Sold2024(3) Lone Star Beer Sam Yeates Signed Posters"Trail Ride Night Stop" c.1982, Frame measures 25.75" x 32" "Rodeo Break" c.1987 Frame measures 17" x 27.5". "The Returnable" frame measures 19" x 29". All three are signed lower right by Armadillo ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer & Armadillos Poster by Jim Franklin"Ol' Blue Answers The Call of The Longneck". 15 3/4" x 21 1/2". Original from the personal collection of artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armadillo World HQ Shawn Phillips Signed PosterPoster artwork by Sam Yeates, 1976. Signed by Shawn Phillips, mid-right. 13 3/4" x 11 1/2". Original poster from "Armadillo" Willie Rader's collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (3) Lone Star PostersCollection of three Lone Star posters, featuring equestrian and rodeo themes sight: 22 x 17 in., frame: 22.25 x 17.25 Provenance: Property from the collection of a Nixon, Texas gentleman Shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Rodeo PosterLone Star Beer Rodeo poster, framed, circa 1990s sight: 24 x 16.5 in., frame: 24.5 x 17 in. Provenance: Property from the ranch home of a Bergheim, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Lone Star Beer Fishing Series Posters c.1985Original Saltwater & Freshwater Fishing series poster by Lone Star Beer circa 1985. Both measures 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1965 Lone Star Beer Barrel GlassesThis set of 3 Vintage 1965 Lone Star Beer Barrel Glasses are getting very hard to find. They stand 3” tall and hold 5 oz. comfortably. All pyro is in perfect condition. No chips etc. on glasses. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Star Trek Heniken beer poster signed by Leonard NimoyA rare 12x18 Heineken beer poster showing Spock signed by Nimpy who rarely signed these posters ! FIRST we have handled with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Jim Franklin Long Neck Poster1976 'Texas Gold'. No. 4 in "Long Live Long Neck" series (A Tribute to the Long Neck Bottle). Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Jim Franklin Long Neck PosterLong Live Long Necks" No.1 in the series from original paintings by Armadillo Art Squad artist Jim Franklin. Frame measures 24.5" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Fishing Series PosterLone Star Beer 'Texas Fresh Water Fish Series' poster, featuring artwork by Nancy McGowen from Parks and Wildlife Magazine, trademarked 1990, framed sight: 30" x 23", frame: 31.5" x 24.5" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star and Shiner Beer Signs, Lone Star Feed Fertilizer ThermometerLot of 3 signs. 15" x 12" SSM Shiner Beer sign with light scuffs and scratches. 34.25" x 23" SSM Lone Star Beer metal sign with fading and bullet holes. 12" round Lone Star Feed Fertilizer thermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MULTI SIGNED STAR WARS EPISODE 3 MOVIE POSTER (RA COA)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flash Gordon cast signed 11x17 posterSam Jones and co star Melody Anderson signed 11x17 poster from the series and films with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024SAM SMITH 311 SIGNED & NUMBERED AP ART POSTER180335 SAM SMITH 311 SIGNED & NUMBERED AP ART POSTER Sam Smith (American, 1981-Present) 311 (band) signed and numbered (3/50) Artist Proof art rock poster for 311 Day New Orleans, March 11th and 12thSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF RACING PIGEON BY ANDREW BEER.England, b. 1894. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. "Lone Star" owned by H. Nipper. 1930s racing wins recorded along bottom edge. 12"h. 16"w., framed under glass, 19"h. 23"w. Condition update: CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018"MR. BRAINWASH" - 'Star Wars: Reunion' MBW SIGNEDDescription: RARE RARE Hand-Signed (and plate-signed) famous 'Star Wars: Reunion' lithograph poster by "Mr. Brainwash"! One of only 3 SIGNED posters we got done at his 2011 show in LA. "Mr. Brainwash"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on Paper signed Sam FrancisGouache on Paper signed Sam Francis, 11 5/8 x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 framed film posters, one signed by Woody Allen, "Summer of Sam", "Racing with the Moon" & "Deconst3 framed film posters, one signed by Woody Allen, "Summer of Sam", "Racing with the Moon" & "Deconstruction Harry" (signed)See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Cognac Briand Poster by Stephane c1925 Woman Holding BottlesUS$3,800
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.US$60(2 bids)