Sold2022Lot of 3 Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian BooksLot of 3 Vintage Possibly Antique Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian Books, 1/3: La Vita di MICHELANGELO by Vasari, 2/3: Storia di una Capinera by Verga, 3/3: Doveri Dell’Uomo by Mazzini, each mSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Province] Sormani Moretti, 1904, 3 volsIMPRESSIVE AND RARE MONOGRAPHIC COLLECTION OF A HUGE AMOUNT OF STATISTICAL, ECONOMIC, ADMINISTRATIVE AND GEOGRAPHIC DATA OF THE PROVINCE OF VERONA Sormani Moretti, Luigi. La provincia di Verona. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOLMENTI. La Dogaressa di VeneziaMOLMENTI, P.G. La Dogaressa di Venezia.Torino, Roux e Favale, 1884.1 vol., in 8vo grande, 210x150 mm, legatura mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titolo in oro al dorso; pp. 8 n., 384.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT of 11 Carnival Venice Festival Masquerade MaskEstate Lot of 11 handmade Venetian Carnevale di Venezia masquerade masks, Includes (3) signed "Venice Art," and (5) signed with personal note "Jose & Wini". Masks features a variety of styles and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Divine Comedy] Dante, 1749, 3 volsA FINE EDITION PUBLISHED IN VERONA OF THE DIVINE COMEDY WITH THE COMMENT BY POMPEO VENTURI Alighieri, Dante. La Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri con una breve, e sufficiente dichiarazione del sensoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Venice, History] Daru, 1837, 11 volsFIRST EDITION OF CAPOLAGO OF A WIDE HISTORY OF VENICE Daru, Pierre Antoine. Storia della Repubblica di Venezia di P. Daru, membro dell'Accademia francese. Traduzione dal francese con note ed osservaziSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Divine Comedy] Dante, Prato, 1822, 3 volsUNCOMMON EDITION PRINTED IN PRATO OF THE DIVINE COMEDY Alighieri, Dante. La divina commedia di Dante Alighieri con illustrazioni. Tomo I [-III]. Prato: dai torchi di Luigi Vannini, 1822. 16mo (150x96See Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo Italiano e Latino delle opere di Gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo italiano e latino delle opere di gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3 vol., colour plates, illustrations, original cloth, gilt, dust-jackets, original slip-cases, gilt, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma, Franco Maria Ricci, (3) titles in clamshell cases: 1) Florence Lost as seen in the 120 paintings by Fabio Borbottoni. 1985, 2 vols.; 2) La Scala: MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold2022History. DU BOS. Storia della lega fatta in Cambrai.DU BOS, Jean Baptiste. Storia della lega fatta in Cambrai e tutti i principi d'Italia contra la Repubblica di Vinegia.Anversa [i.e. Venezia], presso Guglielmo Moretti, 17184to, 220x160 mm, legatura inSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol.La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol. Giudice F., Tusa S., Tusa V. (1992). Palermo, Guida. ISBN: 88-85900-14-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016America - Robertson, Guglielmo [Pilloni, Antonio]Storia di America Venezia, Giovanni Gatti, 1778. In 8°. 4 voll. Vignette ai frontespizi, ritratto di C. Colombo inciso da F. Ricci, con una carta geografica in rame dipinta d'epoca raffigurante il GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF EMBOSSED ITALIAN LEATHER COVERS, ETC.Including Ricordo di Venezia cigarette case; (4) leather book covers of various sizes and colors. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.25" x W 10.5" Condition: Some fading, discoloration, handling wear to leathSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2018Venezia - Pedrinelli, GiovanniIl notajo istruito nel suo ministero secondo le leggi, e la pratica della Serenissima Repubblica di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRolex Ladies Quickset Sapphire Stainless Steel Salmon Roman Dial 18K Gold And RuUS$1
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
191 Lots AwayBlock Auction HouseDetroit Red Wings 1997 Waterford Crystal Hockey Puck and 1994 NHL Coin SetUS$25(3 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Buck Folding Hunter Knife, #110, Signed Chuck Buck, in custom wooden caseUS$42(18 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000