Sold202215-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'APPONYI GRUEN'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'APPONYI GRUEN' Ungarn, Herend, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Gruen, Goldstaffage. H. 26 cm (Kanne), D. bis 19 cm (Kuchenteller). Aufglasurblauer Manufakturstempel, DeSee Sold Price
Sold202017-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MILLE FLEURS' Ungarn,17-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MILLE FLEURS' Ungarn, Herend, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 25,7 cm (Kanne), L. bis 23,2 cm (Tablett). Aufglasurblauer Manufakturstempel, MalerSee Sold Price
Sold201815-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'VICTORIA' Ungarn, Herend, 20.15-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'VICTORIA' Ungarn, Herend, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,8 cm (Kanne) D. 16,5 cm (Teller). Blauer Manufakturstempel, Press- und Ritzzeichen. 1 MokSee Sold Price
Sold2023(31) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird with Blue Fish Scale China Dinner Service(31) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird with Blue Fish Scale China Dinner Service multi-motif, including: a set of (18) dinner plates, number 1527 (10 7/8 in.); (9) dessert plates, number 1520 (8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Konvolut Porzellanteile 'Rothschild'Herend Konvolut Porzellanteile 'Rothschild' 9-tlg., Herend, Ungarn, 20. Jh., Porzellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt und gold staffiert, 1 Vase (6430), Höhe 14 cm, 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (7975),See Sold Price
Sold202030-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch,30-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Gelb, Goldstaffage. H. bis 25 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 31,5 cm (Tortenplatte). Unterglasurblaue KnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service for 7 persons, 31 piCoffee service for 7 persons, 31 pieces, Herend, mark after 1967, Ozier form, polychrome painting, Rothschild decor, coffee pot, h. 22 cm, milk and sugar, 7 cups with saucers, 1 cup bumped, h. 6 cm, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022'Rothschild' Herend Porcelain Dinnerware Service for 8Complete china service for 8, Rothschild Herend Includes: 11 Dinner plates 13 Salad plates 8 Bread and butter plates 8 Soup bowls 9 Cup and saucers 1 Oval platter 1 Vegetable bowl Salt andSee Sold Price
Sold2020SECHSTEILIGES TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNERSECHSTEILIGES TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNER 'PAON DE PEKING' Ungarn, Herend, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 18,5 cm (Kanne), L. bis 33,7 cm (Tablett). AufglasurSee Sold Price
Sold201615-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- undSee Sold Price
Sold201621-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ORCHIDEE AUF AST' Deutsch,21-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ORCHIDEE AUF AST' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 27 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und Pressnummern, verschSee Sold Price
Sold202021-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH - KORALLENROT'21-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH - KORALLENROT' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Rot, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 18 cm (Kuchenteller). Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold201929-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH PURPUR' Deutsch,29-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCH PURPUR' Deutsch, Meissen, 20 Jh. und früher Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Purpur, Goldstaffage. H. bis 29,3 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 1 cm (Kuchenplatte). UnterglSee Sold Price
Sold202215-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBE ROSE'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBE ROSE' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25 cm (Kanne), D. bis 18,5 cm (Kuchenteller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- uSee Sold Price
Sold202218-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI'18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 22,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. bis 30 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold201616-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUME' Deutsch,16-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUME' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. 20,5 cm (Teller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- und PresSee Sold Price
Sold202018-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 28 cm (runde Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwSee Sold Price
Sold201814-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch,14-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25,5 cm (Kanne), L. bis 22 cm (Teller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und MalernSee Sold Price
Sold2023(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) pieces including: (23) dinner plates, model 1527 (10 3/4 in.); (12) rimmed soup plates, model number 1501 (9 1/2 in. diameter); (24See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend "Rothschild Bird" Partial Dinner ServiceExtensive Herend "Rothschild Bird" Partial Dinner Service 20th century, Hungarian, the service comprised of sixteen dinner plates, dia. 10-1/4" to 10-1/2", sixteen soup plates, dia. 9-1/2", sixteen saSee Sold Price
Sold2018130 pcs set of hand painted Herend Rothschild Bird130 pcs set of Herend Rothschild Bird China all hand painted. 11 pcs teacups, 12 saucers, 11 pcs tea/coffee cups and 11 saucers, 23 pcs Bread and Butter of desert plates 6\" Dia., 11 desert plates 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Herend "Rothschild Bird" Pattern Porcelain Service, 107Lot 156 Herend "Rothschild Bird" Service, 107 Pieces Herend, Hungary, "Rothschild Bird" hand-painted porcelain service, 107 pieces. Features beautifully rendered birds and vibrantly colored insecSee Sold Price
Sold2018126 Pcs. Herend "Rothschild Bird" pattern dinner126 Pcs. Herend "Rothschild Bird" pattern dinner service, comprising: (12) dinner plates; (14) salad plates; (8) small bowls; (4) soup bowls; (12) teacups; (12) saucers; (10) small plates; (1) liddedSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberHEREND. Tea and coffee service for 12 people. Rothschild decor.€500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates Blue Scale 1526US$3,500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates Green ScaleUS$3,500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12US$6,000
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Hors d'oeuvre Starter Dessert Plates 1518US$2,500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Lidded Bouillon Bowls & Underplates 1718US$3,500
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain 12.6 inch Tray Blue Scale 1436US$350
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Porcelain Lozenge Shaped Serving Dish Blue Scale 1211US$400(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Porcelain Square Dessert Tray Dish Blue Scale 1431US$450
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain 12.6 inch Tray Blue Scale 1436US$400
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Painted Porcelain Oval Serving Platter Blue Scale 1103US$600
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Painted Porcelain Oval Serving Platter Blue Scale 1103US$600(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Painted Porcelain Footed Lidded Tureen Blue Scale 1086US$800(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Porcelain Square Serving Dish Blue Scale 1181US$400(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisHerend Rothschild Birds Porcelain Square Serving Dish Blue Scale 1181US$450(1 bid)