Sold20224 Harry Bertoia Patinated Metal Chairs.From a Soho NYC estate. - Dimensions: 29" h x 21" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 HARRY BERTOIA Metal Grid Modernist Chairs. KnollSet 4 HARRY BERTOIA Metal Grid Modernist Chairs. Knoll Label. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Mid-Century Modern Harry Bertoia Metal Chairs, KnollSet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Harry Bertoia Metal Chairs, Knoll. These chairs are made of bent wire metal in a mesh grid pattern on geometric legs. No maker's mark, we believe these are by Harry BertoiaSee Sold Price
Sold20194 HARRY BERTOIA White Enamel Metal Dining Chairs.4 HARRY BERTOIA White Enamel Metal Dining Chairs. Grid pattern shell chair on metal rod frame. Pale textured blue fabric slip covers. -- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 KNOLL by HARRY BERTOIA Side Chairs. Black mSet 4 KNOLL by HARRY BERTOIA Side Chairs. Black metal base frame with grid shell. 2 red and 2 orange vinyl slip covers. Knoll label.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 HARRY BERTOIA for KNOLL Side Dining Chairs. White Metal Frames. Original Cushions.Set 4 HARRY BERTOIA for KNOLL Side Dining Chairs. White Metal Frames. Original Cushions. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 20 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Harry Bertoia pair of metal chairsMid Century Harry Bertoia pair of metal chairs. 29 1/4” H x 33 1/2” W x 29 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 HARRY BERTOIA White Grid form Side Dining CSet 4 HARRY BERTOIA White Grid form Side Dining Chairs. All white metal frames. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bertoia Child's ChairsHarry Bertoia-designed and white-painted metal wire child's chairs, circa 1950's. [23 1/4" H x 15 1/2" W x 16" D]. Rust spots; losses to white paint consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Patinated Metal Floor Candelabrumin the style of Harry Bertoia, comprising nine candleholders rising from a square base; unmarked 47 1/4 x 9 x 9 in. (120 x 22.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 Harry Bertoia Style Grid Side Chairs. WhiteSet 4 Harry Bertoia Style Grid Side Chairs. White enameled grid frame seat, black enamel metal bases. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Bertoia Knoll Baby ChairOriginal metal wire mesh Harry Bertoia kids/ baby chair in black. Measures 23 7/8" tall x 15 3/4" wide x 14 7/8" deep at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA DIAMOND CHAIRunsigned; chromed metal; with associated leather cushion; Condition: slight oxidation; 44 inches wide; 28 inches deep; 27 1/4 inches high; 14 inches seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HARRY BERTOIA FOOT STOOL FOR KNOLLTube metal base with wire work top fot a Bertoia Side Chair. Stool model 424. H. 15 1/4" W. 24" D. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 HARRY BERTOIA Child's Chairs. KNOLL. Grid dSet 4 HARRY BERTOIA Child's Chairs. KNOLL. Grid design. Green Paint. Chairs marked on bottom with numbers and TCCC.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20234 Harry Bertoia Side Chairs with Seat Pads4 Knoll side chairs in black designed by Harry Bertoia that have a welded steel construction. The seat pads are secured to the chairs with lock snaps. Measures 30"H x 20"W back; 17.5"H x 18.25"D x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM 1960's Knoll Harry Bertoia Metal Lounge ChairVintage MCM Knoll Harry Bertoia Large Diamond Metal Lounge Chair c.1960's. Condition: Very Solid. The Metal Has Weathered & Has Some Rust. Dimensions: H-27.5" x W-41" x D-31". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Mid-Century Modern Table and Chairs(1) Eero Saarinen laminate tulip form table with a circular white top and a black pedestal and base, 28.5"h x 42" round. (4) Harry Bertoia side chairs of bent welded steel. 30"h x 21"w x 16.5"d, 18" sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Harry Bertoia Diamond Lounge Chairs. Painted WhiSet 4 Harry Bertoia Diamond Lounge Chairs. Painted White Outdoor. Patio. Garden-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 33.5 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: REPRODUCTION HARRY BERTOIA WIRE CHAIRS.Good vintage copies of Bertoia's original design. Good condition with minor wear and discoloration. One chair pad with irregularities. 30 - 1/2" high x 21" wide x 19" deep.Condition:(Very Good).Each:See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Harry Bertoia Wire Side Chairs.Set 4 Harry Bertoia Wire Side Chairs. Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 21 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Bertoia - Knoll - Side Chairs - FourDescription - Set of 4 Harry Bertoia Knoll Side chairs. Dimensions - 27" x 21" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) HARRY BERTOIA FOR KNOLL WIRE CHAIRSContemporary, green leather cushions. Dimensions: H 28" x W 21" x D 16" x SH 18" Condition: Used, signs of use including minor staining to leather and minor nicks to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr HARRY BERTOIA Metal Grid Side Dining Chairs.Pr HARRY BERTOIA Metal Grid Side Dining Chairs.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsSet of 4 Harry Bertoia for Knoll Midcentury Metal Wire Side ChairsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Three Harry Bertoia Leather Barstools for Knoll, Signed & One in BoxUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAustrian Successionist Patinated Metal Mounted Overshot Crackle Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.25"US$450
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Powell Round Wooden Bistro Table w/ Wrought Metal Base & 4 pcs Swivel Seat Chairs. See pics.US$50