Sold20234 Anita Seiler Black & WhitesAnita Seiler was the daughter of listed German artist Willy Seiler. Overall with frame: 15-3/4" high X 12-3/4" wide. One of the frames is coming apart. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Candid Black and White Anita Ekberg PhotoThe lovely Anita Ekberg posed for this beauty shot and has been identified on the front. Approx. 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ted Gordon. 4 Black & White Faces.Ted Gordon. Four Black and White Faces. 1997-2000. Signed and dated. Marker and ink on cardstock. Excellent condition. Largest is 12" x 9.5". Provenance: The Ames Gallery. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20184 BLACK & WHITE JACKETS, 1920-19401 black satin w/ painted gold, red & blue pattern, L 22", excellent; 1 w/ black & white floral print, ties at hem, "Selfridges London", L 25", (fabric worn, 1 tie missing); 1 silk cardigan white w/ blSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Edwards 4 Black & White PhotographsTree trunks. Pencil signed. Two approx. 19" H x 12" W sight, 25" H x 18" W framed. One approx. 15" H x 17" W sight, 22" H x 24" W framed. One approx. 13" H x 19" W sight, 19" H x 25" W framed. (4165)See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 BLACK & WHITE ENGRAVINGSMadonna del Passeggio, after Raphael and three others. 34 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Black & White Contemporary Foo Dog Statues4 Black & White Contemporary Foo Dog Statues. Approximately 6 inches x 4 inches x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Black & White Photo LithosGroup lot of 4 black and white photo lithos. 2 of the same photo of a man in suit with heavy shadows on right side. 1 of a man playing a double bass and 1 of a man playing a saxophone. No frames. AllSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Black & White Publicity Photos Of Actress DagmarHere are four black and white publicity photos of Virginia Ruth "Jennie" Lewis (November 29, 1921 – October 9, 2001), known professionally as Dagmar, who was an American actress, model, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) BLACK & WHITE POLKA DOT & GREEN VELVET PILLOWSA beautiful grouping of 4 decorative pillows with the front fabric of black velvet dots on a white background and the back fabric is green velvet diamonds. Zipper closures. Dimensions: (2) H 23" x W 2See Sold Price
Sold20214 Black & White Prints - Newport RI Houses4 Black & White Prints of Famous Newport RI HousesDimensions: Frames 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" (VIRO005/4)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20214 Black & White Framed PrintsAll in good condition. Wear consistent with age. Measures: 21.75" h x 16.5"w.(From a 330 Central Park West Estate)We do not ship. We do not have staff to move items at this location. Please bring twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice (1875–1950). Tarzan and the Forbidden...BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice (1875–1950). Tarzan and the Forbidden City. Tarzana, CA: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., [1938]. 8vo. Color printed frontispiece and 4 black & white plates by John Coleman BurrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black & White Handle Anasazi Container3 1/4" x 3 3/4" Black & White Handle Anasazi ContainerSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Photos Bettie Page Sign. Bunny Yeager8x10 Double Stock All Differant Poses (4) Black & White (1) Colored Photo all Signed Bunny YeagerSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Framed Printsset of 4 black & white postcards with fish & deer 10"W x 22"T, H.B. Lyman 9"W x 18.5"T & Elk by unknown 9"W x 17.5"T, Oscar Peterson fish 11.5"W x 14.5"T, Rest Days 10.5"W x 12.5"T, & Shovelers by PutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Redwing Dishes & Demi-Tasse Cups Plus3 Redwing dishes (one divided), 4 black & white demi-tasse cups, saucers & spoons together w/5 OMC 3.5" T cups. Two smaller Redwing pieces w/edge flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG JOULES CLOTHING FLORAL HOODIE SIZE 4VTG JOULES CLOTHING FLORAL HOODIE SIZE 4 - BLACK & WHITE STRIPES WITH FLORAL - VERY GOOD CONDITION- WOMEN'S DESIGNER CLOTHING; COUTURE; HIGH END WOMEN'S LEISURE WARE; FASHION STYLES & TRENDS- BC072921See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Circus Scenes, Photo PrintsGroup of 4 black & white photo prints, Antique Circus scenes of the late 1800's/ early 1900's. All created in the late 1980's, 8" X 10", printed on photo paper. Each scene with writing in pen on the fSee Sold Price
2021Group of 1920's Beauty Pagents, Bathing Suits PhotoGroup of 4 black & white photo prints of 1920's Beauty Pagents, girls in bathing suits. Printed in the late 1980's on photo paper. 8" X 10" each, with handwriting on each to identify the scene. AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Photo Prints, Early 1900's Bathing SuitsGroup of 4 black & white photo prints of early 1900's people wearing bathing suits. 8" X 10" each, printed in the late 1980's on photo paper, with handwriting on each to identify the scene. New York -See Sold Price
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsFactory Sealed Unopened 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball Hobby BoxUS$30(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftSMG MarketingShirley Knight- 2.25 x 4 Signed and Inscribed Black and White PhotographUS$60
2 days LeftSMG MarketingShirley Knight- 2.25 x 4 Signed and Inscribed Black and White PhotographUS$60
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Black Sapphire and White Topaz Pendant with ChainUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Black Sapphire and White Topaz Pendant with ChainUS$80
Oct 031 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Black Sapphire and White Topaz Pendant with ChainUS$10