Sold2018(2) FOLK ART TURNED WOOD ACORNSPair of antique turned wood acorns. 6 3/4" to 7 1/4" tall. From a Georgia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Mexican Pascola Wood DollUnusual Antique/Vintage Mexican Yaqui Pascola Carved Wood Doll, measures 7.75''L x 4''W x 1.25''Deep, hand painted, damage to right side of headdress, there are drilled holes in the top of the headdreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Decorated Doll in BoxStanding approx 7" tall. Box 9" x 6". See photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Papoose Skookum & Other Native American Dolls5 Native American dolls including 3 vintage papoose skookum dolls (tallest approx. 7 1/2" tall), porcelain doll with paper dress (approx. 3 3/4" tall), and Inuit doll (approx. 6" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Amethyst Carving of ParrotTall amethyst well carved in the round in the form of two parrots standing on branch, with fitted wood stand. 4.65*7.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Mexican Masks. Including a Tlacololero, a Chareos, and a Matachin. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 7" x 6" x 5" (18 x 15 x 13 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Delbert Buck Navajo Folk Art Wood Carving5 3/4" long, 6 7/8" tall. Title is Goat Rider. Delbert Buck (Born 1976) is active/lives in New Mexico. Delbert Buck is known for Naive wood carving.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Salmones, (Mexican, 1937-1989)Victor Salmones(Mexican, 1937-1989)"Grief"patinated bronzecast signature along proper left side, on a wood base.h. 6-7/8", w. 7-3/4", d. 6-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Chinese Items (Wood Carvings, Porcelain)Includes two gilt wood monks praying 7 inches tall, Satsuma covered urn w Shimazu mark 6 7/8 inches tall, two small polychrome figures 3" and 4 inches tall, three dishes 6 inches, 4.75 inches and 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Icon, 3 sectionhangs or table top, reproduction of old Byzantine icon work on canvas, approx. 6 tall, 7 3/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold20171930'S RARE POP UP HEAD MICKEY MOUSE WOOD DOLLAbout 6 3/4" tall, American made, Nifty Borgfeldt, and a Burton Gillett design which is considered the first Mickey Mouse wood doll. Push down on tail and head goes up. Very Hard to find and this is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Doll Fence & PostsIncludes 4 sections of fence ( approx. 24" x 6" tall) and 6 posts ( approx. 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unidentified (20th Century)UNTITLED, bronze sculpture with dark patina, a signature not found, 6 x 7 x 3 1/2", with a 2 1/4" tall wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Doll Stands by Finishing Touch7 Wood Doll Stands by Finishing Touch, Used. 2 are 11", 4 are 9" and 1 in about 8.5" tall. These dolls and items have been gently played with, redressed, and displayed behind glass in a smoke free andSee Sold Price
2023Roy Coolidge Hopi Kachina Figure w/ Spread Eagle WingsWood Carving Kachina Doll ,from Arizona tribe is approx 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rotating Wood Art Trinket BoxesArtist signed . Approx 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20151905 French Handpainted Medallion Ormolu Gilted BoxStunning portrait on porcelain signed Plessix-Sculfort 1905. Center medallion measures 5 1/4" x 4 1/2", the wood lined jewelry box measures 7" x 6 1/8" x 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Antique Chinese Porcelain & AccessoriesBox: 1.5" tall x 4" x 3" / Birds: 4.75" to 9" / Bronzes: 4.5" tall / Platter: 1 1/8" tall x 9.25" x 6" / Bowls/ Plates: 5.25" to 8.5" diameter. Fu Dog: 7" tall x 6" wide x 3.25" deep. Broken wood on bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oceanic New Guinea Yam Masks, Ethnic Masks & ObjectBIRD MASKS, three woven reed masks, 15 x 11 x 7”, 6 x 5 ½ x 10 ¾” & 5 ½ x 10 ¾ x 2 ½”; A carved wood mask with paint remnants 10 x 9 ¼ x 3”; A small painted soft-wood mask 4 ¼” tall;See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Wall Mask Huichol Nayarit Bead Folk Art SignedOriginal Vintage Huichol Mexican hand beaded wood folk art mask. Signed Hilanio Ruiz Montoya. Measures 7.5" tall by 4.5" wide. $8.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Rulers Wooden Box Misc Car MemorabiliaWood Box is approx 6 7/8" x 11" x 2 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Florentine Doll House / Salesman Sample Chests3 Florentine Doll House / Salesman Sample Chests - 6.5 in tall x 7 x 4, 6 in tall x 7 x 4 and 5 in tall x 4.5 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Carved Red Cinnabar Lacquer Brush Pot with Hand Painted Flowers & BirdsAntique Wood Carved Red Cinnabar Lacquer Brush Pot with Hand Painted Flowers & Birds. Diameter 6"3/4, Tall 7". (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., 5 pcsMexican Polychrome Carved Wood Festival Masks, 20th C., 5 pcs | Lot includes one male Spaniard mask from Moralia, Michoacan. Pink face, black hair with curls at the top. H 7", W 6", D. 4". One femaleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom 6pc Sterling Silver Tea Set by Louvre Silver Shop, MexicoUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Great Antique Hand Painted Bisque Nodders (4 Ladies Playing Cards)US$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w TrayUS$5,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Eoff & Shepard American Repousse Coin Silver Tea Coffee Service circa 1855US$2,800
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Collectible Glass ' Head Horse ' Hood Ornament Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann By LaliqueUS$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Car Mascot ' Head Horse ' Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$235