Sold2019Howard & Co Early American Sterling Compote TazzaHoward & Co Early American Sterling Compote Set 2pc. Measurements: diameter of the top - 7 1/4", height - 2 3/". Marked. Weight: 24.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tazzasPair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tazzas, c. 1925, American, footed dishes with Arts and Crafts-style etched decoration, fully marked to underside including pattern number 20616, 3"h x 8"dia., approxSee Sold Price
Sold20224PCS, STERLING TAZZE, INTERNATIONAL & PREISNERSAmerican, 20th century. Group of four sterling table articles comprising International "Minuet" pattern sterling tazza (h. 4"), Preisner weighted tazza (h. 3.125") and pair of Preisner weighted candleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gorham Sterling TazzasAmerican, 1908, round bowls with octagonal base, no monograms, marks for Gorham, "5932A", 26.65 oz. T., 3-1/2 x 7-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlottesville, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Novick Arts & Crafts Sterling TazzasAmerican, early 20th century, hammered finish, pedestal base, no monograms, marks for Falick Novick (Chicago, Illinois, working 1909-1957) ,ÿ17.78 oz. T., 3-1/4 x 6-1/2 in. - Provenance: Christie's ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Sterling TablewareComprising: an undecorated Gorham bowl, an American reticulated tazza, a reticulated dish, and four weighted candleholders by Gorham and Mauser. Dimensions:From 3 1/4" to 9" in diameter, the heights rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver TazzeA Pair of American Silver Tazze International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 18 ozt 16 dwt Height 4 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches.   Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver serving spoons, including: (1) Frank W. Smith Silver Company serving spoon, with Art Nouveau lily design, approx 9 1/8"l, (1) Gorham berry/ casserole spoon, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group, 3 American Sterling Silver Serving BowlsThree American sterling silver open serving bowls, the first marked for Gorham and "508/1," the second marked for Dominick & Haff and "Salem" "1549/105," and the last marked for Wallace and "2099." LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) AMERICAN STERLING SERVING FLATWARE, FISH SLICE(lot of 3) American sterling silver flatware, including: (1) Frank W. Smith "Federal Cotillion" ice tongs, approx 7"l, (1) William B. Durgin "Fairfax" fish serving knife/ slice, monogrammed D, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, including a fruit bowl, having perforated borders, 9 1/2"dia., a small dish with a reticulated rim, together with another small dish, having a scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLES, 11.5 OZT(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) "Grecian" pattern, designed by Henry Hebbard, retailed by J. Stevenson, monogrammed E.J.T., approx 11 3/8"l, (1) "Jermyn" pattern, The WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold20223 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLSThree Vintage American Sterling Silver Bowls. Largest Towle 5"x5"x3". Medium Towle 4 1/2"x4 1/2"x2 3/4". Smallest 4"x4"x2 1/4". Approximate silver weight on all combined 424 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20193 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PLATESThree Vintage American Sterling Silver Plates. No monograms. 1- S. Kirk & Son Sterling silver plate with repousse floral design on wide border. Marked with S.Kirk & Son / Sterling / 727 underneath 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group,(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, consisting of a R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. sterling silver bowl, having a wide flaring lip, over a reticulated body surrounding scripted monogrameSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED TABLEWARE(lot of 3) American sterling silver weighted tableware: (1) Fisher compote having undulating border, 5”h, 10”diam; (1) low sterling footed compote, gadrooned and pierced border, 3.25”h, 8.25”dSee Sold Price
Sold20223 American Sterling PlatesThree American Sterling Silver plates by various makers. Circular forms with reeded, floral repousse, and pierced rims. 17.42 troy ozs. Some surface wear and slight misshaping. Up to 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223 American Sterling TraysThree American Sterling Silver trays. Oval and rectangular forms, one with Rosewood base and pierced Sterling rim. 12.97 troy ozs. plus the wood tray. Some surface wear and slight misshaping. Up to 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 3 American Sterling Silver Bowl ItemsA lot of three vintage and antique American sterling silver bowl items to include a pair of P.S. Co. compotes with weighted bases and an Alvin bowl with Art Deco repousse designs. Tallest pieces approSee Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN STERLING BOWLS1- J.E. Caldwell Towle Sterling Silver Bowl. Monogrammed Anne Willing Huber and inscribed on the bottom From Dr. & Mrs. Hallopeter Feb 26-1918. Measures 4 3/4"x4 3/4"x1 3/4". Some dings and dents. 2-See Sold Price
Sold20173 American Sterling Demitasse Cup FramesBy Durgin Mfg. Co., 20th century. [2 1/2" H x 3" L over handles]. Lacking liners and lacking saucers. 6 ozt approx.See Sold Price
Sold20223 American Sterling Silver ArticlesSpoon by B. Mayo (ca 1850) (.75 ozt.), monogramed perfume flask (.46 ozt.) and fused silver on glass coaster with monogram (total weight 4.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Native American Indian Jewelry. 3 Sterling Inlaid Stone Pendants including Fetish Bear; Marked BUS$50
BonhamsA SET OF SIX AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLOWER-FORM BON BON DISHES by Reed & Barton, Taunton, Mass...US$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Preisner, 20th centuryUS$250