Sold2022Warring-State silver-gold inlaid bronze belt hookL: 7.3 in. (18.5 cm) D: 2.1 in. (5.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large White Fossil AmmoniteCretaceous Period, circa 90 million years B.P. A freestanding fossil ammonite display piece. 3.8 kg, 18.5 cm (7 1/4 in.). From Agadir, Morocco, North Africa. From a Cambridgeshire, UK, collection. [NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose circular jardiniereA gilt bronze mounted Chinese Export Famille Rose circular jardiniereheight 7 3/8in (18.5cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm); depth 11 3/4in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (MANNER) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor on heavy paper depicting figures in abstract in the manner of Joan Miro. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 10 1/4" (26cm) x 7 1/4" (18.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) mat.See Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH BROOCH-LOCKET PENDANTYellow gold engraved with central hand painted medallion depicting the bust of a woman with small rose cut brilliants with irregular pearls and finished with a hanging pearl. 5.7 x 3.5 cm. 18.1 gm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Möbelprogramm, 18,5 cm, wohlKonv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Möbelprogramm, 18,5 cm, wohl farbl. überarbeitet, reichh. Zubehör, 1 Herd später German Description Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Möbelprogramm, 18,5 cm, wohl farbl. überSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) The Breakfast Still Life, color lithograph plate size: 46 x 64.5 cm (18 1/8 x 25 3/8 in.) signed in pencil lower right, numbered 18/225 lower left LITERATUREThe oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challengeArthur Wardle, RI (British, 1864-1949) The challenge signed 'Arthur/Wardle' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 66.5cm (18 1/8 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Horner GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) Head study of a lady wearing a head scarfFrederick Goodall, RA (British, 1822-1904) Head study of a lady wearing a head scarf signed with monogram and dated '1859.70' (centre right) oil on canvas 46 x 37.5cm (18 1/8 x 14 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE 'FLOWERS AND BIRDS' RECTANGULAR TRAY民国,粉彩花鸟图托盘 Famille rose 'Flowers and Birds' rectangular tray Length: 11 1/8 in (28.0 cm) Width: 7 3/8 in (18.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MALACHITE BOXCirca 1920. Dimensions : height 6in (15cm); width 7 1/4in (18.5cm); depth 5 3/4in (14.5cm).Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2021A gilt metal mounted malachite veneered table boxA gilt metal mounted malachite veneered table boxpost 1950height 6in (15cm); width 7 1/4in (18.5cm); depth 5 3/4in (14.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ming Dynasty - Gilt Buddha StatueH:1/2 10in(26.8cm) W:1/4 7in(18.5cm) T:3/4 6in(17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021French patinated bronze armadillo form table boxA French patinated bronze armadillo form table boxsecond half 19th centuryThe hinged shell opening to a well.height 5in (12.5cm); length 7 1/4in (18.5cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Provenance:Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARGUERITE HOHENBERG CHRONOLOGICAL 289 PRINTMarguerite (Kurtz) Hohenberg (1883 - 1972) abstract print titled 'Chronological 289'. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 6 3/4" (17cm) + mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Yellow Ground 'Dragon' BowlChina, 1960s-1970sDimensions: 7 1/4" (18.5cm) Dia, 2 3/4" (7cm) H60-70年代 粉彩內山水人物外龍鳳薄胎碗See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jadeite Rings and BraceletsGilded silver with jadeite inlays, and enamels, Longest bracelet, 7 1/4 , 18.5 CM, Archer ring diameter: 1 3/8 IN, 3.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Acrylic Canvas Signed Robert MotherwellAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed to the bottom right corner. 43.5 x 64 cm, (17 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches), F: 48 x 68.5 cm (18 3/4 x 26 7/8 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain brush potA Chinese porcelain brush potheight 6 3/4in (17cm); diameter 7 1/4in (18.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2023A silver writing stand, marked twice GWA silver writing standmarked twice GW18th centuryheight 4in (10cm); width 9 3/4in (25cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm); weighable silver approximately 20oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock PSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American splatterware basinAn American splatterware basinheight 13in (33cm); width 19 1/2in (49.5cm); depth 18 3/4in (47.5cm)See Sold Price
May 26Hans AuctionBeige glazed plain straight wall pen holder made in the Kangxi period of the Qing Dynasty£600
BonhamsENRICO DONATI (Italian/American, 1909-2008) Étude for Atlantis (framed 50.2 x 39.0 x 3.8 c...US$800
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...US$150(2 bids)
BonhamsROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play (framed 47.0 x 49.5 x 3 cm (18 1/2 x 19 ...US$800(6 bids)
Jun 01Mega International AuctionTHE OLD COLLECTION OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG YEAR CARMINE RED GROUND ENAMEL LONGEVITY PEACH TEAPOTUS$1,500
BonhamsContinental School (19th Century) A Woman in Blue with her Dog (framed 48.0 x 42.0 x 6.5 cm (18 ...US$160(3 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfManfred Sihle-Wissel VIER ARBEITEN: ABSTRAKTION IN ROSA FAR€420
BonhamsGUISEPPE CASTIGLIONE (Italian, 1829-1908) The Artist (framed 47.0 x 39.0 x 5.0 cm (18 1/2 x 15 5...US$1,800(1 bid)