Sold20213 Arm 22" Patinated Brass Mirrored Sconces3 Arm 22" Patinated Brass Mirrored SconcesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR REGENCY STYLE GILT BRASS 3-ARM/MIRRORED SCONCES.PAIR REGENCY STYLE GILT BRASS 3-ARM/MIRRORED SCONCES. HEIGHT 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mirrored SconcesPair of brass mirrored sconces having oval bevel mirrors with two-arm candle holders. [22" H x 6 1/2" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical Style Mirrored Brass Wall Sconcescirca 1900, cast brass with foliate and dolphin decoration, rectangular beveled mirror, surmounting two candle arms, one appears to be marked V. Blaesus N31. 23 x 8 x 3 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Brass Regency Style Mirrored Wall Sconces 20CReticulated and raised design, urn top motif. Double candle, flat bar candle arms. Beveled mirror plates. Dimensions: 21" x 10 x 3.5 out from wall. (ROFA491/2)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Mirrored Brass Wall SconcesPr Mirrored Brass Wall Sconces, Renaissance style cast brass open work frames with urn, dolphins and bell flowers and two shaped candle arms, beveled mirror canters, mid 20th C, 9 3/4' x 19 1/2'. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRASS MAISON JANSEN SCONCESPair of brass Maison Jansen sconces with mirrored backs and three arm lights, circa 1920, signed Jansen, Industria Argentina. 22"h x 15"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Arts & Crafts Mirrored SconcesPierced and wrought metal, antique mirror slats, and cardboard faux-candles. Each 22" L. Mirrors lacking much of their backing, one slat missing; the metal patinated; needs rewiring; one arm needs reaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN 3 ARM BRASS SCONCES CIRCA 1940A pair of Italian three arm brass sconces having acrylic feather form shades circa 1940. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 3-Arm Brass SconcesBasket of flowers design. Approx. 12 1/2" x 12". (6160)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 3 Arm Brass Wall Sconces. Rams head design.Pair 3 Arm Brass Wall Sconces. Rams head design. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French 3 Arm Brass / Crystal SconcesPair French 3 Arm Brass / Crystal SconcesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH 3 ARM BRASS LUCITE SCONCES C.1950A pair of French three arm brass and lucite sconces circa 1950. Ensuite Ht: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Early 20th Century Mission 3 Arm Polished Brass SconcesCirca 1910 Mission Style Three Arm Sconces of Unusual Form comprised of a sculpted back plate supporting three shaped arms topped with bobeches and flared square shaped fitters. Elaborate and simple aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XIV-Style 3-Arm Brass Wall Sconces, 20thPair of Louis XIV-Style 3-Arm Brass Wall Sconces, 20th Century, 15" h, 14" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 3-arm Colonial Brass SconcesPair of 3-arm Colonial Brass Sconces, 6.5"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX 3 BRASS MIRRORED CANDLE SCONCES, 23"H X 11"WBX 3 BRASS MIRRORED CANDLE SCONCES, 23"H X 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 4 3-ARM BRASS WALL SCONCES ARTS & CRAFTS 1920A set of four three arm electric brass wall sconces in the Arts & Crafts style circa 1920. Foliate formed bobeche. The whole maintaining original dark patina. From the original collection of the MaybrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI style brass wall sconcesPair of Louis XVI style 3 arm brass wall sconces. Late 20th century. 27"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Arm Brass Candle Wall Sconce(3) Arm Brass Candle Wall Sconce: A very brass 3 arm sconce. Decorated with flowers and petals. Measures 20.25 x 12.5. Mounting brackets intact and there are no damage issues.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Louis XV Style Gold 3 Arm Sconces4 French Louis XV Style Gold 3 Arm Sconces - 22 in tall x 14See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAmerican Chippendale Mirror w/ SconceUS$160(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Murano for Kaiser Leuchten glass and brass sconces, Germany, original stickerUS$175(1 bid)