Sold2024Two Superfine FFF Gunpowder TinsTwo 6 by 4 by 1 1/2 inch "Superfine FFF Gunpowder," tins by Dupont, Wilmington, DE. As found- with expected wear for its age,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Superfine FFF Gunpowder TinA 6 1/4 by 4 by 1 1/2 inch "Superfine FFF Gunpowder," by Dupont, Wilmington, DE. As found- with expected wear for its age, a small rectangle of a rubber band is affixed to the front.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Gunpowder Canisters.This lot of four is comprised of: 1- Dupont Superfine FF Gunpowder in a red tin with product inside. 4"W x 6"T; 2- Imperial Gunpowder tins, empty. 4"W x 5"T; 1- Imperial Powder cylinder, empty. 3"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Gunpowder Tins. Circa late 19th - early 20th centu...Group of Gunpowder Tins. Circa late 19th - early 20th century. Group of six (empty) lithographed gunpowder tins including: Dupont Superfine Gunpowder, FFg. Wilmington: [E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co.] &See Sold Price
Sold2022Three gunpowder tins marked "Dupont Superfine Fg Gunpowder / Wilmington Delaware" - 1924. Each tinThree gunpowder tins marked "Dupont Superfine Fg Gunpowder / Wilmington Delaware" - 1924. Each tin with only minor use wear and in very good condition. 6 1/4"H x 4 1/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Dupont Superfine FFFg Gunpowder Tins(2) Dupont "Superfine FFFg Gunpowder" tin cans, Wilmington Delaware, one with applied front label (missing back label), one tin litho marked AI Dupont de Nemours and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dupont Powder Tin, Peters Wooden Box, RodeoDupont Powder Tin, Peters Wooden Box, Rodeo Canvas Water Bag. (1) Peters 12 gauge wooden shotgun shell box, 8 1/2" High X 14" Long X 8 3/4" Wide. (1) Antique Dupont gunpowder tin with the original labSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flask, Dupont Superfine, Gunpowder, 19th C.This red gunpowder tin is labeled "Dupont Superfine Gunpowder" on the original paper. It takes the form of a powder flask.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Antique Gunpowder TinsGroup of six antique lithographed gunpowder tins. Including: King's Semi-Smokeless manufactured by The King Powder Co.; Dupont Superfine Gunpowder manufactured in Wilmington, Delaware; Schultze GunpowSee Sold Price
Sold2022One du Pont Fairlawn Powder TinOne du Pont Fairlawn Powder Tin 6 1/4 in. tall Oval tin with front label: "Fairlawn Gunpowder manufactured by E.I.Dupont DeNemours & Company, Wilmington Del. USA Form 2." As found. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO AND HAND PAINTED EUROPEANFirst is a Spanish game with base wind up, second is a German Ernest Plank marked on base E.P Germany, third is another German tin litho clown game, last is a hand painted tin litho game in partial orSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Early Tin Litho Penny ToysFour Early Tin Litho Penny Toys, Late 19th C, including: Gnome on watermelon chasing rabbit, (on wheels), 3 1/2", hanging bird in bird cage, 1 1/4" x 1 3/4"h, house with cats bank (lift hinged roof),See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTER TOYS.Lot of four early tin litho wind-up character toys, three are Disney, the other is a Charlie McCarthy walker made by Marx. There is a Marx Walt Disney Rollover Pluto missing ears, a Unique Art Li'l AbSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Early Tin Toys with Bells incl. Horse Drawn4 Early Tin Toys with Bells incl. 2 Horse Drawn, 1 with Goat, & 1 with Pony - Pony approx 7" l x 3.5" h x 2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dupont Gunpowder Tin - Barrel Shape W/ Buck DeerTitle: Dupont Gunpowder Tin - Barrel Shape w/ Buck Deer Graphics Dimension: See description Provenance:An excellent tin in a rare color and with a strong image of a fallen buck in the woods. Some painSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 4 early tin lighting items incl 2 hogscraper candlesticks (7" & 7 1/2"), 12 tube candle moldlot of 4 early tin lighting items incl 2 hogscraper candlesticks (7" & 7 1/2"), 12 tube candle mold (11"x8") & crimped 9" tall w handleSee Sold Price
Sold20164 early tin lunch pails and buckets. To 6" tall.4 early tin lunch pails and buckets. To 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Powder Keg Possible Civil War Era and Dupont Gunpowder tinAntique Powder Keg Possible Civil War Era and Dupont Gunpowder tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Du Pont Powder TinsTwo Du Pont Powder Tins largest is 6 in. tall Two Du Pont Superfine gunpowder tins. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas Coleman du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 10 Vintage Gunpowder Containers And Flasks6 Dupont Superfine Gunpowder Containers, 2 Small Containers , 2 Gunpowder FlasksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Novelty and Other TinsIncluding a Commonwealth Coin Bank, a baseball form Champions bank, Dupont gunpowder tin, Blanke's Coffee, a SPar Automat machine, Tetley Tea, a Basset calendar tin, and a few other scenic examples. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Du Pont Powder TinsFour Du Pont Powder Tins largest is 6 1/2 in. tall Four Du Pont Superfine gunpowder tins varying in sizes. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas Coleman du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Antique Early Tin Chocolate MoldsLot of 4 Early Tin Chocolate Molds. 4 antique chocolate molds n the form of bunnies, birds and a bear. For scale the largest mold is 4.375” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: EARLY TOBACCO TIN CONTAINERS.A collection of four early tobacco tins. CONDITION: All cans are in good displaying shape, with appealing graphics and good color throughout. All four cans have areas of paint loss and staining, mostSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52WALTER BAKER EDWARDIAN SPORTS MEN & WOMEN BEAUTIFUL RARE TIN C1905 FRANZ EULERUS$50
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSix Hog Scraper Candlesticks and Handled Tinder BoxUS$100
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,US$60(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$750(5 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$100(4 bids)