Sold20243 piece lot of western and Native American items3 piece lot of western and Native American items, Bronze of American Indian Torso, signed W.L. Diefendart, Print of "Pushmataha Choctaw Warrior and a signed and numbered print of the Western United StSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (3) NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN ITEMSSioux beaded bag, moccasins, beaded arm bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Jewelry Brooches & Bolo TieAn estate collection with three (3) pieces of Navajo Indian jewelry, two (2) brooch pendants and one (1) neck bolo. One brooch signed Anna Lee Selka Sterling, set with abalone, turquoise and onyx (meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Nelson 20C Ceremonial Indian Wall SculptureJanet Nelson (American, 20th Century) A grouping of three (3) traditional Native American Indian tribal style clothing items in traditional designs. Lot includes: one (1) Life-like original Janet NelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caddo Native American Indian PotteryCaddo Native American Indian Pottery (3) items including red Caddo 'Foster' waisted jar having concentric circles; Hillsdale fragmentary bowl; and smaller waisted jar Provenance: The Estate of GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian & Other Sterling Jewelry.All pieces are marked "Sterling" or "Silver". There is one Marked "Coin Silver". There are about 3 Pieces of Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry - a Necklace, a Bird Pin, and a Bracelet with a Light GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian Silver & Turquoise Navajo Jewelry3 pieces of Native American jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold20203 1/2" Extremely Fine 3/4 Groove Iowa Axe, Fluted on3 1/2" Extremely Fine 3/4 Groove Iowa Axe, Fluted on Top and Bottom, Van Buren Co, Iowa, Rare Piece, Native American Arrowhead, Indian ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED ITEMSIncludes one pair of Native American floral beaded moccasins 10" x 4", a red, white, & blue coin purse 6" x 3 1/4", a red, green and orange coin purse 3 1/2" x 2 1/2", a gray, white, blue and brown coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Anasazi PotteryNative American Indian Anasazi Pottery (3) items including a seed jar and (2) bowls having black and white geometric designs; jar and a bowl from San Juan Valley, NM Provenance: The Estate of George 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Navajo 3 Piece Jewelry LotAssorted Lot of American Indian Jewelry, Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021293GRAM OLD PAWN STERLING TURQUOISE SQUASH BLOSSOMUNSIGNED UNMARKED NAVAJO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PIECE. OLD PAWN HANDMADE 8MM NAVAJO PEARL BEADS. NECKLACE IS 32" LONG, NAJA IS 3-1/4" WIDE X 2-7/8" LONG AND BLOSSOMS ON SIDE ARE 2" X 7/8". WEIGHS 293See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery Bowl AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Bowl Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctuated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; and a NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Multi Stone Child Bracelet 4-Piece LotWeight: 21.7 Grams, 3-4" Inner, 0.5-1.25" Gap ~ Sterling Silver Genuine Multi Stone Child Bracelet 4-Piece Lot Navajo Native American Indian JewelrySee Sold Price
2023Bear Effigy Hopewell Pipe Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 3 inches long. This piece is from one of 3 large collections out of Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Anasazi Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Anasazi Pottery Assortment (3) items including a pitcher having black and white painting, a Mesa Verde cup having brown and tan painting and a ladle having painted black stripesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian War Club AssortmentNative American Indian War Club Assortment (3) items including a walnut ball-headed, a full-grooved ax hafted to wood handle using rawhide and twine and a double-ended stone, hafted using rawhide andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Santa Clara Pottery Items & 2 Mini Baskets, 5 itemsFive (5) Native American items, including three (3) Santa Clara pottery pieces and two (2) miniature baskets. 1st & 2nd items: Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) and Camilio "Sunflower" TafoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff with CoralSterling silver cuff with coral accent pieces.Measures 5-3/4" inside with a 1" gap (6-3/4"total).weighs 28.1 grams.3/4" wide.Signed "S" for the artist.Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian JeweSee Sold Price
Sold2021CL ROYSTON TURQUOISE NECKLACE STERLING SILVER SOSSIGNED "CL & STERLING" SILVER, SPINY OYSTER SHELL & GEM TURQUOISE. VINTAGE ESTATE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN NAVAJO / ZUNI JEWELRY. MEASURES 22 INCHES LONG PLUS A 2 PIECE CLUSTER DROP 3 INCHES LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birdstone Bust Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 3 inches long. Each & every piece in this auction comes from the late Richard Lienau collection from Lebanon, Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Birdstone Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 3 inches long. Each & every piece in this auction comes from the late Richard Lienau collection from Lebanon, Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Bust Birdstone Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 3 inches long. Each & every piece in this auction comes from the late Richard Lienau collection from Lebanon, Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (22) items including (9) adzes and chisels; (2) full-groove axes; a 3/4-grooved ax; (2) pestles; (3) knapped chert and flint Provenance: The Estate of GeorSee Sold Price
194 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
192 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
178 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lotUS$100(1 bid)
187 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt BuckleUS$400(1 bid)
193 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
191 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3US$200
186 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt BuckleUS$100(1 bid)
179 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3US$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Native American Indian Jewelry. 3 Sterling Inlaid Stone Pendants including Fetish Bear; Marked BUS$50
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry. 1) Sterling and Turquoise Butterfly Pin marked LMB. 2)US$100
176 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$220(3 bids)
177 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$210(2 bids)
174 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
184 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400(1 bid)
183 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom NecklaceUS$400(1 bid)