Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Earrings and Pendant3-tiered Mexican sterling earrings with turquoise inlay measure 2" x 1 1/4". Matching pendant and earrings set pendant measures 1 3/4" x 7/8", earrings measure 1 5/8" x 1/2". This lot is available forSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Mexican Sterling Jewelry SetA vintage Mexican Sterling Silver three piece jewelry set. Includes a Matl style necklace, bracelet and pair of screwback earrings with scale design and stones of Turquoise, Coral and Amethyst. NecklaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc. Mexican Sterling Silver SetSigned Mexican 3 pc. set. Can't make out signature. Bracelet over 1.5"to 2" expandable. 16" Necklace and earrings over 3/4". 3.4 oz. This sale is online only-no public preview or live in house sale wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Teran (1920-1974), Mexican Sterling Silver Set Bracelet, Necklace and EarringsSet of Sterling Silver Jewelry Including a Neckllace, Bracelet and pair of earrings, all signed on the back Sterling Mexico Salvador 165 Necklace :6" x 5" Bracelet : 2 3/4" x 2" Earrings: 1" x 1" TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEXICAN STERLING JEWELRY SIGNED TAXCO, TOZTIL1.) Perfume bottle pendant, 2"l, stamped: "TC-123 MEXICO 925". 2.) Ball ring, "MEXICO 925", 4.75". 3.) Ring set with tiger's eye, size: 3.25, stamped Eagle 3. 4.) Vintage screw back earrings, "ETD MEXSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING AND PURPLE CZ ABSTRACTSET MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING AND PURPLE CZ ABSTRACT BROOCH AND SCREW BACK EARRINGS, SIGNED MC WITH EAGLE 3. BROOCH 1 1/4 X 2 1/4"; GROSS WEIGHT 1.30 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling Taxco Sterling Brooch Earrings SetVintage William Spratling Mexican sterling silver brooch and two pairs of earrings from the "Petate" line; earrings with clip on sets. Brooch 3"x2 1/2", earrings length 1 1/4"; toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Sterling & Amethyst Necklace & EarringsSterling Silver & Amethyst Jewelry Set, includes 1 Necklace & 1 pair of earrings, marked "925, Mexico", 194.8g, necklace length approximately 18 inches, width up to 3.5 inches, earrings 0.75 x 1.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Mexican Sterling Heart Jewelry SetDESCRIPTION: A three piece sterling silver jewelry set includes one necklace and a pair of earrings decorated with heart links, marked "925 Mexico". Total Weight: 95 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling Silver Fish Bracelet Earrings SetMETAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.25" long and 16mm wide. Earrings are 50mm x 15mm. MARKED: TM-90, Mex 925. WEIGHT: 64.3 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clariSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet & EarringsMatching set with grape & leaf design. Marked Mexico, .925. Total weight: 78.1 g (2.51 troy oz). Dimensions are: bracelet - 8" long, earrings - 1 3/4" wide X 1 11/16" long. All measurements are approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring SetVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring Set. Mark Mexico 950 sterling. The earrings measure 1 3.4" tall x 1/2" wide. The necklace measures 17" length. The combined weight: 3.13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Mexican Sterling Silver Amethyst Stone Necklace Earrings Set96 Grams Necklace 15.5" long x 15mm wide Pendant 2.25x 1.75 Earrings 17.3 Grams Screwback Mexicao DARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Amethyst Mexican Earrings, Screw BackVintage Sterling Amethyst Mexican Earrings, Screw Back, 3/4" blossom design with four half round design with smaller bead accents between an on top a 5mm round amethyst bezel-set stone with rope accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Necklace, Earrings & Pin SetMexican .925 silver set, in a grape cluster and grape leaf design, featuring a necklace [16 1/2" L], pair of earrings [1 1/2" x 1 3/8"] and a pin [2" x 2"]. Combined weight 4.22 ozt. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORGEOUS VINTAGE MEXICAN STERLING ABALONE SUITEConsists of ; 3 large pins, butterfly pin and set of earrings, total weight 65 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Taxco Sterling 980 Silver Necklace SetWonderful vintage TAXCO 980 Sterling Silver Necklace and matching screw-back earrings. The necklace measures 17 " in length and 3/4" wide and is hallmarked 980 TAXCO. The earrings have an unusual curvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling, Gold and Jade JewelrySterling and 10K gold pendant with sterling necklace in Montana Silversmiths jewelry box, weighted sterling Mexican pin of a bird approx 3"W, genuine jade ring and earring set are marked sterling withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ca. 1940 Mexican 3-Piece Sterling Silver Wire & Glass Stone Jewelry SetStunning masterfully handmade set, ca. 1940. Good vintage condition; some patina according to age. The bracelet measures approx. 7 3/4" long (can be worn shorter) and the earrings measure approx. 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) PCS. VINTAGE MEXICAN SILVER JEWELRYIncludes: (1) unsigned silver ring set with turquoise and mother of pearl stone; ring size: ; (1) pair sterling dangle earrings, clip-on, marked TM-125 Mexico 925; L-2 7/8"; (1) pair screw-back earrinSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Vintage Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Pieces14 Vintage Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Pieces. Comprising 3 pairs of slip earrings, one with malachite, a bracelet set with abalone, a chain necklace, a choker necklaces, a pair of pierced earringSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) PCS. VINTAGE MEXICAN SILVER JEWELRYIncludes: (1) pair earrings, silver with black enamel, pierced; (1) cuff style bracelet set with inlaid abalone stones, butterfly motif, silvertone, unmarked; (1) sterling pin in the form of a fetishSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling Pendants & 3 Sets of Sterling Earrings3 Sterling Pendants and 3 Sets of Sterling Earrings. *2 Sterling Starfish Pendants. *1 Sterling Sand Dollar Pendant. *3 Pair of Hoop Post Pierced Earrings. Photos are considered part of the descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Necklaces-2 Bracelets-3 Sets Earrings3 Sterling Necklaces, 2 Bracelets and 3 Sets of Sterling Earrings. 2 Necklaces have Sterling Pendants. 1 Set of Earrings are Screw Back. 1 Set of Charms/Earring Dangle? 2 Bracelets are 7". Necklace wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 sets of vintage sterling earrings with pearls. 1.75" to 1"US$25
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.12Pr Silver or Sterling Mostly Mexican Earrings. Modernist designs. 3 pair pierced. 9 pr Clip Ons.US$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9 Pair Silver or Sterling Earrings. All MEXICAN Modern. 7 pair are clip-ons.US$50
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Amethyst Dangle Drop Screwback EarringsUS$50
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Emerald and Pearl 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Ring Size 9 and Earrings 21.15 GUS$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Sets Flower Pendant And Earrings with Multi Color Orange Created Opal 7.49 G.US$1
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff BraceletUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pc Mexican Vintage Sterling Silver Jewelry. Some Signed Includes SIGI, BALLESTEROS, METALES CASADOSUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.12pc Sterling Silver Jewelry. 2 Cuff Bracelets. 3 Link Bracelets including Crosses, Hearts, Inlaid LUS$75
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pr Silver or Sterling Modern Craft Earrings. Most marked Mexico. Most with black onyx or black epoxUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Lot. MARGOT de TAXCO Enamel Art Deco Head Brooch. METALES ParrotUS$125
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Taxco Sterling Silver Azurmalachite Chrysocolla Mosaic Screw Back EarringsUS$40