Sold20164 Amulette77 4 Amulette Oromo, Sudan Knochen. L 10 - 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Heinz Jappert, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Tuareg Amulets on a Necklace4 Amulette an einem Collier Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6 cm. B Ring: 3 cm. L Collier: 31 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner FusSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Egyptian Mummy Amulets, Sons of Horus4 Mumien-Amulette, Söhne des Horus Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Fayence. H 6 - 7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Davis, Houston (vor 2013). - Artemis Gallery, Louisville (2020). - Schweizer PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleAmulette figurant un félin et un volatile reposant sur un socle à motifs de nuées Jade sculpté et ose sculpté, ajouré et teinté Amulette: 5.5 x 8 cmSocle: 4 x 8 cmL&See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER AMULETTE 18K GOLD DIAMOND AND MOTHER OF PEARLCARTIER AMULETTE 18K GOLD DIAMOND AND MOTHER OF PEARL BRACELET. Size MM. L. 16 cm. Weight 2.4 gram. Diamond Weight 0.025 ct/1 P. Free Shipping for both inside and outside of USA. No custom charge. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Amulette 18k Rose Gold Onyx Diamond PendantMETAL: 18k rose gold. MEASUREMENTS: necklace is 16 1/4" long, pendant is 11mm in diameter. GEMSTONES: onyx, diamond . Retail $1890. Comes with receipt copy. MARKED: Cartier, 750, YS3204. WEIGHT:See Sold Price
Sold202218K ROSE GOLD RED CHALCEDONY DIAMOND AMULETTE DE18K ROSE GOLD RED CHALCEDONY DIAMOND AMULETTE DE CARTIER NECKLACE. L. 40+5cm. Weight 3.4 gram. Diamond 0.025ct/1P. Shipping cost for jewelry is free for US and international shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Senufo Amulets, "nambèlè"3 Amulette, "nambèlè" Senufo / Tusian, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 4 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Die anthropomorphen DarstellungenSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Egyptian Amulets, Taweret and Isis (?)2 Amulette, Taweret- und Isis (?) Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Fayence. H 2,5 - 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 400 / 500See Sold Price
Sold20222 Amulets ("melong") with Calendar ("zla-to")2 Amulette ("me-lon") mit Kalender ("zla-to") Indien, Ladakh / Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 4,5 - 5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben)See Sold Price
Sold202016 Inuit Amulets16 Amulette Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Bein. L 4 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20213 Dogon Amulets3 Amulette Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. H 3,5 - 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Horusaugen-Amulette / not ancient / Kunstgewerbe3 Horusaugen-Amulette Ägypten Fayence mit grüner Glasur. B 3 bis 4,3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold20223 Kulango Amulets, "korabohula"3 Amulette, "korabohula" Kulango, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 - 4,5 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Schutzamulette3 Schutzamulette Moba, Togo Gelbguss. H H 8,5 cm, 6 cm und 4,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Solche balogal genannten, sonnenförmigen Amulette werden von Initiierten aufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-columbian Olmec green stone ceremonial celtLarge Pre-columbian Olmec green stone ceremonial celt from Mexico, ca, 900-600 BC. Large celt carved from a green stone showing a face of a were-jaguar and corn headdress. 10-1/4" H. Ex. B.G. Malone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger SkinTiger Skin, Newly mounted, Florida residents only., Measurements: 114" L x 80" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Ladies Gold Presidential 26 MM WatchRolex Ladies Gold Presidential 26 MM Watch, All original Rolex.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare and Important Maya green stone and shell mosaic maskRare and important Maya green stone and shell mosaic mask from Guatemala or Mexico, ca. 600-900 CE. A beautifully carved mosaic mask made from several pieces of fine quality jade & shell depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaqueImportant Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaque from Guatemala/Mexico, Maya Highlands, ca. 600-900 CE. A seated lord on his throne with elaborate headdress, wearing a necklace with large pendant, greeting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-Columbian Mayan jade petoralHuge Pre-Columbian Mayan pectoral, Highlands Guatemala, ca. 600-900 AD. classic period. Large and beautiful Mayan plaque made by the ancient Maya in a beautiful jade. Seated lord facing a figure, sittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Mayan Jade PectoralPre-Columbian Mayan Jade Pectoral, Depicting the rain God Chaac, Deep relief, Apple green Jade, Ex-Palm Beach Collection. Measurements: 4" L x 1 3/4" WSee Sold Price