Sold20243 FRAMED MID CENTURY CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERY3 Vintage Mid-Century Hand Embroidered Chinese Silk Panels in Matching gilt Bamboo Frames. Each 10.75"x11.75"x1.2". Weight combined 4 lbs 3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEVintage Chinese silk robe embroidered with flowers over a blue ground. Measures 44 1/2" (113cm) height x 49 3/4" (127cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe1920s Chinese embroidered silk-rayon robe with floral motif; overall good condition; L 41 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Vintage Chinese Opera Dolls in Silk CostumesLot of three vintage Chinese Opera dolls dressed in embroidered silk costumes. The man wears a tall hat and the ladies have elaborately molded hair decorations. They have wooden bodies and legs, and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeVintage Chinese silk robe embroidered with multiple colorful figures & floral designs on black background with 3/4 sleeves, Chinese frog closures down the front. Measures 42"L x 29"W at bottom; 22"L fSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERY PEONIESVintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Still Life Peonies. Silk Brocade Border. In Frame measures 18"x19"x1". Weight 3 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelsAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel in Frame. Together with a Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel in Frame. Tallest frame measures 41-1/2" x 22-3/4". Remaining frame measures 26-1/2" x 21-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED EMBROIDERED CHINESE SILK PANELFramed Vintage Mid 20th century Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel. Flower and Butterfly with Brocade Mat in Gilt Wood Bamboo Style Frame set on silk. Measures 28"x14"x1". Weight 4 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silk Embroidered Chinese Sleeve BandsPair of vintage hand embroidered yellow silk Chinese sleeve bands measuring 3.5x34" (finished). Lovely hand embroidered flowers, peacocks and other colorful birds, deer, butterflies, and more in brighSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's -40's Chinese Silk Dragon 3 pc Lounge Pajama Setbeautiful vintage Chinese silk hand embroidered very good condition some light spots probably cleanable gorgeous set hard to find the 3 pc sets !!! duster is 13 1/2" across shoulders and 15" long 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Vintage Chinese ArtworksLot of Two (2) Vintage Chinese Artworks. Includes a silk embroidered panel together with a scroll painting. Embroidery measures 29-3/4' H x 14-1/2" W, other measures 14" H x 12-1/4" W. Condition: ScroSee Sold Price
Sold20183 ASIAN SILK TEXTILES FRAMEDThree Framed Vintage Chinese Textiles. All professionally framed and matted under glass. 1- Silk Embroidered Bird and Flowers. Measures 15"x14"x1". 2- Silk Embroidered Butterfly and Flowers. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE ETHNIC HANDMADE SILK GARMENTSIncluding one Chinese-style tunic with exquisite hand-embroidered trim, approx. shoulder size 36; and an Indian-style floor-length skirt, hand-pieced and beaded with metallic thread embroidery and seqSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EMBROIDERED TABLE SCREENHand Crafted Double Sided Silk Embroidery Panel, under glass, and fitted in a tilting wooden frame, with openwork stand for use as a table screen, OS: 16 3/4" high, 12 3/4" x 5 1/2"; in a silk coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE HAND-EMBROIDERED KAFTANS & TUNIC(3) Fantastic hand-embroidered traditional garments, including (2) Moroccan-style kaftans, one blue cotton with rose silk embroidery and ribbon trim, labeled "Hand Made in Morocco by M.L.G. Sbai" - thSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERIESIncluding an antique partial banner with gold wrapped thread with foo lions and pearl; a vintage foo lions and pearl; and an embroidered silk picture of birds and flowers with inscription. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Blue/Black Embroidered Lotus Shoes.The vintage shoes are multi-paneled light blue and black embroidered silk with ribbon and leather trim, back lacing, and a paint-decorated heel; footbed 4 3/4in. There are a few holes in the top portiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Chinese embroidery on silk panelAn antique or vintage embroidered red silk fragment decorated with foo lions framed and under glass. Approximate measurements ( overall dimensions): 62 3/4"H x 22 3/4"W or 159.5cm H x 58 cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A four piece group of Chinese embroidered silk garmentsA four piece group of Chinese embroidered silk garmentslate 19th/early 20th centuryComprising: two robes and two skirts, in plexiglass frames the framed robes overall height 41 1/2in (105.5cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SEMI-FORMAL ROBES(lot of 3) Chinese silk semi-formal robes, finely embroidered in flora and fauna motifs, comprising: (1) bright polychrome floral pattern on black ground with white trim, front closure with fabric butSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK SKIRTSGroup of (3) 19th - Early 20th c. Chinese Embroidered Silk Skirts, including: Tan silk with embroidered black pleated detailing, central floral and butterfly embroidered panel in purple, blue, tan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Garments Length of largest 35 1/2 "Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Garments Late Qing Dynasty Comprising a dark blue ground tunic embroidered with butterflies and flowers, and an unusual indigo brocated silk cape with good gilt bronze claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Kimono Robe19th to early 20th century traditional Chinese kimono robe features hand embroidered decoration in silk and metallic gold thread. It is lined with silk and fastens at the neck via two attached brass bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies ClothingVintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies Clothing: a light blue 2 button double breasted jacket with birds and flowers; a tight fitting black silk blouse with Dragon Damask with blue flower and gold thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers ArtUS$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Silk Rectangular Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 織錦壽US$400
1818 AuctioneersThree modern long evening or bridesmaids' dresses. A Ann Harvey floor length dress in raspberry£28
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻US$500