STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSTwelve Matching Contemporary Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Simple, elegant design. Good condition, no monograms. Each 1 3/4x3/4. Weight on all 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RING COLLECTIONLot of (30) Assorted 19th and 20th c. Silver Napkin Rings, assorted makers and designs, many with monograms, 19.19 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsmid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, with embossed scrolling rose design, monogrammed "B".h. 1-1/2", dia. 1-3/4"; 7.28 total t.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Carr's Sheffield, 2006 Length 2 1/8 inches, total approximately 5 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCollection of twenty seven (27) sterling silver napkin rings including Gorham, Towle, Whiting and English with reticulation, repousse and plannishing, some pairs. Widths 1/2 in. to 1 3/4 in.; total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked, Also with Maker's Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" x 1.25". Weight: 11.46 ozt / 356.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot sterling silver napkin rings, 15 count, 12 troyLot sterling silver napkin rings, 15 count, 12 troySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings- Set of 12Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 1232 Set of 12 Rose Scroll.One of the most sought after Gorham patterns, they are solid sterling silver. Hallmark: All are stamped "Gorham, lion, anchor, G,See Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA group of 11 napkin rings. The group includes 10 sterling and one coin silver napkin rings from the 19th and early 20th century with engravings and monogrammed examples, and one Chinese export examplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Cartier Trinity Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 4 Cartier "Trinity" Sterling Silver napkin ring holders with original sleeves and red box. 2" diameter. Total Weight - 3.65oz. Box measures 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good, no issueSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Camusso Sterling Silver Napkin RingsDESCRIPTION: Eight Camusso sterling silver napkin rings, each featuring applied scrolling foliage motifs. Each marked. Total weight: 218 g CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Peruvian DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF 26 STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSCollection of twenty-six sterling silver napkin rings. Appear to be all 19th century, all but two are marked with hallmarks or "Sterling". the largest two are unmarked but engraved on the front. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS(lot of 12) Sterling silver napkin rings, (six) varying designs, all stamped 925, approx 2"diam; 10.57ozt total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 24 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, GORHAM & MoreLot 24 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, GORHAM & More, various inscriptions, monogrammed initials, names, and marks to pieces, some pieces unmarked, possibly antique or plated, some inscriptions read ‘See Sold Price
Sold20219 English and European Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA group of 9 English and European sterling silver napkin rings. The group includes silversmiths from Birmingham, Hanau, France, etc. The napkin rings are engraved with geometric, floral, and animal deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Each engraved with the letteer - F. Marked. Length: 6cm. Height: 3.5cm. 258gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings LOTAn estate lot of (11) eleven sterling silver Victorian and Edwardian era napkin rings. Various designs with ornate engraving and monograms. Largest measures approximately 1.5" x 2" x 2". Total approxiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin RingsUS$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesSterling Silver Teaspoons Etc.48 Pcs. Napkin Rings 2 Pcs. Georgian Ladle 58t oz 48 pcsUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMexican Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Plat-Mex S.A. Aztec CalendarUS$40
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver napkin ring, London 1979 by Brian Asquith£80