Sold2022Victorian Brass-Bound Mahogany Campaign ChestVictorian Brass-Bound Mahogany Campaign Chest With top center fold-up section to reveal small inner drawers. Height 43 1/2 inches, width 41 3/4 inches, depth 20 1/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Jankowski: Yellow DogJulie Jankowski (American, 20th Century): Yellow Dog. Limited edition (3/35) screen print on heavy paper. Signed, titled, an numbered below in pencil. Unframed. Printed at Academy Fine Art Press in MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Goldscheider Captured Bird Girl LampGoldscheider lamp depicting 3 Captured Bird Girls also known as Butterfly Girls (each girl's wings have different pattern) encircling a center post with flowers composing of 3 light sockets, artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Haskins (1929 - 2009), November Girl Clutching Raincoat, 1966Sam Haskins (1929 - 2009) November Girl Clutching Raincoat, 1966. Gelatin silver print. 38.5 x 30.5 cm (15 4/5 x 12 in.) Signed in pencil with Estate stamp on the verso.  Provenance Estate of SamSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISTER MYSTERY #12 * CGC 3.0 * Classic INJURY TO EYE CoverHeading: Author: Title: MISTER MYSTERY No. 12 Place Published: Publisher:Stanley Morse [Indicia: Aragon Magazines, Inc.] Date Published: July, 1953 Description: CGSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four colorJames Rizzi (1950-2011) TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four color prints, the first, second and fourth signed in pencil, the full sheets, unframed. Largest sheet 14 x 17 3/4 inches; 356 x 451 mm. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Robert F. Kennedy Moonwalk Moon Landing Magazines3 Vintage Robert F. Kennedy Moonwalk Moon Landing Magazines. This lot includes: (1) Newsweek July 28, 1969 - Moonwalk. Moon Landing. (1) Newsweek August 11, 1969 - Moonwalk In Color (1) Newsweek JuneSee Sold Price
Sold201817th Century German Main Franken desk, Wuerzburg17th Century German Main Franken Workshops in Wuerzburg Germany desk. Desk is extensively inlaid and consists of 3 pieces, base unit has fold out drawer and stretcher base, center section has 2 largeSee Sold Price
Sold20181.96 CTS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGWith six-prong white gold mount. 14k. Size 5 3/4. 2.2 dwt. Accompanied by GIA Report #2195493340, Dated 10 July 2018, 1.96 cts. Round Brilliant Cut, 8.26 - 8.36 x 4.78 mm, H, VS1, Very Good Polish, GoSee Sold Price
Sold202318kt Dual Tone Rolex Watch Band18kt Dual Tone Rolex Watch Band Measuring (approx. 8î) in length (17mm wide) with 30 diamond links 180 stones in total (I-SI2 approx. 3.60ct tdw) fold over clasp closure (96.2 grams tw). Total ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEDRO DE LEMOS Color woodblock printPEDRO DE LEMOS (1882 - 1954) "The Cliff Dweller," Monterey Coast, CA, ca. 1915-20; Color woodblock print on tissue paper; Matted and framed; Pencil signed and titled; Image: 11 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Thomas Eakins, Group StudyCircle of Thomas Eakins Group Study c. 1883albumen print image: 3.625 h × 4.5 w in (9 × 11 cm) mount: 4.5 h × 6.5 w in (11 × 17 cm) Provenance: Olympia Galleries Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled (Country Girl)Cindy Sherman Untitled (Country Girl) 1975gelatin silver print image: 16.25 h × 11.25 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 16.875 h × 14 w in (43 × 36 cm) Signed, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954)Untitled (Self-Portrait with Sun Tan), 2003; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 228/350; 25 3/4" x 15 3/4" (image); 30" x 19 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Kyoto, Japan - July 3, 1956Andy Warhol Kyoto, Japan - July 3, 1956 1956offset lithograph with hand-coloring on paper 18 h × 14.25 w in (46 × 36 cm) Printed signature to lower center 'Andy Warhol'. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 97 SIOUX GIRL 1907 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 97 Sioux Girl, 1907. 15.8x10.4" photogravure on 22x18" Japan Vellum paper. Print date 1908. From Portfolio 3, Sioux, of The North American Indian. Inscribed on print recto: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julie Blackmon (American, b. 1966)Julie Blackmon (American, b. 1966) "Airstream", 2011 archival pigment print signed, titled and numbered "2/15" lower right (under matting). Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21-3/4" x 28-3/4", framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGSIGNED PENCIL DRAWING, TITLED LOWER CENTER. POUR YOURI GAGARINE. DATED 1961. FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS. CREASES AND FOLD MARKS IN PAPER. 18 3/4" x 14 3/4" IMAGE SIZE / 27" x 23 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandina, FL - Ch. 4558 - 1882 $10 Brown Back SerialIt is our pleasure to offer the latest and possibly greatest Florida national banknote discovery of the last several years. In late April of this year a fourth generation member of a Fernandina bankinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (born 1927); Brisk Day I-IIIAlex Katz (born 1927) Brisk Day I-III (Schröder 237-239), 1990 The complete set of 3 prints, including one woodcut, one aquatint, and one screenprint in colors, on Somerset paper, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MECHANICAL MAYPOLE MUSIC BOXWind-up music box with 3 girls dancing around the maypole. Germany, c. 1900. The figures have bisque heads with original dresses, on wood and composition bodies, when cranked, rotate on circular baseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausClaude Joseph Vernet, The Bathers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
1 day LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946US$1,850(7 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Maxfield Parrish Prints. (1) Wild Geese, (1) Air Castle, (1) Dinkey BirdUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Section Mid Century Wall Unit By Milo Baughman For John StuartUS$50