Sold20193pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Desk SetTo Include: stamp box, matchbox holder & desk calendar. Circa: Early 20th Century. Each signed Tiffany Studios New York. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Office Desk SETThree desk accessories from the Tiffany Studios Zodiac series. Features blotter ends (988), inkwell (842), and memo / note pad holder / cover (1090). All signed Tiffany Studios New York. All in good oSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Art Nouveau Period Tiffany Studio Bronze Slag Glass Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Tiffany Studio Art Nouveau period "Pine Needle" bronze and slag glass 3-Pc writing desk set. By Tiffany Studios, New York, USA. This three-piece set includes: (1 Pc) one letter orgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany Studios desk setAntique Tiffany Studios desk set, gilt bronze, "Adams" pattern, including two end blotters, numbered 1776, 12 3/8" long, pen tray numbered 1778, 9 5/8" long, calendar frame with calendar numbered 1782See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique TIFFANY & CO Gilt Bronze Adam Pattern Desk Set /w Blotter Ends & Pen TrayAntique Tiffany Studios New York Adam Pattern 12” End Blotters (#1776 ) and 9 3/4" Pen Tray (#1778) with a beautiful aged gold patina, properly hallmarked and stamped by Tiffany Artisans over 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany 3Pc Desk Set Bronze -Rare Cigarette Box3-piece bronze Grapevine pattern desk items each signed Tiffany Studios New York - hard to find cigarette and match box #965, large inkwell #844 (insert with flake at rim); pen tray #1004 (crack in glSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK SETABALONE & BRONZE DESK SET, MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NY No 1159 & No 1164. TRAY & BLOTTER. 8 1/2" W & 5 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, NY Letter Rack Art Glass and BronzeTiffany Studios, NY letter rack, "Grapevine" pattern, with three partitions Art Glass and Bronze for Desk set Tiffany Studios 3 Tier Letter Rack Grapevine Pattern TIFFANY STUDIOS NY # 1007 GREEN SLAGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Three (3) Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk SetLot of Three (3) Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set Pieces. The Lot includes an Inkwell and Picture Frame in the Grape Vine Motif as well as a smaller Inkwell with No liner or cover in the Greek Key MotiSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Desk Set in Venetian7 piece Tiffany & Co. Studios New York gilt bronze desk set in Venetian. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. The desk set includes a pair of blotter endsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Tiffany Studios patinated bronze desk set in the Modeled pattern(Lot of 3) Tiffany Studios patinated bronze desk set in the Modeled pattern, comprising inkwell #1132, 2.5"h, roller blotter #1115, 5.5"l and tray #1113, 9.75"l.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Office Desk SETFour desk accessories from the Tiffany Studios Zodiac series. Features letter holder (1009), paperclip (1080), letter opener (1095),and stamp box (802). All signed Tiffany Studios New York. All in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Antique German Gothic Gilt Bronze Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Antique desk set consisting of one magnifying glass and two pairs of scissors, each fashioned with a 19th century Gothic aesthetic: magnifying glass handle and scissor sheaths feature impSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Tiffany Studios "Adam" Oval Gilt Bronze Desk Inkwell SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Tiffany Studios NY Gilt Bronze Desk Inkwell set. In the Adam pattern. The two (2) pieces set includes: one (1) oval hinged inkwell with glass insert, and one (1) hinged box. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Louis XVI Gilt Bronze 2pc Desk SETAn antique early 20th century Tiffany Studios gilt bronze desk set. Produced in the Louis XVI pattern, featuring a ribbon and laurel leaf repousse design. Includes: one (1) rocking ink blotter, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Bronze & Slag Glass Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau period bronze and slag glass five (5) piece writing desk set, in the "Grapevine" pattern. By Tiffany Studios, New York, USA. Marked with impressed hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios "Grapevine" Bronze & Slag Glass Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau period bronze and slag glass four (4) piece writing desk set, in the "Grapevine" pattern. By Tiffany Studios, New York, USA. Marked with impressed hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Bronze Favrile Glass Desk Set (4)A four piece Antique Tiffany Studios NY green favrille art glass and bronze desk set. Set consists of a stamp box (measuring approx. 1.5" h x 4" l x 2.25" d) that is cracked on inside of lid (barely vSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Tiffany Studios Zodiac Desk Set4 Pc. Tiffany Studios, New York, Zodiac Pattern Desk Set. Bronze desk set in Tiffany's Zodiac pattern, has a dore acid etched surface with a medium brown patina; set includes a pair of blotter ends (nSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Zodiac Desk Pieces3 Louis Comfort Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Zodiac Pattern Part Desk Set: Match-Box Holder and Tray, Letter Opener or Paper Knife, and Magnifying Glass with Bronze frame and handle, each piece with "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set5 Pieces in the " American Indian" pattern, verdigris patinated bronze with Native style motifs and geometric designs. Comprising a 3 section paper rack, pair of lidded inkwells, desk paper clip, andSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc Tiffany Studios Desk Set1. Box, [cracks in glass] 4 1/2" x 3 3/8" x 2" tall 2. Callendar frame, [crack in glass] 7 3/8" x 6 3/8" 3. Large picture frame, [crack in glass] 9 3/8" x 7 7/8" 4. Lg box 7 7/8 x 8" [missing 2 feet]See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Desk SetThe 7-piece gilt bronze desk set with favrile glass, 'pine needle' motif, Tiffany Studios (with marks), New York, circa 1910. Includes two blotter ends (12" L x 2" W ea.), letter holder (5" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set.Tiffany Studios New York bronze 6-pc desk set. All items marked Tiffany Studios New York. Inkwell (#1072), Box (#810), 2-pc desk pad (#988), Blotter (#990), Tray (#1000) & Letter Knife (#1095). (InkweSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk SetUS$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Desk Clock Venetian #1679 c1900US$1,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100
245 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Bronze Book Ends in Zodiac #1091 circa 1900US$600
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsClassic Tiffany Studios New York 1777 Large Antique Gilded Bronze InkwellUS$10(1 bid)