Sold2023Hand Signed & Numbered Abstract Framed Art on PaperMeasures 24" x 20" framed. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping" service, or self-arranged through your preferred shipping carrier. No in-house shSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOI LEBADANG SIGNED & NUMBERED SILK SCREEN PRINTRare Hoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Pencil Signed and numbered Abstract Art Limited Edition Screenprint. Untitled. Professionally framed and matted under glass. In frame measures 31"x38"x1.5". Weight 14 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sean Jacobs Signed Abstract Floral LithographSigned An Numbered Abstract Floral Lithograph Art by Sean Jacobs. A professionally framed and matted Lithograph In block color, pattern, and floral design. Signed in lower left corner in artist hand,See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian, 1906–1997)Serigraph in colors; Untitled (abstract) (framed); Signed and numbered 223/250; 27 1/8" x 26 5/8" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016YAACOV AGAM (Israeli/French, b. 1928)Screenprint in colors; Untitled abstract (framed); Signed and numbered 55/99; 20" x 20" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL ZERBE (German/American, 1903-1972)Woodcut in colors; Untitled (abstract figure) (framed); Signed and numbered 5/100; 12 3/4" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebadang, Vietnamese Color Lithograph w/ embossingLebadang, Vietnamese 1922-2015) Color Lithograph with embossing "Abstract Composition", Nicely framed. Signed and numbered 205/750. Full sheet measures 35" x 19", frame measures 44" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMANDO MORALES (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011)Etching Untitled (abstract), 1965 (framed) Signed, dated and numbered 17/50 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER ALLNER (German, 1909-2006)Screenprint in colors; Untitled (abstract), 1978 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 99/100; 25 1/2" x 25 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM, LARGE ABSTRACT OP ART SERIGRAPHYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). "Untitled", serigraph on single sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 180. Framed. Approx. 40.5" x 40.5" (frame), 28.375" x 28.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTEMPORARY PRINTSDavid Sandlin (Irish, b. 1956), lithograph in color; "The Lord Wants to Help You," 1990 (framed), signed, titled and numbered 7/7; Together with James Brown (American, b. 1951), abstract lithograph, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM, OP ART ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH, FRAMEDYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). "Untitled", serigraph on single sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 140 of 250 Approx. 30.25" x 34.5" (frame), 24.5" x 29.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM, ABSTRACT OP ART SERIGRAPH, FRAMEDYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). "Untitled", serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 83 of 99. Approx. 20.5" x 15.25" (frame), 19.75" x 14.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023C.V. Zuill: Abstract CompositionC.V. Zuill: Abstract Composition. Etching on paper, pencil signed, framed. Numbered 1/1. 9 x 8 inches sight, 15.25 x 12.25 inches framed. Estate of an art dealer, Provincetown, MASee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and NModern Lithograph Abstract Art Signed Lower Right and Numbered 60/200. Signature Illegible. Framed and Matted. Good Condition. Measures 24 Inches High by Approx. 18 Inches Wide. Shipping $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Rokushu Mizufune - Woodblock Print "Red Fruit"Item/Description: Red Fruit still life woodblock print. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 22/50. Rokushu Mizufune (Japanese, 1912-1980) (Abstract Art) Material: Framed print Dimensions: Image size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Lacasse Geometric Abstract ScreenprintGeometric abstract screenprint in colors (framed) Signed lower right and numbered 188/300 lower left. Label on verso: Kam Art and Book Co., Phila. Used good condition, not examined outside frame. SighSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Som3pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Some painted. Some with a drip style technique. All framed under glass. Not signed; Artists name of label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold20231981 Rick Tunkel Abstract Postmodern Mixed Media Limited Edition Art1981 Rick Tunkel Abstract Postmodern Mixed Media Limited Edition Art framed under glass. Pencil signed, dated and numbered 38/300. Measurements in inches: 11 3/4 square, Image: 6 square Condition:NeedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miklos Batuz Signed Abstract SerigraphMiklos Batuz Signed Abstract Serigraph Numbered 318/400. Framed measures 22 inches x 30 inches, art measures 14 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cleve (Ginsburg) Gray Color LithographCleve (Ginsburg) Gray (American, 1918-2004) Color Lithograph Black and Blue Abstract". Signed and numbered 6/65 in pencil in margins. Toning, some edge tears. Measures 29-1/2" x 21-1/2". Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. B. Thompson Abstract Multi Media LithographG. B. Thompson Abstract Multi Media Lithograph Signed, Numbered 24/100, Titled Landmark. Framed measures 39 inches x 32 inches, art measures 22 inches x 31 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph PrintUS$1,000
7 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseSERGON "EVENING GLOW" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED FRAMED AND NUMBERED COAUS$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseSERGON "GARDEN PLEASURES" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED FRAMED AND NUMBERED COAUS$25
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOcean Pacifique Serigraph by Erte Framed Signed Numbered French Art LargeUS$1,000
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Rainbow Over Jerusalem' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art PrintUS$500
Featured12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Around New York' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art PrintUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdja Yunkers Icon I Color Lithograph Print Original Signed Framed Abstract ArtUS$500
Jun 30White Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino 'Around New York' Framed Signed And Numbered 3D Art PrintUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Pryor Adickes Large Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Abstract ArtUS$2,000
Jul 01OAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Large Original "Soir" Print Hand Signed Framed Abstract Optical ArtUS$620
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Meierhans Large Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Abstract Framed ArtUS$750
Jul 01OAB AuctionsGerard Titus-Carmel Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Framed ArtUS$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsKenn Kotara Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Framed ArtUS$2,500