Sold20183 Precision Galvanometers, 1900-19303 Precision Galvanometers, 1900-1930 1) Mirror galvanometer by Felten & Guilleaume, Carlswerk, Cologne. Length 19 5/8 in. - 2) Tangent galvanometer by Philip Harris, Birmingham, England. Height 9 See Sold Price
2022China. 1900-1930. 3,9 metres. Silk and paper handscrollChina. 1900-1930. 3,9 metres. Silk and paper handscroll painting women and calligraphy. 390x48 cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2023China. 1900-1930 AD. 3,8 metres Silk and paper handscrollChina. 1900-1930 AD. 3,8 metres. Silk and paper handscroll painting allegoric scenes and calligraphy. Master FanLi Chin with seal. 381x48 cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Andy Gump head Christmas OrnamentRare Andy Gump head Christmas Ornament,c 1900-1930, 2-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Oil Holder w/ Patina InsideAntique Chinese Oil Holder w/ Patina Inside China 5.00 x 3.50 inches Circa 1900-1930 estSee Sold Price
2022China. 1900-1930 AD. 4,3 metres. Silk and paperChina. 1900-1930 AD. 4,3 metres. Silk and paper handscroll depicting a life style of a river village with boats scenes and calligraphy. 430x29 cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amulett, "yawiige"Amulett, "yawiige" Senufo, Turka Tussian, Guin, Mali / Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,6 cm. L 6,3 cm. Provenienz: - Louis Roux (1900-1930 in Abidjan).See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Bronze Medals c. 1900, 1930, LaterEight bronze medals, many German or Nordic, c. 1900, 1930 and later. [2 3/8 x 4 inches overall].See Sold Price
Sold2017Nils de Barck (French, 1863-1930) Jug, 1900-1914Nils de Barck (French, 1863-1930)Jug, 1900-1914Glazed stoneware6-3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Fon Miniature FigureFigur eines Asen Fon, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 11 cm. B 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Louis Roux (1900-1930 in Abidjan). - Galerie Künzi, Gottfied Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - ArnoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 Chinese Famille Rose Vase And Jars 1900-1930 Republic PeriodLot Of 3 Chinese Famille Rose Vase And Jars 1900-1930 Republic Period. Measure 23 Cm, 9.5 Cm And 9.3 Cm Tall Individually. Provenance: Private Estate Central Florida. >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping,See Sold Price
Sold20153 EDWARD CURTIS Sepia Photogravure PrintsSet of three EDWARD CURTIS sepia prints, photography in sepia, studied western and North American Indian photo shoots for President Roosevelt, born in Wisconsin, works between 1900-1930, measures 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024From the Peace to the Fraser (3) by Gray [Reneau]Three (3) copies of From the Peace to the Fraser, Newly Discovered North American Hunting and Exploration Journals 1900-1930 by Prentiss N. Gray. Edited by Theodore J. Holston, Jr. and Susan C. ReneauSee Sold Price
Sold20169 3/4" Acoma Canteen. Double Lobe with intricate9 3/4" Acoma Canteen. Double Lobe with intricate geometric design. An older example, circa 1900-1930. Excellent condition. Ex-Lawrence BishopSee Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - X-RATED NUDES - ROMANCE,3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 120 POSTCARDS - X-RATED NUDES - ROMANCE, ETC., C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - RPPC - NEVADA, CALIF, NY3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 76 POSTCARDS - RPPC - NEVADA, CALIF, NY, TX, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL DESK ACCESSORIES, ENGLAND1900-1930, 1 desk clock w/ stand, English hallmarks: illegible makers mark, Lion, Anchor & “B”, 4.5" x 3.5" x 1", (several small chips to enamel edge, tarnish); 1 bell w/ silver floral framed rimSee Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - TRAINS, DEPOTS, TROLLEYS3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 132 POSTCARDS - TRAINS, DEPOTS, TROLLEYS, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - JAILS & PRISONS3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 51 POSTCARDS PLUS FOLDOUTS - JAILS & PRISONS, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - CHINA, JAPAN, TONKIN3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 109 POSTCARDS - CHINA, JAPAN, TONKIN, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - CONEY ISLAND3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 106 POSTCARDS - CONEY ISLAND, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - BROOKLYN, NY3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 75 POSTCARDS - BROOKLYN, NY, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
Sold20223-RING BINDER - POSTCARDS - STREET & TOWN VIEWS3-RING BINDER - APPROX. 262 POSTCARDS - STREET & TOWN VIEWS, C. 1900 - 1930See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAntiques Online Auctions1938 Jaguar SS-100, 1935 Duesenberg DDj & 1930 Duesenberg J ModelsUS$18(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 + 1 Robert Haviland Limoges France Porcelain Tea Cups and Saucers c. 1930US$180
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFranklin Mint Precision Models 1930 Duesenberg J Derham Tourster scale 1:24US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Union Pacific RR Public Timetables and Brochures 1915-1942.US$20(1 bid)