Sold2018(22) 30 INCH X 40 INCH POSTERS(CIRCA 1950-1974): INVISIBLE BOY, RACHEL & THE STRANGER, I SHOT BILLY THE KIDD, HONEYMOON MACHINE, ONE MORE TIME, WELCOME TO THE CLUB, BUSTER & BILLIE, COMPANY OF KILLERS, RABBIT-RUN, NIGHT WITHOUT STSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 30 INCH X 40 INCH POSTERS:FRANKENSTEIN 1970- 1958 PLUS THE CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN - 1957 - BOTH FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018(21) 30 INCH X 40 INCH POSTERS(CIRCA 1950-1974): DAYS OF THRILLS & LAUGHTER, OUTLAW, IT'S ALWAYS FAIR WEATHER, SABATTA, RED BADGE OF COURAGE, MOLECULAR MAN, FREEBIE & THE BEAN, CARGO TO CAPETOWN, FUNNY GIRL, HOUSE OF BAMBOO, LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mans Steve McQueen 30 x 40 Movie PosterLe Mans Steve McQueen 30 x 40 Movie Poster. These 30 x 40 inch posters are called a hard-stock poster, and they were almost never folded (hopefully) and were printed on an almost cardboard like thickeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Pine Farmhouse Table With 4 DrawersCountry Pine Farmhouse Table With 4 Drawers. Measures 30 inches x 96 inches x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE JOSQUIN (19TH CENTURY): BOARDING THE TRAINoil on canvas signed lower left Condition: with restorations. Stabilized craquelure throughout. 22 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches sight; 33 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camy Rocher (Haitian/Haiti) WeddingCamy Rocher (Haitian/Baraderes, 1959-1980) Wedding Oil on canvas, 30 x 40 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/4 x 40 3/4 inches Rare large work by Camy Rocher Provenance: Gingerbread Gallery Anne Grimmer-JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Hyppolite (Haitian/Haiti) Surreal DreamscapeJacques Hyppolite (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1958) Untitled (Dreamscape, no. 3), circa 1985 Oil on canvas, 30 x 40 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/4 x 40 1/2 inches Jacques Hyppolite is the nephew ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Meert - MasqueradeLot 125 Joseph Meert Belgian (1905-1989) Masquerade oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 40 inches frame dimensions: 30 3/4 x 40 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From a New Jersey ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE EUROPEAN OIL PAINTING "MEETING PLACE"ANTIQUE EUROPEAN OIL PAINTING "MEETING PLACE" Appears to be unsigned. Gilt frame. some repairs. see photos. large. Measures 30 inches high x 40 inches wide + 4 3/4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022REGIS DE BOUVIER DE CACHARD (B.1929): COLOSSEUM1968; oil on canvas; signed and dated upper right, titled verso; 30 1/4 x 40 inches; 41 1/4 x 51 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark)William Maughan (1946-) Untitled (Lewis and Clark) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 48 1/4 x 38 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: MAUGHAN © 1987 Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Underwood 2009 color photo Parade FieldUnderwood, Barry (Contemporary American Photographer), Parade Field, 2009, color photograph, 30 x 40 inches, edition 4/10, made while the artist was Artist in Residence at Headlands Center, Sausalito,See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD Jimmy Durante. Etching and aquatint; t/w Laurel and Hardy. Etching and aquatintAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Jimmy Durante. Etching and aquatint, 1975, signed in pencil "HIRSCHFELD" at lower right and numbered XIII/XXV at lower left, 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (40 x 30 cm), framed. VisuSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO GHIGLIA (1905-1979): PORTRAIT OF RHONDA FLEMINGoil on canvas; signed upper right; Provenance: The Estate of actress Rhonda Fleming, "The Queen of Technicolor"; 40 x 30 inches; 47 1/4 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021McQueen Drives Porsche German PosterMcQueen Drives Porsche German Poster Measures 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bond For Your Eyes Only (1981) British QuadJames Bond For Your Eyes Only (1981) British Quad film poster, folded, 30 x 40 inches. .See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (1954) BritishWalt Disney 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (1954) British Quad film poster, folded, 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Hawaii GI Blues Original Quad Movie Poster Elvis PresleyOriginal quad movie poster (measuring 30 x 40 inches) for a double bill of BLUE HAWAII & GI BLUES starring Elvis Presley.The poster is FOLDED and in VERY GOOD condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pál Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893 - 1976) Portrait of Magda, Zsa Zsa Gabor's SisterPál Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893 - 1976) Portrait of Magda, Zsa Zsa Gabor's Sister oil on canvas signed Fried Pál (center left) 40 1/4 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIEL LUTZ (1906-1978): "REVIVAL CHURCH"oil on canvas signed lower left titled to label verso Provenance: George Stern Fine Arts label verso 40 x 30 inches canvas; 44 1/4 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marion Rice (American, 20th Century)Marion Rice (American, 20th Century) Yellow and White Flowers oil on canvas signed M. Rice (lower right) 40 1/4 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55159: Diamond, Platinum Bracelet Stones: Full and sinUS$6,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCJames Bond 007 No Time to Die glass framed original movie posterUS$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATUS$1,950
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000