Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Space)Lot 198 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Space) (1969) pen and india ink drawing mounted on paper signed lower left image: 16 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches mount: 27 3/4 x 19 inches Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sengl: "5 Jahre Dauernde Zeugung D. Weibes Verschrauben Müssen"Peter Sengl "5 Jahre Dauernde Zeugung D. Weibes Verschrauben Müssen" 2000 mixed media on paper; unframed 61 x 47 cm signed, inscribed and dated on the upper left: P.S. Wien N.7.32, P. Sengl 00, 5 JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright - Heritage Henredon BreakfrontFrank Lloyd Wright for Heritage Henredon Mahogany Breakfront, 1950s, Morganton, NC, stamped, "No. 2000", h. 78 in., w. 61 1/2 in., d. 20 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Lambertville, NJ, Mar. 3, 2013, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Fish #3, 2000Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Fish #3, 2000 Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 32.25 x 42.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Scholder, lower right "Green Fish" written in pen, verso. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Márquez Balance #3, 2000Roberto Márquez (Mexican, American, b. 1959) Balance #3, 2000 Watercolor on paper 11 x 7.75 (in) 16.25 x 12.75 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Márquez 2000, lower right Riva Yares GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD OCHTMAN, Connecticut, 1854-1934, "Winter TonesLEONARD OCHTMAN Connecticut, 1854-1934 "Winter Tones 1915". Signed and dated lower left "Leonard Ochtman 1915". Provenance:Christie's, Los Angeles, May 3, 2000, Lot #30. Along with fellow artists likeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "LM EVA" signed by Mc Divitt / DaveApollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarissime checklist complete (LM EVA) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosignee par JameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "Launch and Abort" by Mc Divitt /Apollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarisisme checklist complete (Launch and Abort) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASA SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGSTHIS COLLECTORS LOT CONTAINS (3) SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGS - 1970, 1981 &1994 - PLUS AUTOGRAPH PHOTO OF BUZZ ALDRIN, (2) JAMES LOVELL AUTO PHOTOS, MAGAZINES & MORE - ALL DEDICATED TO THE SAME PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Oriental Room Size RugKerman Oriental Room Size Rug Circa 1920's 13' x 22'3" Provenance: Marvin Kajan Gallery 11/3/2000 Invoice #4880. ($85,000)See Sold Price
Sold2018STARN, Mike and Doug. "Black Pulse #11" InkjetPrint with Albumen & Encaustic on Gampi paper, scotch tape and glue. Edition 2/3, 2000-02. Signed verso with inventory label affixed verso Doug and Mike Starn (American, b. 1961). From a Larchmont, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fender 2000 '62 Mars Exclusive Stratocaster1 of 75 made, excellent condition overall. Comes with hard case and accessories. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our bestSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Graham Bell SignatureInk signature, "Alexander Graham Bell, 6. 1847 Mar. 3.,” on an off-white 4.75 x .5 slip. Double-matted and framed with a portrait to an overall size of 10.5 x 15.5. In fine condition.See Sold Price
2024Hasselblad Xpan Camera with 3 Lenses, c. 2000Hasselblad Xpan Camera with 3 Lenses, c. 2000 Hasselblad, Sweden/Japan. All lenses clean under point light. 1) Xpan no. 11EE14538, rangefinder camera for panorama exposures, 24 x 65 mm or 24 x 36 mm oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Rubin-Brillant-OhrclipsWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 3,30 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. 1,14 ct. (G-H/vs). Ges.-Gew. ca. 8,29 g. EarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulatedMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulated sculpture. Number 853/2000. 11 3/8” H x 7 7/8” W x 7 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUSTOM BREAKFAST TABLEWith green patina metal base and blue and white inset tile top. Height 29". Width 47". Length 92 3/4". (1500/2000)See Sold Price
Sold2017William Alexander Griffith (1866 - 1940 Laguna Beach,Landscape with poppies and lupine Pastel on paper laid to board Signed lower left: W.A. Griffith 16'' H x 19.25'' W Provenance: sale, Christie's, Los Angeles, CA, October 24, 2000, lot 3; Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Chinese dish, cloisonne (?), decorated withPorcelain Chinese dish, cloisonné (?), decorated with stork, trees & various designs, tray, dish is 7 3/8" by 7 3/8" Update, as I'm getting a lot of requests for images and condition issues on this pSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. Length: 8cm. Circa 2000 B.C.A Birdstone Figure U.S.A. ( Richland-Ohio) Length: 8cm. (3 1/8in.) Circa 2000 B.C. Provenance: Gilbert Dilley Collection Akron, Ohio, USA Sale: Christie's, Paris,11 November 2007, 132 Literature: TownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Judy Kensley McKie Bronze Owl VaseJudy Kensley McKie (American, b. 1944). Large "Owl Vessel" in the form of an owl. Initialed, dated 2000, and numbered 3/16 along the underside of the top rim.McKie began to hone her skills iSee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2000 Pokemon Gym Heroes Holo Cards - Lt. Surge's Magneton, Brock's Rhydon, & The Rocket'sUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Weezing Holo #14/82 & Rainbow Energy Holo #17/82US$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Trainer & Energy HolosUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2000 Pokemon Neo Genesis Bellossom #3/111 & Metal Energy #19/111 HolosUS$1
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 black paint Millennium Sample€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. black paint "Millennium"€2,600
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Chansey #3/102 & 2000 Pokemon Base Set Two Chansey #3/130 HolosUS$3(2 bids)
1039 Lots AwayBidhausVintage Persian Gabbeh Area Rug 3.5ft x 6ft Hand-Knotted Wool Qashqai DesignUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 Mattel Hot Wheels 3 Car Little Debbie 1994 & 2000 diecast car limited edition packs brand new inUS$14(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCKiller Klowns from Outer Space Light Up Figure and 3 Mad Lab Pocket ScreamersUS$6(1 bid)